Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, October 8

Race 1 - Jr Richards & Sons Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: R A Bailey
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Bay Thoroughbreds Ltd Bonnells Bay NSW
Buyer: Michelle Eastcott
2
2
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/10F
3f star turn (AUS) x costa laquetta (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$1,500
3
4.8
25/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: G Buckley (58)
25/1
4m headwater (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
4
5.5
8/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x daytime (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.6
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
50/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Jackson Searle (56)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
25/1
3f super one (AUS) x potluck (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
7.3
9/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (58)
9/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
7.4
50/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: L P Rolls (58)
50/1
4m headwater (AUS) x baylie louise (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
10
7.6
200/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Madeline Owen (55)
200/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
9.7
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x myamira (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
12
200/1
T: Damien Smith
R: R Spokes (58)
200/1
6m eurozone (AUS) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
13
13.7
50/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Madi Derrick (58)
50/1
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.12 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: Claire Lever
R: L Magorrian (59)
7/2F
4g olympic glory (IRE) x leebavas (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
11/2
3g bull point (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Howlett
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
3
2
9/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
9/2
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Warral
Buyer: J Graham
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$17,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: D Trewern
4
3.2
25/1
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (59)
25/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.4
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (59)
100/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x la amistad (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
Rinnero (12)
12/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
12/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x rinn pierre (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
7
4.3
7/2F
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
7/2F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.5
150/1
T: A P Ball
R: A Bullock (59)
150/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x smashed (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
9
4.8
Klopp (3)
15/4
T: J A Sprague
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
15/4
4g so you think (NZ) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
5.2
60/1
T: Trent Potts
R: Madeline Owen (56)
60/1
5g trusting (AUS) x princess boudiga (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
11
6.7
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
3g pierro (AUS) x wutai mountain (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
7.2
150/1
T: Peter Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
150/1
4g mossman (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
11.9
60/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (59)
60/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x octanna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
12.8
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: R Spokes (59)
150/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - John Oxley Motors Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: A E Denby (57.5)
10/1
4g carrara (AUS) x secretta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolwarra Ben, Sheriff Kendell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Glen Milligan
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
4m mulaazem (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
3
1
20/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
20/1
6m albrecht (AUS) x lady astor (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Dwyer
4
1.3
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4m outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
2.3
5/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
5/4F
4m dream ahead (USA) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: G Prosser
R: R Spokes (55.5)
10/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.1
15/2
T: D Wagstaff
R: C Reith (56.5)
15/2
5g the factor (USA) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Damien Smith
R: Madi Derrick (55)
100/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.2
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (58)
5/1
11
7.1
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
100/1
8m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Flower Hotels (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (57)
4/5F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: A P Ball
R: A Bullock (60.5)
13/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: B Mackay / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.2
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Dylan Gibbons (60)
20/1
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
4
3.8
20/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Jackson Searle (55)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
30/1
6m strategic maneuver (AUS) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
5.1
7/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Jasper Franklin (58)
7/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (60)
16/1
7g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: R Spokes (58.5)
16/1
5m cluster (AUS) x alynya (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: B Looker (55)
100/1
8m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 5 - 2021 Birdon Group Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
11/4F
6g statue of liberty (USA) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ascot Bound, Six Star, Sun Devil, Two Cool,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
20/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr BG Black / Mr R Dawe
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$14,000
3
0.3
20/1
T: P L Shailer
R: L Magorrian (56)
20/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
5/1
5g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
Safado (1)
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
6/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x happy hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: K Jennings (56)
20/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
6.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.9
13/4
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
13/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
8.1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
7/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: B Looker (55)
100/1
8m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
10.3
80/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55.5)
80/1
6g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
11.6
Austeja (12)
16/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Jackson Searle (55)
16/1
Race 6 - Fastplast Hastings Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.11 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
15/2
4m super one (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highly Decorated,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/2
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Jackson Searle (54)
15/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed in - $ 11,000
3
1.3
5/1
T: R Simonetta
R: M Mc Guren (60)
5/1
8g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Owen Glue
R: B Looker (55.5)
9/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
7/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
7/4F
7g big brown (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
2.4
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (60)
9/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
30/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
8
4.7
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (55.5)
80/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.8
Editors (10)
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Courtney Bellamy (52)
40/1
7g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.1
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
12
8.1
200/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
200/1
Race 7 - Carlton Dry Pt Macquarie Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.38
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Always On Show, Perennial, Snitz Of Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (54)
20/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
3
0.6
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
2/1F
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
4
3.4
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms W Costin (54)
13/2
5g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
8/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
4/1
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
60/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (55)
60/1
8
6.3
50/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
7g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
9.1
60/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
60/1
10
11.9
40/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
40/1
11
12.2
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms L Day (54)
100/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
33.4
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
5g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines Ctry Magic-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
25/1
4g street boss (USA) x grace and power (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: DELECTATION, Pocket Power,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: G Buckley (56.5)
5/4F
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Allam Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2.2
4/1
T: Grant Jobson
R: B Looker (56.5)
4/1
3g star turn (AUS) x hadiklaim (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Blackwater Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: D Varrica
4
3.9
40/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: K Jennings (56.5)
40/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
50/1
4g denman (AUS) x donovan street (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.6
7/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
7/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cannon's crown (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.8
40/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: L P Rolls (57)
40/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x black friday (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.9
11/1
T: Peter Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
11/1
3g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
7m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
8.4
200/1
T: A L Hayden
R: Courtney Bellamy (54.5)
200/1
6g needs further (AUS) x modo vinco (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
8.7
Zouly (6)
80/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
80/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
9.7
40/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
40/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
13
10.4
25/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: R Spokes (55.5)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
11.7
20/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: M Mc Guren (59)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.