Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Headwater @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.67 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (57)
15/8F
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: King Kohei, Sacred Galaxy, Sacred Star, Volum,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
15/4
3
6.1
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R Dolan (55.5)
11/2
2c artie schiller (USA) x major conquest (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
12/1
2f sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
8.1
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x loulinda (AUS) (war pass (USA))
6
8.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
7/1
7
8.3
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x secret admirer (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
8.5
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x lady be great (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.81 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Rari (5)
10/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (58)
10/9F
3g sizzling (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Rachel King (55)
12/1
4
2.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
5
2.5
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (52)
6/1
3f star witness (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
2.7
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: O Orr (57)
100/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x pinezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
2.9
Saigon (13)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3.4
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
4.7
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
15/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x romneya (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
4.9
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Chris C Williams (55)
50/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
11
5.1
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
100/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x dame elisabeth (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
8
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (55.5)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x wonderlandbynight (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
Race 3 - Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.11 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
3/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snowgums (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Siyaadeh,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (61)
8/1
4m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4.2
15/2
T: R & L Clarke
R: R Dolan (57)
15/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.3
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (59)
11/8F
4m smart missile (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.8
25/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (58)
25/1
6
8.5
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
4m more than ready (USA) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Bowman (57)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
Race 4 - Quincy Seltzer (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.58 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (60)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
15/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
4
2
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
12/1
6m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Chris C Williams (55)
9/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55.5)
11/1
4m shocking (AUS) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
7
2.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
6/1
5m mizzen mast (USA) x somerset west (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
4
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (57)
15/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.2
25/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Reith (57.5)
25/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
10
4.3
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/2F
4g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
4.5
100/1
T: I B Finn
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
5.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
6.3
100/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
9.1
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: R Dolan (52.5)
15/1
4g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.17 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: Chris C Williams (58)
13/4
4g super easy (NZ) x spectacular (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Miss DB Venn
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Bowman (58)
3/1
3
0.6
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/4F
4
0.8
Chat (14)
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
3g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
14/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
5g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Rachel King (58)
12/1
8g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: John Bateman
R: C Reith (58)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
8g stratum (AUS) x provoking (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
6.1
14/1
T: G W Murray
R: Billy Owen (58)
14/1
11
10.3
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: R Dolan (55)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
17.1
30/1
T: A D Bourke
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Summer Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.84 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
3/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Brandenburg,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/1
6g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Barneswood Farm Limited
4
4
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (55.5)
11/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: G Schofield (54)
9/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
7/1
7g pins (AUS) x luxurious lady (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
5.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
12/1
7g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
8
7.2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
9.7
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (55.5)
16/1
6g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.62 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
9/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Winning siblings: Camarillo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
7/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (53)
10/1
5
1.4
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/2
5g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
Zidane (8)
16/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
2.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: O Orr (57.5)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
12/1
9
5.3
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
13.7
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57.5)
25/1
4g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Sepoy @ Darley (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.45 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
20/1
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x soneva (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Evason, See You Soon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Rover (9)
5/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
3.8
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (58)
3/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
4
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (59.5)
15/2
5m star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.1
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (57.5)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57)
6/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5.9
60/1
T: K J Parker
R: Brock Ryan (52)
60/1
7g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
100/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
8.5
11/1
T: John Bateman
R: Billy Owen (58)
11/1
10
8.7
Munich (12)
30/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.9
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (57)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
12
13.4
12/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
12/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.