Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - Stratum Star Retires To Widden (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.30 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Tim Clark (58)
6/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Rosa, Fabvier,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/8F
2f snitzel (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.3
Siam (5)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
9/2
2c foxwedge (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (55.5)
12/1
2g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.3
Darhad (2)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
8/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppervescence (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.53 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x gibraltar campion (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leia,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (61)
13/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.2
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
3f all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
20/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x delaluna (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.9
10/9F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
10/9F
3c so you think (NZ) x cat's pyjamas (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
France (7)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
11/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
20/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 3 - Atc Heritage Centre (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.79 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
3/1F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sure Knee,
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.5
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
3c lope de vega (IRE) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (53)
7/1
3f so you think (NZ) x zahani (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes Randwick Royale-Bm78 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:36.47 (40.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
5/4F
5g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
13/2
5g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.5
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
7/1
7g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
9/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
9/2
7
24.3
12/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.93 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: M D Griffith
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Pinot Gris, Vesper,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: P Courtney
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.9
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: C Reith (58.5)
12/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B Shinn (61)
7/1
3g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
15/4F
T: John McLachlan
R: A Adkins (53.5)
15/4F
3g home on the grange (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.5
15/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/4F
3g dalghar (FR) x honor babe (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
5.9
Spiral (2)
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: L Magorrian (57)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.4
11/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.5
50/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
50/1
6g za-im (GB) x youthful ego (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
15.8
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: C W Brown (53)
25/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 6 - Atc Membership (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.29 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/4F
6g grand reve (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hurry Up Harry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60)
9/2
3
3.3
8/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (52)
8/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x timeless miss (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: T Evans
4
3.5
2/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.5)
2/1
4m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
14/1
6g dutch art (GB) x place de moscou (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
7
7.1
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
25/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x wanna (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.86 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Nieta (6)
5/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
16/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.7
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
3/1
4
1.8
Painte (7)
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
14/1
5g strada (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
16/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (53)
16/1
5m denman (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: C W Brown (59.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: A Adkins (54)
9/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (61)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.8
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (59)
15/1
5g cheval de troy (NZ) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:29.16 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
11/2
T: Charlie Appleby
R: C W Brown (51.5)
11/2
5g echo of light (GB) x concordia (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Clearly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (52)
11/4F
5g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
4
6.1
30/1
T: S J Webb
R: Dean Holland (52)
30/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C Reith (53)
20/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x crystal ballet (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Schofield (52)
16/1
5h champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
7
7.9
9/2
T: Charlie Appleby
R: K McEvoy (52)
9/2
7g monsun (GER) x maiden tower (GB) (groom dancer (USA))
8
10.6
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (52)
60/1
7g hernando (FR) x katy nowaitee (GB) (komaite (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (52.5)
20/1
6g galileo (IRE) x bon nuit (IRE) (night shift (USA))
10
11.6
Tally (3)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
11
31.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (53.5)
10/1
5h flying spur (AUS) x bit of a ride (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
40.2
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: B El-Issa (51.5)
20/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
69.9
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Penza (51.5)
40/1
5g pentire (GB) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
100
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
6g lawman (FR) x true crystal (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.39 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (58)
5/1
4g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss'n The Moss, Moss 'N' Bolt,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
1
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
7/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.5
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (60)
9/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.1
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
12/1
5g time thief (AUS) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
6.9
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59)
13/4
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
11.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
8/1
7
17.2
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (60)
10/1
5g bianconi (USA) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
8
17.3
30/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (51)
30/1
4g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 10 - #theraces (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.26 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (59.5)
11/4F
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Winning siblings: County Limerick, Houston, Montpensier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gretna (7)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
3
2.5
Anisha (3)
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (60)
13/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x quiet life (USA) (sunday silence (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
T: David Payne
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
7/2
5
4.7
14/1
T: P M Farrell
R: B Shinn (57)
14/1
3f al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
7/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
13
Behest (11)
80/1
T: Paul Matts
R: A Adkins (51)
80/1
4m helene mascot (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
8
21.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
9/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.