Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - Winter Racing (0sc) (1550m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.37 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (52.5)
11/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Greysful Glamour, Tour Of Duty,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (57)
13/4
2c snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
4
0.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
10/1
2c dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
16/1
2f animal kingdom (USA) x only roses (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
11/4F
2c pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.9
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
8
5.9
10/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: S Clipperton (56)
10/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.18 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tennessee Boss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (57)
12/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
15/8F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
5/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x plastic fantastic (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
5.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Kensington Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.23 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x lady lakshmi (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Healthy Happy,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (57.5)
4/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x miss charming (USA) (forestry (USA))
3
2
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55.5)
15/8F
4
2.9
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
15/2
2f all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2
T: G D Hickman
R: S Clipperton (58)
5/2
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
7
5.9
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
10/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x my only hope (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
Chat (4)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (55.5)
60/1
2g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
7.3
Anubis (2)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
20/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x vitex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Casino Prince @ Vinery (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.99 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exit Only, Romanella, Wheels Of Courage,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$600
2
0.2
11/8F
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (60.5)
11/8F
4g your song (AUS) x spirit of grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
0.4
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57)
9/4
4
2.7
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: R Dolan (59)
30/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
3
Celer (5)
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
11/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Cejay Graham (56)
20/1
4g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (58)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
4.2
15/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
15/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Racingnsw Rising Star (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.44 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 80 runners; 51 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
14/1
6
1.8
Rexx (8)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L Day (53)
9/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
2.6
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (52)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
3.1
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
12/1
3g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
3.3
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P Scorse (57)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.6
80/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Josh Richards (51)
80/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.40 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Deniliquin, Mega Mall, Think Rush,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
7/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.4
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Rachel King (55.5)
50/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
Plenty (10)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
13/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.2
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Parr (59)
10/1
5h lando (GER) x independant (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
1.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.7
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (60.5)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
2.1
Braces (14)
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jenny Duggan (60)
50/1
7g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
2.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
8/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3.8
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (59)
25/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
4
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (59)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.20 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (62)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Rubick's Command, Swift Witness,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
1.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/1
3
2.1
7/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: J Ford (57)
7/1
4
3.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (61)
7/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: R Dolan (58.5)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (58)
30/1
5m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (58)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (58.5)
40/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
Alart (3)
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: C Reith (60.5)
30/1
6m excellent art (GB) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
7.7
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
8.6
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
60/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.