Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Wilson Asset Management Hcp-90 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.75 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: C MUNCE (54.00)
7/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x bridie jo (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: TIM CLARK (53.50)
15/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.50)
11/1
5m mujahid (USA) x seraphide (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
1.8
13/8F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
13/8F
4m flying spur (AUS) x lucky lady (GB) (nashwan (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
20/1
6
3.1
8/1
T: MS J PRACEY
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
8/1
5m king of kings (IRE) x ticklish (AUS) (natski (IRE))
7
4.1
7/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (55.00)
7/2
4m strategic (AUS) x ice cream sundae (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
Race 2 - Sccf Golfers Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:25.71 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
SHEEDY (3)
9/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
9/4F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x viase de fleurs (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Champion's League,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.00)
15/1
3c tale of the cat (USA) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (54.00)
9/2
3c fusaichi pegasus (USA) x talk band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
4
4.3
11/2
T: J DENHAM
R: J BOWMAN (54.50)
11/2
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.7
7/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
7/2
6
6.4
8/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
8/1
3g desert sun (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
11.3
25/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: D M GANDERTON (53.50)
25/1
3g hurricane sky (AUS) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
Race 3 - Pkf Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Heavy Time: 1:25.57 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
9/2
4g mossman (AUS) x heatherbrae (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
Winning siblings: White Heather,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
16/1
T: C J WALLER
R: D M GANDERTON (52.00)
16/1
4g alhaarth (IRE) x gracious gift (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
3
4.5
4/1F
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
4/1F
4g shrewdy (AUS) x puppet strings (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
4
5.7
14/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (55.00)
14/1
4g mossman (AUS) x unique style (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
5
7.8
4/1F
T: G A RYAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
4/1F
4g viscount (AUS) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
9.3
MUFASA (7)
15/2
T: G M BEGG
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
15/2
4g scenic (IRE) x gyffies (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
11.3
6/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
6/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x maggie's day (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
11.8
5/1
T: G K WHITE
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
5/1
4g danewin (AUS) x lady secola (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 4 - John R Turk Hcp (86) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Heavy Time: 2:39.16 (39.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: N F GARDNER
R: P ROBL (53.00)
16/1
4g archway (IRE) x noorooma (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bureaucratese,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: R J PRICE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
9/2
4g golan (IRE) x our sportsgirl (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.8
7/1
T: P G MOODY
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
7/1
5m linamix (FR) x exocet (USA) (deposit ticket (USA))
4
5.6
14/1
T: K A LEES
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
14/1
3f red ransom (USA) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.4
7/2
T: J J HUBBARD
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
7/2
7g commands (AUS) x slightly suss (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
6
8.7
20/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
20/1
6g king ivor (AUS) x all in blue (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
7
16.7
9/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J PARR (54.00)
9/2
4g naturalism (NZ) x pusan (NZ) (sackford (USA))
8
19.6
13/4F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
13/4F
4m danewin (AUS) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
9
25.6
30/1
T: K A LEES
R: J FORD (53.00)
30/1
10
42.3
100/1
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
100/1
7m monde bleu (GB) x dinsamira (AUS) (veritable (NZ))
Race 5 - Adpartners Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.79 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
KANZAN (6)
11/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (55.00)
11/4F
2f commands (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kordia, Morello, Sakura, Shirotai,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (53.50)
8/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x speaker (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
9/1
2c general nediym (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.5
BANDAR (3)
20/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
20/1
5
2.6
11/2
T: J DENHAM
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.50)
11/2
2f dehere (USA) x feather duster (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: D M GANDERTON (55.00)
9/1
7
4.7
8/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
8/1
2f hussonet (USA) x vecchia signora (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
20/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
9/1
2g danzero (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.3
CRASH'M (10)
16/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: C MUNCE (54.00)
16/1
2f shamardal (USA) x ms gatecrasher (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
12.4
13/2
T: K A LEES
R: J FORD (55.00)
13/2
2c more than ready (USA) x flying celebrity (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
13.1
80/1
T: G A RYAN
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
80/1
2f viscount (AUS) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Fujitsu Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.55 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Anacheeva, Iseemagic, O'marilyn, Talking Nice,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (59.50)
4/1
6g commands (AUS) x navidad (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
T: G M BEGG
R: D M GANDERTON (51.50)
5/2
4m fasliyev (USA) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
4
4.3
15/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
15/2
5g danasinga (AUS) x coro street (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.8
13/2
T: C J WALLER
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
13/2
5g red ransom (USA) x by the light (AUS) (star way (GB))
6
8.8
12/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
12/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x lezayre (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
9.7
50/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: P ROBL (55.50)
50/1
11g vettori (IRE) x altezza (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 7 - Sccf K Callander Fellowship-81 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Heavy Time: 2:11.78 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
5/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: K A LEES
R: J FORD (53.00)
9/1
3f giant's causeway (USA) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
20/1
3g anabaa (USA) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.7
13/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
13/4F
3g stravinsky (USA) x iman (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
5
2.8
16/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
16/1
3g half hennessy (AUS) x see the stars (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (53.50)
8/1
7
5.6
8/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
8/1
3c quest for fame (GB) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
5.7
9/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C MUNCE (53.50)
9/2
3c galileo (IRE) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
6.7
VILAYET (10)
30/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
30/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
7.5
15/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
15/2
3g fantastic light (USA) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
27
SOBERS (13)
50/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
50/1
3c rhythm (USA) x volante marie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Blackwoods Wltr (1600m)
Class: Welter Track: Heavy Time: 1:41.06 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
JOKU (4)
3/1F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
3/1F
4g xaar (GB) x biru lang (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
Winning siblings: Worthy Rival,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: P ROBL (54.00)
4/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x done that (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.4
25/1
T: MS W INGS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
25/1
5g mithrandir (AUS) x harvest rain (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1
8/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: J BOWMAN (60.00)
8/1
5
1.6
11/2
T: G M BEGG
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
11/2
6
2.4
11/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
11/1
6g istidaad (USA) x tiger moth (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
7
3
9/2
T: G H WALTER
R: C MUNCE (54.00)
9/2
3g galileo (IRE) x foxy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (54.00)
8/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x titanic rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.