Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Cetnaj Lighting Elect Data Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.19 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
25/1
3c time for war (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Tale Of Eight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
15/8
4g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
7/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
3g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
1.7
66/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (56)
66/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x indian story (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
6
1.9
15/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L P Rolls (58)
15/2
4g dawn approach (IRE) x conjecture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.2
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
6g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
3
13/2
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (57)
13/2
4g harbour watch (IRE) x danes image (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (54.5)
20/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x luctonian (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.7
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x flying attitude (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Mid Coast Switchboards Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.26 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (57)
7/2F
4m rothesay (AUS) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
5m pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1.4
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: R Spokes (55.5)
40/1
3f zariz (AUS) x magic phoebe (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.1
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (55)
10/1
5
2.3
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
4m frisco view (USA) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
6
2.5
9/1
T: Terry Evans
R: B Looker (55)
9/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
15/2
3f more than ready (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
4
7/2F
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
7/2F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x king's queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
4.3
30/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x my girl tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.7
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
12.4
80/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (58)
80/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x semismydad (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
13.1
6/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (57)
6/1
5m dubleo (USA) x sapphire moon (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 3 - Fulton Industries Aust Mdn (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.13 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
5m mosayter (USA) x leica mirage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Billy Buttons, Earthly Image, Glanum,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: B Looker (59)
8/11F
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $230000
3
2.3
Swinger (15)
16/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
16/1
5m time thief (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (57)
9/2
5
4.2
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57)
40/1
6
6
14/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: P Graham (59)
14/1
7
6.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
7/1
8
6.3
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
30/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.9
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
25/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
10
9.1
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
5m al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
12.3
80/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
80/1
6g zizou (AUS) x sheza's dream (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 4 - Lear & Smith/Rexel Group-Bm58 (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.59 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Burn'm (6)
25/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
25/1
5g bernardini (USA) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheat'm,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K Adams (55)
25/1
5m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (56)
9/2
4
2.4
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
13/2
5m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (55)
12/1
6
3.5
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
7g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
9/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4
8/1
T: G L Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
8/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
9
4.2
7/2F
T: Matthew McCudden
R: R Spokes (58)
7/2F
10
4.3
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: P Graham (54.5)
100/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
4.9
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (60.5)
4/1
5g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Stowe Aust Pt Macq Cup Prelude (1812m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.09 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
5/2
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/2
6m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ladylovestogamble, Lukey, Rena's Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (55)
8/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1
9/2
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (56.5)
9/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3
7/4F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (58.5)
7/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.3
40/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: S L Brewer
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
6.1
9/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
9/1
10g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.7
60/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
10g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 6 - Nhp Electrical Engineer-Bm58 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.50 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: C G O'Brien (60.5)
6/1
4g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cliffs Of Belaura, Street Style,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Zizania (11)
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
16/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.3
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
50/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
4.4
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R J Agnew (59.5)
15/2
5g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (60)
20/1
9g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (59)
14/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
5.2
6/4F
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (61)
6/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.5
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (60)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.4
13/2
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (58)
13/2
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
14.1
Akamin (7)
30/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (59)
30/1
8g akacheeta (AUS) x minma (AUS) (flying nicko (AUS))
11
27.3
15/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
15/1
7g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Coastal Fire Protection Hcp-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.95 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
5/2F
4g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
T: B P Walker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
5m your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.4
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
40/1
4m stratum (AUS) x feng shui baby (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.5
Eurogem (13)
13/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54)
13/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3
Shy One (10)
10/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
10/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.3
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: S Lisnyy (54)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hot 'n' breezy (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
9
4.3
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
10/1
10
4.4
Huey (4)
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
11
5.3
30/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
30/1
12
6.6
Mokin (12)
66/1
T: Graeme Shultz
R: P Graham (54.5)
66/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.