Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, January 22

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.24 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
9/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x lady superstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dawn Assault,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.8
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
6/4F
2f astern (AUS) x heritage lane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
2.3
11/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
11/4
3f street boss (USA) x sauternes (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: N Doyle
4
3.2
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
10/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: B Looker (55.5)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (56)
50/1
3f sheer talent (AUS) x selene's bequest (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
60/1
3f honor in war (USA) x bonlity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.9
9/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
9
14.4
150/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
150/1
5m pluck (USA) x creative song (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Cg&E Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.73 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
13/4
3g rich enuff (AUS) x florabella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
2.5
6/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
6/4F
3g artie schiller (USA) x sorcha rose (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: J Graham
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (58)
9/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$43,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: P Payne
4
8.2
150/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: S Lisnyy (58)
150/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
9.1
100/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
9.2
200/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: M Bennett (57)
200/1
4g killy (AUS) x merton maid (AUS) (denman (AUS))
7
9.4
5/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (58)
5/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x miss elba (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
10.3
30/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: L P Rolls (58)
30/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.7
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x chapter five (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
11
200/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
200/1
6g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
14.4
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
150/1
Race 3 - McGuigan Bmw Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.38 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: Angela Graham
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
13/4F
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Monica's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Jingxi (9)
11/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/2
3c dissident (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Teng Long Thoroughbreds / McKeever Bloodstock Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: Beijing Racing Stable
3
6
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: J Kehoe (59)
20/1
4
6.2
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
9/2
4m husson (ARG) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
6.3
Dunoon (3)
4/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (59)
4/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.1
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
9.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
7/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x lolapalooza (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
10.2
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (59)
60/1
9
10.6
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: M Bennett (59)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
11.7
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
4g polarmore (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
11.8
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (59)
6/1
12
13.3
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
150/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
15/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Brook Road, Coolcraft, Nepean, Rosscarbery,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
15/4
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (55)
15/4
3f rubick (AUS) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Misty Creek Park
3
1.8
Zapluck (12)
14/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Liam Blanch (53)
14/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
4
2.1
11/1
T: M J Robinson
R: C Waddell (52)
11/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
3.1
13/2
T: Coralie Burnett
R: Leah Kilner (57)
13/2
6
3.2
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Julia Presits (52)
40/1
5m mosayter (USA) x casino hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.7
7/4F
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
7/4F
9
6.2
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
6.6
25/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
25/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
9.1
100/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
100/1
5m arlington (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Prime7 Local News (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.71 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (57)
3/1F
4g sidestep (AUS) x stravinsky's image (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Agon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Eagles Plumbing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.5
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (58)
9/2
5g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Mitchell
4
2.7
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (61)
16/1
8g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.5
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
40/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
4.9
Two Up (3)
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
5/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x spy lover (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
6.6
Penfold (10)
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
14/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
7.8
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (58)
8/1
7g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
10
8.4
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
10/1
11
10.4
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
11.2
200/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms R Murray (55)
200/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - John Oxley Motors Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.53 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Luma, Natural Cash, She Clangs,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
16/1
4m pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (55.5)
16/1
4
1.8
7/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/2
5
2
11/2
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
11/2
3f sun of may (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
20/1
7
2.9
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
8
3
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (57)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
3.9
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
15/8F
3f super one (AUS) x ciao (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
4.1
15/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
15/1
11
4.4
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
12
7
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
7.1
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
14
13.5
100/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (56)
100/1
5g choisir (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - 2021 Queen Of The North (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.76 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (59.5)
7/1
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: P A Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
9/2
5m killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.6
30/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (62)
30/1
7m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
0.8
6/4F
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (58)
6/4F
4m dr doute's (AUS) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
5
1.3
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.8
30/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
30/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
2.7
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (63)
16/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
3.5
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (58)
6/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
11/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
12.8
50/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
5m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Great Nothern Super Crisp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.33 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (58)
13/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x star of lace (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A Denham
2
2
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
50/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
3
2.1
5/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (57.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.2
13/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
13/2
5m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.7
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
9/2
6m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.1
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
9/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.1
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
4m husson (ARG) x bellahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
12/1
4g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
20/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
13.3
40/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
15.3
20/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (56)
20/1
4g hampton court (AUS) x frisco flyer (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
13
20.4
15/1
T: G Prosser
R: R Spokes (55.5)
15/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x love thy neighbour (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
14
25.1
150/1
T: N D Sutton
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
150/1
11g clang (AUS) x sweet sgor (AUS) (creag-an-sgor (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.