Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, February 5

Race 1 - Astern @ Darley Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.55 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (55)
8/11F
2f artie schiller (USA) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (57)
9/1
2c sacred falls (NZ) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
T: L W Curtis
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/1
2f press statement (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.3
80/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (57)
80/1
2g ad valorem (USA) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
7/1
2f more than ready (USA) x tender (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57)
30/1
2c headwater (AUS) x honesta (AUS) (monaco consul (NZ))
8
5.7
60/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
60/1
2f no nay never (USA) x like a song (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
Race 2 - Pluck @ Vinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.04 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
8/1
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
1
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.5
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (55)
15/1
4
2.6
30/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.7
1/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
1/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x ruud awakening (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (57)
40/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
13/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x serenissima (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.2
Rizzo (5)
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
40/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x sassy sister (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Bisley Workwear Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.71 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (59)
2/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x life on the edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 56 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (55.5)
40/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: R Dolan (51.5)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.8
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
50/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x lucky raquie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.4
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: Rachel King (53.5)
14/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (55)
20/1
7
1.9
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
40/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
3/1
3f al maher (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.5
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: G Schofield (58)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.7
Shosha (9)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
4/1
3f deep impact (JPN) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x pinezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.58 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
2/1
6m star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/8F
5m redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
1.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
15/2
5m bated breath (GB) x araminte (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
4
2.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
10/1
4g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
9.3
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (58)
12/1
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
93.9
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.32 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60)
1/2F
4m stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Gracious Grey, Rotator, Waruna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.3
Oksal (3)
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
14/1
4m denman (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
8.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (59)
9/2
4m camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
9.1
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
20/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
14.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
6
14.7
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Marquand (57)
20/1
Race 6 - Sky Racing Active (Bm76) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.12 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (60)
7/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Magnum,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: G McFarlane
R: N Rawiller (61)
4/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
4
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: T Marquand (55)
5/2
4g so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.2
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53)
7/1
5g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4.4
25/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.6
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Cejay Graham (51)
12/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
7
8.6
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
9/1
3f dissident (AUS) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Davali Thoroughbreds (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.69 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Feather (10)
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
5m husson (ARG) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleur,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x consulting (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
Valree (3)
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Rachel King (58.5)
25/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
8/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x hollywood (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (56.5)
20/1
8
7.4
16/1
T: J C Deamer
R: G Schofield (60.5)
16/1
4g time thief (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
7.9
15/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
15/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.2
100/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (56)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.