Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Hyland Boxing Day Sale Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.41 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aghna, Aithne,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Lilith (7)
7/4F
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (56)
7/4F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (56)
13/2
2f denman (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (58)
8/1
2c stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
3.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
4/1
2c domesday (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54.5)
9/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
8.2
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
12/1
2g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
5/2
3g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Transmitter,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
9/4F
3c so you think (NZ) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.8
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57.5)
15/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
6
4.3
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
Race 3 - Tab (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (61)
15/4
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x vesuvia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x mascaret (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: Rachel King (52)
7/2
6g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
4
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (53)
7/4F
4m commands (AUS) x serenissima (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.1
15/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: K Jennings (56)
15/1
6g zariz (AUS) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
6
4.2
9/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (53)
9/1
7
5.7
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (60)
8/1
Race 4 - Book Summer Hospitality (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.55 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/4F
4g gio ponti (USA) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: All About The Coin, Malfy, Messene,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (52)
9/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
13/2
6g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/2
7g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
14/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D P McDonogh (57)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.99 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Granny Red Shoes, Jenga, Just Field,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x soothe (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
3
1.1
13/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
13/4F
6m war pass (USA) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
5
2.2
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (60)
10/1
5m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: C W Brown (54.5)
8/1
4m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.6
Ladder (6)
15/4
T: Jean Dubois
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
15/4
4m commands (AUS) x high step (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.5
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (53)
11/1
5m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Summer Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.74 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M A Cahill (53)
11/1
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/2
8g excites (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (57)
5/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1
4/1F
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (55)
4/1F
8g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.2
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (53)
14/1
6g istidaad (USA) x smashed all night (NZ) (night shift (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
25/1
8
3.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53)
15/2
4g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.7
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (53)
50/1
4m authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
6.1
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
10g distorted humor (USA) x slow down (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
11
12.7
9/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: C Reith (54)
9/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Spinalcure 4research (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/10F
4g lonhro (AUS) x cirque du soleil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x cangino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
5.1
80/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
80/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: R H Holloway
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x whyceebee (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
7.4
60/1
T: D Lane
R: B Shinn (57.5)
60/1
5g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
7.5
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: M A Cahill (53.5)
16/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.2
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (55.5)
60/1
9h acclamation (GB) x trinity joy (GB) (vettori (IRE))
10
8.9
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: B McDougall (57.5)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10.4
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x fetes galantes (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm77) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.93 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bye See (15)
8/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dreams Alive,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gitan (9)
11/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.2
Domed (16)
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (51.5)
15/1
4
3
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56)
10/1
5
3.6
Aquatic (14)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
9/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
16/1
6g husson (ARG) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (58.5)
16/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (54.5)
25/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.7
4/1F
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (55)
4/1F
4g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.9
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
11
9.3
15/1
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (54)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sharpen (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
12
10.2
Vega (7)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.