Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Saturday, May 2

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.43 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Rachel King (54.5)
4/1F
2f snitzel (AUS) x zenaida (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 45 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
5/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x gypsy robin (USA) (daaher (CAN))
3
0.5
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/1
4
0.7
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (52.5)
14/1
5
1.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/1
2c rubick (AUS) x for lulu (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.8
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (56)
6/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x daria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.2
Sancy (2)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x thiamandi (AUS) (street boss (USA))
8
4.3
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
40/1
2f scissor kick (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.3
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
10
7.1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
11
7.7
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (56)
16/1
2c casino prince (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 2 - Coolmore (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.12 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (53.5)
11/2
3g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
4g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
4
4.1
Amitto (7)
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
11/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x anamato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59)
4/1
4g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
30/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.33 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Clipperton (54)
4/1
5m stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.2
Zelago (16)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: G Boss (54.5)
30/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
3/1
3g time for war (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
9/1
4m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.1
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Bowman (57.5)
25/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
8
2.3
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3.1
40/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Rachel King (55)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.9
11/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: R Dolan (52.5)
11/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x half eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
14.6
Couru (6)
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tim Clark (55)
30/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.99 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
7/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing, Stella Fair,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
4.3
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
10/1
4
4.6
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
6.6
Corcra (7)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
6.7
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: G Boss (57.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.3
Axe (10)
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/4
3c written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
13
Divi (12)
100/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
100/1
4m moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis B'mare Sale 10 May-Bm78 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.00 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x maidel (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
15/1
5g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Parr (57)
15/2
4g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.7
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
5g your song (AUS) x spirit of grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
4.9
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
40/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
5.4
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Boss (58.5)
100/1
10g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.6
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (57)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.5
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
9
11.1
Cardiff (10)
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
15/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
14.3
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56)
12/1
11
14.5
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (61.5)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 6 - Ranvet's Power Formula (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.56 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
4/1
4m street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.3
Sakura (3)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59)
4/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.4
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
7/1
4m camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
25/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (57.5)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x empress lily (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
4.5
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56)
66/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x paloma (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
5.6
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x maysoon (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
10
6.4
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
11.7
100/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Quincy Seltzer (Bm88) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.41 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
6/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tycoon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
Hilo (9)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
2/1F
3g lonhro (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
4.5
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.3
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (56.5)
30/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
5.7
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
14/1
4g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: D Lane
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.3
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
14/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.27 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Kusari, Lycia, Paximadia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
6/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.7
13/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/8F
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tim Clark (60)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.3
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (56)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.1
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
10
6.5
200/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
200/1
11
6.7
200/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (57)
200/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
7.2
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (60.5)
30/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
13
57.6
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (59.5)
100/1
6g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.08 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Boss (53.5)
12/1
5m big brown (USA) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/4F
5g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
4
2.3
Adana (11)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56.5)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
4m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.7
14/1
T: D Lane
R: S Clipperton (58)
14/1
7
3.8
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4
Agassi (9)
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Dolan (58.5)
25/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.2
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.