Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, September 4

Race 1 - Everest Carnival Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.32 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: G W Moore
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
11/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
11/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3.5
Pahang (6)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
3c dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
5
3.7
Colada (5)
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/2
6
4.4
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
11/1
3c reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56)
40/1
8
5.3
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
9
5.8
14/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56)
14/1
10
5.9
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/1
3g deep field (AUS) x disclosure (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Press Statement @ Vinery-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.03 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
4/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longreach, Marishka, Overreach, Skylimit,
This nick: 29 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 950,000
2
0.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
3
0.8
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J B Mc Donald (61)
15/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 1,000,000
4
1
4/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Bowman (61.5)
4/1
5
1.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (57)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
1.6
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
9/1
3c deep field (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
1.7
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x puzzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
3
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Parr (62)
11/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.3
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/1
Race 3 - Australian Turf Club (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.14 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (60)
7/4
Winning siblings: Private Eye,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
16/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x mascareri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
13/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
13/8F
5
4.6
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
15/2
6
5.9
30/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
30/1
7
6
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
40/1
6m krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
8
24.5
200/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Boss (53.5)
200/1
8g danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.91 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Holyfield, Snow Sparkle, Vamos Bebe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
3/1F
4g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x skibo castle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/2
5
1.5
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x penny's gold (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Dolan (57)
14/1
7g galileo (IRE) x a z warrior (USA) (bernardini (USA))
7
5.1
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58.5)
14/1
6g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.9
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.7
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
8/1
5g redwood (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.1
30/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
6m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
8.6
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (53)
30/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
9.1
66/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Cejay Graham (54)
66/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
25.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Ribchester @ Darley (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.94 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Becca The Jet, Leighway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
5/2
5g maxios (GB) x magma (GER) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/1
5g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
5g harbour watch (IRE) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.4
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/4F
7
8.7
Braces (7)
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
60/1
8g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.2
66/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (58)
66/1
9
23.9
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Boss (54)
40/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
Race 6 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm74) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.99 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Rock (2)
10/9F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
10/9F
4g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Femme Fireball, Hyperlink, Waikato,
This nick: 44 runners; 27 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
12/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
2.9
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/1
4h dundeel (NZ) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
5.1
200/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (53)
200/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (61.5)
8/1
8
5.9
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
9/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.4
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.5
Danawi (14)
6/1
T: T R Martin
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Tab (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.64 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Rapid Eagle, Subpoena,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Yes Bloodstock (B Sokolski / M Scown)
3
0.6
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
3/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
1.3
Lakia (7)
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/4
6
3.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
25/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
100/1
4m reliable man (GB) x hinuera (NZ) (librettist (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gaze (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.3
100/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
100/1
4m zizou (AUS) x lonely hour (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.8
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
100/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
70.9
66/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
66/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.