Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - January (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.34 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
5/4F
3c zoustar (AUS) x snow bell (FR) (kendargent (FR))
Winning siblings: All Time Legend,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
15/2
3
2.5
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: T Marquand (55)
9/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
40/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: D McLellan (56)
40/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x emeraude (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
3.1
Riviera (10)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (50)
8/1
7
3.3
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x bluelake (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
3.6
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (57)
6/1
4g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.63 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
14/1
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
Saarim (12)
10/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Brock Ryan (50)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.5
7/1
T: M P Quinn
R: R Dolan (51.5)
7/1
5m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.4
11/8F
T: D A Williams
R: T Marquand (59)
11/8F
4g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.7
Haames (5)
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (55)
10/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x hamasat (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
3
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
40/1
4m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/1
6g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
8
3.7
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
7/1
5g authorized (IRE) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.8
Delude (13)
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms M Weir (51)
12/1
10
4.3
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53.5)
25/1
6g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
11
5.1
100/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: D McLellan (53)
100/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x de laroche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
6.4
Guided (14)
40/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x highest accolade (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Race 3 - Aviary@royal Randwick (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.37 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Taniko (10)
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Duvet, Ticked,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
5/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: G McFarlane
R: R Dolan (57)
9/2
4g shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: T Marquand (56.5)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.7
5/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
5/1
4m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S R Weatherley (56)
40/1
6g more than ready (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.7
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Brock Ryan (49)
30/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - 2019 Membership (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.42 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
10/1
4m al maher (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57)
5/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/2
4
2.9
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
25/1
5m strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.2
Strome (5)
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brock Ryan (55)
14/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58.5)
7/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
10/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.6
20/1
T: G K White
R: R Dolan (57)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.3
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: T Marquand (60)
15/2
5m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Summer Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (49)
7/4F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bovalino,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: M A Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (61.5)
15/4
8g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
3.6
Frolic (4)
8/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: J Ford (55.5)
8/1
4m husson (ARG) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.1
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/8
4g street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.34 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
13/2
6g galileo (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
Winning siblings: Seat Of Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (56)
15/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (53.5)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
14/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (49)
14/1
5m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
1.6
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
9/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (58.5)
9/2F
7
6.7
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
80/1
8
6.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
12/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
7.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.8
Vihari (14)
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
13/2
11
13.2
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: K Jennings (57.5)
60/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
12
15.2
Allzin (12)
25/1
T: G M Hoy
R: P Graham (54)
25/1
7g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
13
15.7
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
14
17.9
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (51)
40/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.77 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Marquand (56.5)
7/2
4m street cry (IRE) x mousseline (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2
0.1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Dolan (51.5)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
8/1
7g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
Brazen (12)
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
40/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (55)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.4
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/4F
4m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
14/1
Race 8 - #theraces (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.41 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (58)
13/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1
Devlann (13)
80/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
80/1
7g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: S B Hill
R: Brock Ryan (53)
11/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: G Schofield (59.5)
40/1
7g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
5
1.5
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
9/10F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
10/1
5g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
8
3.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57.5)
15/1
6g faltaat (USA) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (57)
12/1
4g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Marquand (57.5)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Autumn Carnival On Sale (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.87 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (58)
13/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Clementina,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
1.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
60/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: T Murphy
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
2.1
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (58)
60/1
5
3
15/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
15/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
16/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
3.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57.5)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.5
Intueri (13)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
8/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5.2
12/1
T: G K White
R: T Marquand (58.5)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
25/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
5.8
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
150/1
6g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.