Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, January 8

Race 1 - Corona Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.37 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
4/5F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x chapter five (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4
6/4
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
6/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x porcelain (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
30/1
6m duporth (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
3f domesday (AUS) x vision of hope (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: R Spokes (57.5)
30/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
11.8
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
Race 2 - Peroni Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.67 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55.5)
7/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eurasia, I'm Dun Dreamin',
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
7/4F
3f street boss (USA) x sauternes (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.7
13/2
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
13/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x carajillo (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
1.8
4/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (59)
4/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
5
2.6
200/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Shane Arnold (57)
200/1
6
4
25/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A E Denby (57)
25/1
4m direct charge (AUS) x katniss (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
4.5
Samindi (12)
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/1
3f denman (AUS) x playful miss (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
6.9
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
4m the factor (USA) x little baby (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
7.8
66/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (59)
66/1
5g al maher (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
8.3
200/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms R Murray (59)
200/1
6g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
13.9
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
100/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x touchepas (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:05.95 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
9/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
7m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
15/4
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (60)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Madeline Owen (51)
8/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
11/4
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (56)
11/4
5g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.4
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
11/1
Race 4 - Asahi Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.85 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Telfer (3)
9/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/4F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (55.5)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
1.5
Miler (9)
25/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Kehoe (57)
25/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x malabo (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
1.8
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
13/4
5
1.9
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
2
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
13/4
7
2.7
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
12/1
8
3
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.7
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L Cumberland (59)
30/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
16/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Pure Blonde (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.62 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
13/4
4m magnus (AUS) x tre scalini (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
7/2
4g animal kingdom (USA) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
13/2
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
13/2
10g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
4
2.2
6/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56)
6/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Madeline Owen (51)
30/1
6
2.4
5/2F
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
5/2F
5m pierro (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
2.8
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (60)
8/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.62 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Razano (6)
7/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (56)
7/4F
4m verrazano (USA) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
9/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x street queen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.5
16/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: L P Rolls (55)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
4
0.6
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
13/2
4m husson (ARG) x blue garter (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (55)
12/1
7m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.9
15/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (55)
15/1
6g al aseel (AUS) x luctonian (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
16/1
4g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
9
7.6
Laranta (12)
150/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
150/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
14.2
100/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
4g dark cove (USA) x capacious (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
24.5
100/1
T: S L Quintano
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Carlton Dry (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.17 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x stravinsky's image (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Agon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
11/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
2.8
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
30/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
14/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x manila i scream (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
6
3.7
7/2F
T: S J Hodge
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
7/2F
4g choisir (AUS) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
5/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
4.3
Doolie (7)
9/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: L P Rolls (56)
9/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
25/1
6g street cry (IRE) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.1
De Goey (10)
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
8.7
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
10/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
13.6
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Shane Arnold (55)
150/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Gt Northern Super Crisp (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.39 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (59.5)
5/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Brook Road, Coolcraft, Nepean, Rosscarbery,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4F
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55)
15/4F
4m street boss (USA) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
8/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
10/1
5m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (60)
9/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
3.8
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
6/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (60)
8/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (55)
50/1
6m mosayter (USA) x plaisance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.2
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (57)
16/1
3f outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
6.7
4/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (59)
4/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.