Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Lucky Member M Sheridan Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
9/10F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Agility, Our Volantis, Volantis,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/4
T: Mark Gee
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
11/4
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x elate (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
5
50/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Simon Miller (56)
50/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
6.5
10/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56)
10/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
5
7.9
12/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: M Travers (56)
12/1
6
8.9
11/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (56)
11/1
5m strada (AUS) x buds of may (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
7
19.8
8/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
8/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x euchre (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 2 - National Mailing/Marketing-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: N E Layt
R: Damon Budler (54)
12/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3
9/4F
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (55)
9/4F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.4
11/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (54)
11/2
5
4.9
9/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (61.5)
9/2
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
5.2
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
13/4
6m zaha (CAN) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
16/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
8
16.1
Miner (6)
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Atm2go Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.90 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Josh Richards (57)
8/1
4g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.4
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
10/1
4
1.3
25/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (56.5)
25/1
7g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Damon Budler (54)
25/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/4F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3.3
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: M Travers (54.5)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
50/1
4m scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
6.3
10/1
T: T Gibson
R: B P Ward (54)
10/1
7g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Thank You Volunteers (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.07 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
5/2F
3f so you think (NZ) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $72500 Res $75000
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms J Hoy
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
7/2
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (56)
20/1
7g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.8
9/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
9/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: Damon Budler (57)
7/2
6g elvstroem (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (59)
9/1
6g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Darryll Kell
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
8m zariz (AUS) x snazzy (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
8
6
12/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Simon Miller (58)
12/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.5
14/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B P Ward (56)
14/1
Race 5 - Red Cross Fire Appeal (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.20 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (56)
20/1
10g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (58)
9/2
6m pendragon (NZ) x evarista (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
2.3
9/1
T: S Johnson
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
9/1
8m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2.4
11/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
11/4
5g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
3.1
7/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (56)
7/4F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.3
Enigami (10)
4/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
4/1
9m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
10g refuse to bend (IRE) x vin de france (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 6 - Thank You Rural Fire Serv. Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.69 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: F Azzopardi
R: Damon Budler (54)
11/8F
3f knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.3
5/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55.5)
5/2
3f the brothers war (USA) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
3
6.3
10/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
10/1
6m natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6.4
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
9/2
3g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.7
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
16/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52.5)
20/1
7
9.1
50/1
T: J P Curran
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
50/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
11.2
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
30/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x money never sleeps (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
12.6
Big Ed (1)
50/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (57.5)
50/1
10
16.6
50/1
T: J P Curran
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
50/1
3f deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.