Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, February 13

Race 1 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:31.42 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (59)
7/2
5g galileo (IRE) x nechita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
10.1
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
7g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
11.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
9/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x vow (GB) (motivator (GB))
5
11.8
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (61)
3/1F
5g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
18.3
5/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
5/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x rock hit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
19
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (51)
20/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
24.5
Tochi (5)
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
25/1
5m al maher (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
33.1
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
Race 2 - Silverdale Farm Pierro Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.67 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/9F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers/Rick Connolly Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Newgate Bloodstock
2
4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/1
2f teofilo (IRE) x serenissima (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x palace rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $200000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
5
6.4
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
2c maurice (JPN) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (56)
25/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
10/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
7.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
9/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x in style (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
7.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/2
2f star turn (AUS) x sanaya (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
2c star turn (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.9
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x rough ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.11 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4F
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (54)
15/4F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: G Boyd
3
0.9
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.5
7/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
3f tapit (USA) x dixie smile (USA) (dixie union (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.5
9/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.6
7/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.2
100/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Ms L Day (52)
100/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x palmer street (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
19.2
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
5m so you think (NZ) x pendolin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
25.7
16/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: R Dolan (54)
16/1
Race 4 - Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.81 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4/11F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
4/11F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fatigues, Gambeson, Raiment,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (53)
9/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (57)
11/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
4
2.9
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x bobine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
6
3.5
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (53)
30/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
Race 5 - Acy Securities (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:36.75 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Pandano (13)
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (53)
15/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Throttle, Now Or Never,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (53)
5/1
6g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
2.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
5g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
4
3.9
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55.5)
7/2F
5g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (56)
30/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60)
12/1
5g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
30/1
6m pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.7
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
15/4
4g australia (GB) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
9
8.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
8.8
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 6 - Cellarbrations Southern Cross (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.62 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
5/4F
4g toronado (IRE) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Ratio, Miss Conduct,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
2.2
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
9/1
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
4
2.4
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
5g your song (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
3.9
Albumin (10)
25/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (53)
25/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
5/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.4
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (53)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - Yulong Apollo Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.50 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
11/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.2
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/4F
5m zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
4m adelaide (IRE) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
7/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x elopa (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
5.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.4
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
6h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
100/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Light Fingers Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.75 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Academy, Moon Peaks, Smartedge,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
15/1
3f no nay never (USA) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.4
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (56)
13/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
4
1.6
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (56)
50/1
3f power (GB) x now and again (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Rachel King (56)
30/1
6
1.9
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (56)
8/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/2
3f frankel (GB) x harlech (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
2.5
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x angel bee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
2.8
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
60/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
3.9
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
4.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
5.4
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
3f deep field (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
5.5
Orpheum (14)
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Ford (56)
100/1
3f more than ready (USA) x tender (AUS) (all american (AUS))
14
6.7
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
16/1
Race 9 - Ranvet (Bm88) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.50 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
15/4
6g your song (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quantico,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
13/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4m pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (55)
25/1
6
4.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x azmiyna (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
12/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.7
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
5g gale force ten (GB) x sapphire spray (IRE) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.