Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Saturday, October 10

Race 1 - Itw Buildex Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.30 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: McPherson Racing
2
0.5
16/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
16/1
4g dissident (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (55)
11/1
3g real impact (JPN) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
9/10F
T: A P Ball
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/10F
3g nicconi (AUS) x shining trail (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
3.7
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Mc Guren (59)
12/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.9
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x elldarragh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.1
100/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
3g super one (AUS) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
38.1
30/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x oakfield queen (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 2 - Steeline & Supply Partners Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.15 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (59)
2/1F
4g deep field (AUS) x living hell (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabierro, Faustus, Hellbound, Hellhole,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (56.5)
11/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
3
1.8
Poita (15)
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
3g headwater (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.5
Amelika (16)
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (57)
9/2
4m all american (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
15/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3.3
7/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (59)
7/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Leah Kilner (55)
9/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
4.1
Rutto (7)
10/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: A Bullock (57.5)
10/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.8
Xenanic (12)
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x xena (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Mc Guren (57)
50/1
4m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
11
7
66/1
T: A Stapleford
R: L Cumberland (55)
66/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
7.1
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
80/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 3 - Steeline Roofing Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.29 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
13/4
5g pierro (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chevy Nova, Desert Lord,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
20/1
3
0.3
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
3/1F
6g dansili (GB) x novellara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59)
4/1
5g reset (AUS) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
4g whittington (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
Midi (3)
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
40/1
8
5.9
80/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.1
15/1
T: Brad Munro
R: B Looker (56.5)
15/1
4g pierro (AUS) x jazz song (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Thompson (59)
12/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
11
8.3
Shortaz (12)
14/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56.5)
14/1
12
9.6
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Mc Guren (59)
100/1
7g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Steeline Valued Customers-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.99 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Southern Man, Torrens,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
5.8
14/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
3
5.9
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
9/1
4m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
7
3/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Mc Guren (62)
3/1
5
7.9
15/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K Adams (55)
15/1
6m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
8.9
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
7
9.2
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (61.5)
6/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
9.9
25/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
25/1
9
10.1
7/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
7/1
10
10.5
20/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
20/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
13.6
Khorloo (11)
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Leah Kilner (55)
100/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
12
17.2
Torba (12)
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Steeline Gutters Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.94 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
6m california dane (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: He's Some Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
11/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
3
2.3
Jetline (10)
10/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2.4
15/1
T: H P Ball
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
15/1
4g deep field (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
5
2.7
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
6g al aseel (AUS) x luctonian (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
30/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (59.5)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
20/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x amazing heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
6.5
13/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (55.5)
13/2
5m ustinov (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
11
7.2
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
150/1
7g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
12
8.8
5/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
5/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 6 - Steeline Port Macquarie Hcp-C3 (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.52 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x elishir (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn
3
3
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
9/4F
4g excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
3.1
60/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
60/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.8
80/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
6/1
T: T P Croft
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
6/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
6.2
9/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
9/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
9
7
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
6m bernardini (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.2
15/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
15/1
5m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
8.4
Hubble (1)
9/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
12
14.6
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Steeline Mid North Coast-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.07 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: G Buckley (59)
8/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.2
11/2
T: A Parramore
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (57.5)
11/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59)
7/1
5m pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A J S
4
0.7
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
20/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1.3
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
2/1F
4m dundeel (NZ) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.4
14/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
14/1
6m denman (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
1.6
20/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
20/1
8
1.9
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
20/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
2
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (60.5)
15/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x stratakate (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
2.9
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
30/1
7m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
11
5.4
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (61)
20/1
4g playing god (AUS) x storm blues (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.