Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, June 3

Race 1 - Magna Grecia@coolmore Aust.Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.63 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/4F
2c press statement (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Falcon (3)
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/4
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
4.1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
8/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
5.4
15/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
15/2
2g adelaide (IRE) x ooh la la (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
5
8.4
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
25/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
9
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (54)
9/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
13.3
9/2
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/2
2g nicconi (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.1
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Exceedance @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.06 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/4F
2c vancouver (AUS) x miss occhilupo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Star Of Harkaway, Uralla Kingdom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Dance (7)
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/2
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1
3/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
3/1
2f no nay never (USA) x speedwagon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
2c super one (AUS) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
1.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/1
2c pierro (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58)
14/1
2c sebring (AUS) x afiado (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/1
2c so you think (NZ) x maglissa (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
6.2
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/1
9
17.8
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
80/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Microphone @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.37 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Go Troppo, Prophet's Thumb,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
5
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
25/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x silver tiara (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
5.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
6/1
3f dissident (AUS) x ostentatious (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
12/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.7
2/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
2/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x pasar silbano (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.41 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/11F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57)
8/11F
3g per incanto (USA) x dreamlife (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
50/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
50/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
4.8
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
6/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (61)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x spirit of grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
6
5.3
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59)
15/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
7
6.6
Nosey (6)
16/1
T: L J Tilley
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
16/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
7.4
80/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: R Dolan (55)
80/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.8
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56)
6/1
3g rubick (AUS) x coco de mer (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
13.8
Sedona (7)
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.06 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
150/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (54)
150/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
Agassi (1)
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (61)
15/4
4g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.6
Azarmin (11)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (52)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x darvaza (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
1.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
3g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
6
2.4
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
7/2
7
2.6
Sunreel (13)
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x golden sunshine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
5.7
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
4m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9
3/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
3/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.13 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Dylan, You Gotta Love It,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
9/4F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (61.5)
4/1
4
3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/2
3g per incanto (USA) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
10/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
6
5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x workingclass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
20/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.4
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
9.5
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
13/4
Race 7 - Tab (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.36 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
10/1
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
1.8
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
9/1
3f husson (ARG) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
2
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (61)
11/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
4
2.1
9/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
6
3.2
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (60)
11/2
7
4
Estrado (16)
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
Tawaret (17)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
6
11/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
8.8
Lilith (1)
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Tommy Berry (62.5)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
11.8
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (58.5)
15/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
12
29.3
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (59.5)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.