Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, March 14

Race 1 - Agsave Merchandise (Bm80) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
4/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
4/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Cozamanis Racing
2
0.8
35/10
T: B P Clarke
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
35/10
7g mint lane (USA) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
3
1.2
5/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (58)
5/1
4
1.3
8/1
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
8/1
7m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
5
1.7
55/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
55/10
6m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.7
28/10F
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
28/10F
5g burgundy (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ben Price (52.5)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 2 - Kimba Gateway Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.77
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
18/10F
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (56)
18/10F
4m star witness (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capsulate, Captured, Krypton, Swipeline, Tailored,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Buurgh Equine
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Precious Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
20/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
3
0.3
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (56)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
0.5
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
0.5
65/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (58)
65/10
4g mint lane (USA) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
1
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (52)
16/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
1.3
Conge (11)
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
20/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
1.5
32/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (55)
32/10
3f zebedee (GB) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: B P Clarke
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
25/1
3g barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
10
4.4
66/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Ms C Lions (58)
66/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Scarlet So (54)
40/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
10.4
12/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (53)
12/1
4m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Elders Insurance (Bm62) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
18/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61)
18/10F
7g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
2
4.8
15/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (55)
15/1
7g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
5
45/10
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (57)
45/10
5m kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud Keyneton SA
Buyer: Michelle King
4
5.1
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56)
20/1
7g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
Fallow (3)
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (59)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.9
15/2
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
15/2
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (54.5)
8/1
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.5
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
8/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
8
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
6m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - West Coast Bitumen Hcp (C2) (1390m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.91
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
1/1F
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (57)
1/1F
3g wandjina (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: G Tao
2
8.8
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (53)
100/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
3
9
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Angus Chung (50)
100/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: A Harder Port Lincoln SA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
4
9.9
80/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Scarlet So (52)
80/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
5
10.5
60/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
60/1
6
11
9/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (54)
9/1
7g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
12.4
12/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
12/1
5g moshe (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
12.6
30/1
T: R J King
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
6g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
12.7
12/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (56)
12/10
10
12.8
100/1
T: M A White
R: Sophie Logan (54)
100/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x tiki (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - West Coast Bitumen Hcp (C2) (1390m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
11/10F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
11/10F
3f outreach (AUS) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
1.5
10/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (51)
10/1
7g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st jovite (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
1.9
18/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (52.5)
18/10
4g albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jaclyn Stoetzer
4
3.7
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
11/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/1
5m magnus (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
5.4
100/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
10g host (CHI) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.8
Caniman (11)
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
150/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x caitie can (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.5
150/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
150/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x rose of barabba (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.6
20/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Scarlet So (52)
20/1
6g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.5
12/1
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (54)
12/1
4g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
Race 6 - Lienert Engineering (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.93
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
8/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
8/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Prest, O'lordy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Lizzie Annells (57.5)
9/1
4g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
12/1
5m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hamence Nominees Pty Ltd Old Reynella SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.6
22/10F
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
22/10F
5g equiano (FR) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.7
28/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
28/10
5m kaphero (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
40/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
6.4
16/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
16/1
9g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
8.8
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Scarlet So (57)
65/10
3g all too hard (AUS) x shama de oro (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
14.6
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: S Cahill (60.5)
20/1
8g esperero (USA) x carbon date (AUS) (carbon prince (NZ))
11
21.6
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (59.5)
25/1
12g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Dk Quarries Kimba Cup (1960m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.66
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
18/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
18/10F
6m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
Winning siblings: Dutton Bay, Highest Note,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (60)
3/1
5g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
2.8
20/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: Sophie Logan (54)
20/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
6/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: R J King
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
8/1
6m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Angus Chung (50)
20/1
5m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.8
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
11/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.6
80/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
80/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
8.1
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ben Price (52)
12/1
6m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
11
11.6
80/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Ms C Lions (54)
80/1
10g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
14.1
80/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Eran Boyd (54)
80/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Venning Bros (Bm54) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
15/2
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (55.5)
15/2
5g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (53)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
5/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.8
3/1F
T: Shane Grivell
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
3/1F
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
5g bullet train (GB) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
11/1
7
5.4
12/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (55)
12/1
9g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.8
7/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
7/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.3
35/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (57)
35/10
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x trapeze star (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
11.3
50/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ellis Wong (53)
50/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x prefer (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
11.8
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (60)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
16.8
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (55)
30/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 9 - The Marina Hotel (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.84
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (55)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
2
0.3
22/10F
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
22/10F
7g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.1
Bajan (1)
55/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: R J Hurdle (61.5)
55/10
6g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
4.1
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ellis Wong (53)
20/1
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.3
55/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (57)
55/10
7g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
80/1
7m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.9
11/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ben Price (56)
11/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
20/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
100/1
4g verrazano (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.3
Roar (6)
10/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
10/1
11
7.7
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
25/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
8.9
Onward (3)
5/1
T: M A White
R: S Cahill (60)
5/1
10g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
13
20.2
25/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/1
7g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.