Breednet Results

QUIRINDI - Monday, May 8

Race 1 - Willow Tree Inn Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.22 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (58)
2/1F
3f nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Sturminster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Valree (12)
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (58)
20/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.4
5/2
T: A D McHardie
R: A Cavallo (58)
5/2
5m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x glamour stock (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
T: P N Mills
R: Josh Adams (58)
9/2
5m youthful legs (USA) x harvest time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
T: A M Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (58)
30/1
3f dixie prospect (USA) x see the lights (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
13/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (58)
13/4
8
7.6
66/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
66/1
2f trusting (AUS) x jackie (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8.5
40/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
40/1
10
11
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: K S Latham (58)
60/1
11
16.1
80/1
T: I M Symons
R: Shane Arnold (58)
80/1
3f rock of cashel (IRE) x pickhandle mary (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Willow Tree Inn Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: A D Smith
R: Josh Adams (58)
7/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
60/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
60/1
3
2
6/4F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C G O'Brien (58)
6/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x adventure walk (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (58)
7/2
5m strategic (AUS) x tilante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Chloe Baker (56)
25/1
3f shaft (AUS) x notorious lady (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Chau (58)
8/1
3f congrats (USA) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.5
40/1
T: A M Martyn
R: A Cavallo (58)
40/1
4m dubleo (USA) x aim high (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
8.3
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56)
40/1
3f eavesdropper (USA) x quelltaler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
8.5
4/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: A Gibbons (58)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
8.6
66/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Shane Arnold (58)
66/1
11
9.1
100/1
T: I M Symons
R: J Kehoe (58)
100/1
4m stanford (AUS) x surviva (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - L'pool Plains Groundspray Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.14 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: L C Morgan
R: A Gibbons (59)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Anvil Green, Poetic Ray,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59)
3/1F
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x quack (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
T: I M Symons
R: Shane Arnold (59)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x assuring (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/1
4g dubleo (USA) x lover in space (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D Northey (59)
16/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
6
3.1
Linked (15)
25/1
T: James Hatch
R: C G O'Brien (59)
25/1
4g related (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.3
7/2
T: Jacob Perrett
R: A Chau (59)
7/2
8
5.7
11/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (59)
11/1
4g snapy halo (ARG) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
T: P Cleal
R: Ms J Worley (59)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.7
7/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: L Cumberland (59)
7/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x ravissant (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
9.2
Sathern (12)
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
25/1
12
9.8
25/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
25/1
4g alert (ARG) x encountering miss (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
10
80/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Billy Cray (59)
80/1
3g strada (AUS) x eily more (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
12.2
66/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
66/1
3g mosayter (USA) x zoomalot (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 4 - Willow Tree Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Jason Devine
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
8/11F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x queen of swing (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Goo Goo Doll, Zizousa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (54.5)
9/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
3
1.7
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (55)
50/1
3g pluck (USA) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
3g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
1.9
Leggie (2)
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
6
2
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (57.5)
16/1
3g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.1
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
8/1
8
2.8
40/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: T J Green (59)
40/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x voyeur (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
3.3
150/1
T: Sandra Ollerton
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
150/1
10
4.1
13/4
T: R E Ollerton
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
13/4
3g tickets (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
5.5
25/1
T: Justin McIntosh
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x automate (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
8.8
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (57)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x aztec queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Willow Tree Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.10 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: C K Martin
R: G M Ryan (59)
4/5F
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Northey (55)
16/1
3g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.4
10/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
10/1
3g zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
4.3
12/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (55)
12/1
3g shaft (AUS) x bala (AUS) (war trace (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Chloe Baker (53)
50/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x all the rave (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms A Threadwell (57)
10/1
4m excites (AUS) x balancitta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
100/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
8
7.1
11/1
T: Marilyn Knott
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
11/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x magic desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
7.9
11/1
T: C R Dixon
R: L Cumberland (59)
11/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x queen camilla (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
10
11.3
80/1
T: M Boland
R: D Pitomac (59)
80/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x brakim lass (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
12.8
100/1
T: W T Martyn
R: T J Green (54)
100/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x alpena rosea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
14.2
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Kellie Holding (52)
8/1
100
20/1
T: C A Tyack
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x needing you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Willow Tree (Bm63) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.33 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (61)
13/8F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Minnesota, Roubaix,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
5/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
2
14/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms J Worley (54)
14/1
4
2.8
50/1
T: P Cleal
R: Shane Arnold (54)
50/1
5
2.9
3/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms R Murray (54)
3/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
8/1
7g haayil (AUS) x scilly (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
4.2
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x scarlet spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms M Weir (52)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x midnight secret (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
9.1
80/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (58.5)
80/1
9g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x revamp (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 7 - The Plains Pantry Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.42 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brendon Newport (56)
3/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
12/1
6g more than ready (USA) x trust antonia (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
1.3
5/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: K S Latham (55)
5/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.4
5/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C G O'Brien (56)
5/1
6g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Northey (54.5)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.9
5/2F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms J Worley (57)
5/2F
4g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.8
10/1
T: A D Smith
R: L Cumberland (54)
10/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (54)
16/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.5
Culpo (10)
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
4m strada (AUS) x formermissuniverse (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
8.2
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (54)
100/1
8m patronize (AUS) x centamira (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
9.3
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (53)
60/1
5g bernardini (USA) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
11.3
16/1
T: M K Mason
R: A Cavallo (54)
16/1
3f may'haab (AUS) x perfect sailing (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
Race 8 - L Howard Willow Tree Cup-Bm65 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.76 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
2/1F
4m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: R J Davies
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
3/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: C G O'Brien (58)
5/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sumehra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: P N Mills
R: Chloe Baker (61)
20/1
8g sippin' bourbon (USA) x harvest time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
4.1
St Luke (10)
5/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
5/1
5g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (60.5)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x whatyoudoin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52)
16/1
9g untouchable (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
6.5
25/1
T: C A Tyack
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
25/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7
40/1
T: N F Boland
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
8g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
Race 9 - Willow Tree Gravels (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.20 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Kellie Holding (55.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Ebony Eyes,
This nick: 2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/2F
3g street sense (USA) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: N F Boland
R: Chloe Baker (54.5)
12/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Josh Adams (56)
16/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x astral danza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms R Murray (60)
13/2
4m al maher (AUS) x coogee crown (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: C G O'Brien (58)
10/1
3f ready's image (USA) x promessa (GB) (reprimand (GB))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
30/1
5m krupt (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
6
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
100/1
3f cheval de troy (NZ) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
7.5
Mansqui (17)
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x sequi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.1
80/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (57)
80/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x blanchett (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
9.8
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Gibbons (61)
10/1
13
10.2
12/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms A Threadwell (60)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
14
10.4
80/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
80/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x joffa jacinta (AUS) (inflate (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.