Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Tab (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.93 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/13F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Zastarisborn,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57)
4/1
3f camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
3.2
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (58)
7/1
Race 2 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.43 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Pin Sec (12)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
11/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Restrained,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
3
0.9
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
13/4F
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
16/1
2c dawn approach (IRE) x kwinana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
7/1
2c pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (58)
5/1
2c rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
Dolci (9)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
8
5
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (58)
80/1
2c deep field (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (56)
13/2
2c sebring (AUS) x revise (USA) (first defence (USA))
10
5.2
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
2f dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
11
7.4
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
13/2
2c shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Bowermans Office Furnit-Bm70 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.43 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Tunero (3)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
7/2F
4g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (60)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
40/1
5m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/2
7g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
5
2
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
4g redwood (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
20/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: T Marquand (54)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.2
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (58.5)
9/2
5g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.5
16/1
T: B K Cross
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
9
5.1
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
60/1
10
5.5
60/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
5g ready's image (USA) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
11
6.2
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: C W Brown (57)
13/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.94 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
13/2
4m excelebration (IRE) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatacain, Miss Chattering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (58.5)
2/1F
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.7
7/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: R Dolan (56.5)
7/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (59)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
2.1
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: J Ford (57)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brock Ryan (55)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.4
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
6m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
4.2
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Miss Wonderland, Spencer,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.3
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57.5)
6/1
3g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$35,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Tal Nolen / David Raphael
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x miss rendina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
3c sebring (AUS) x in the past (GB) (zafonic (USA))
5
2.8
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (57)
15/8F
3g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
13/2
3g sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
7.5
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (57)
11/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
8.1
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (60)
25/1
3g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.19 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Krone,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
15/2
6g denman (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.4
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
40/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.3
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
11/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (58)
20/1
7g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
3.7
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9
50/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (59)
50/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
9.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Marquand (55)
16/1
4g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
13.4
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
15.7
16/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: R Dolan (59.5)
16/1
7g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Summer Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.02 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: C W Brown (54)
7/2
5h deep impact (JPN) x keiai gerbera (JPN) (smarty jones (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
66/1
7g deep impact (JPN) x toupie (GB) (intikhab (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
6/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x dont cross tina (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
6
2.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Marquand (54)
10/1
6g cacique (IRE) x kinnaird (IRE) (dr devious (IRE))
7
3.7
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
50/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
3.9
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/4F
7g archipenko (USA) x alborada (GB) (alzao (USA))
10
6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
8/1
6g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - Boxing Day Sprint (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (57)
3/1F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Zidane (1)
16/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
16/1
4g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Dolan (54)
7/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59.5)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
2
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (59)
13/2
4g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
30/1
7
2.6
40/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
40/1
8g stratum (AUS) x dixie parade (USA) (dixie union (USA))
8
2.7
13/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
13/4
4g so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
5.4
13/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (58)
12/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.