Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.92 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
30/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: TC Bloodstock
4
1.4
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.6
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/4F
2c sebring (AUS) x lonoree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (55)
12/1
7
4.2
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
16/1
2c deep field (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.2
66/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (52)
66/1
2f pierro (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
9
7.5
Starla (7)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
4/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
24.1
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55.5)
40/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.52 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (59)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (50)
14/1
4m denman (AUS) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
30/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
13/2
3f the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.9
13/4
T: S C Jones
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/4
3g mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Dolan (54)
50/1
9
4.5
15/8F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
15/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
6.3
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
6.5
150/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Ms R Murray (53)
150/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x momentous ride (AUS) (puissance (GB))
12
7.5
50/1
T: R T Waters
R: J Ford (53.5)
50/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Spring Hospitality (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.44 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x one in a million (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karacatis, Ring Da Belle, Shamillion,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
4/6F
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Bowman (60)
4/6F
3g your song (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.6
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
14/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
5
4.8
Danawi (1)
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: S R Weatherley (59)
20/1
6
5
Skyray (7)
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (56.5)
60/1
7
7.3
60/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57.5)
60/1
3g stratum (AUS) x danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.27 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Dolan (58.5)
8/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4m star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
13/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
5m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
3/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (59)
5/1
5m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.9
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Bowman (61)
16/1
5m ready's image (USA) x shazee (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (59)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Eremein Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.33 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Wu Gok (4)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
5/2F
5g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
This nick: 57 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (52.5)
11/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.5
5/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (50.5)
5/2
4g animal kingdom (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (54)
6/1
5
3.3
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
6
4.5
40/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
40/1
7
5
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
Race 6 - Everest Carnival (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.64 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
9/4F
4g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
11/1
3g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (52.5)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2
Spectre (10)
25/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (49.5)
25/1
5
3.8
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Tim Clark (58)
12/1
4g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
5.1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
7/2
4g dansili (GB) x loveisallyouneed (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (59.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
8.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
5/1
4m street cry (IRE) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4m pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Pfd Food Services (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.36 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Academy, Every Rose, Moon Peaks,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (54)
2/1
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
0.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.7
Gongs (7)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
16/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56)
13/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.6
11/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
11/8F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
7.6
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
12.6
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (52.5)
100/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 8 - Winter Racing (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.48 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (58.5)
10/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Tag And Release,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
60/1
7g new approach (IRE) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
13/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
4
4.3
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (50)
40/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
5.2
6/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
6/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.7
50/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (58.5)
50/1
7g empire maker (USA) x ravi's lovin (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.8
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
6.3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (61)
12/1
10
7
Chalk (11)
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
25/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
7.3
Condor (5)
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Atc Member Tours (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.66 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Taniko (7)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Duvet, Ticked,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (56)
8/1
3
2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/2
4m commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.3
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
15/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (56)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
Natalia (12)
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x booralee (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S R Weatherley (61)
25/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
8
5.5
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (53.5)
15/1
3g choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58.5)
40/1
8g king of kings (IRE) x rose bay (SAF) (russian revival (USA))
10
11.5
100/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: Leah Kilner (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.