Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, September 4

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.81 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Jerry (16)
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x jolie joy (AUS) (kendargent (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
6/1
6g husson (ARG) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x maritimo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (52)
25/1
7m stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
5g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
1.5
16/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
16/1
4g time for war (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
1.7
10/1
T: Scott Collings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.1
100/1
T: M D Griffith
R: A Adkins (56)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x think aloud (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
3.9
7/2
T: B J Dodson
R: J Parr (59.5)
7/2
4g vancouver (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4
40/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
40/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.1
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
25/1
6g scat daddy (USA) x bailzee (USA) (grand slam (USA))
12
4.3
Praline (11)
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: R Dolan (54.5)
25/1
4m holy roman emperor (IRE) x truffle (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
9.2
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Rachel King (58)
11/2
14
9.6
Moetta (10)
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Boss (54.5)
25/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
15
12.1
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ellen Hennessy (51)
80/1
5h star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 2 - Vale Nini Vascotto (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.56 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
3/1F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shen Gui,
This nick: 46 runners; 38 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Shaik (3)
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
1.6
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60)
8/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (55.5)
4/1
5
2.7
3/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (55)
3/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x corporate (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Boss (57)
11/1
7
3.5
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
14/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (61)
30/1
5m so you think (NZ) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
60/1
5m deep field (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
100/1
4m super one (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Midway (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.68 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
7/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mondial Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
2
0.2
Tochi (11)
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
8/1
6m al maher (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.6
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
14/1
4
1
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: J R Collett (58)
9/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.2
11/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
11/1
5g toronado (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
1.9
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (52.5)
11/1
5m trusting (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.7
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (52)
10/1
5m stratum (AUS) x midnight gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
2.8
3/1F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
3/1F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Ford (58)
40/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
11
4.7
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
40/1
12
5.1
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Bowman (57)
14/1
6g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
6.3
8/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Cleanaway (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.64 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
7/1
3c astern (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (59.5)
6/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Ting
3
3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: C C Lai
4
3.1
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (60)
8/1
5
3.2
Starman (10)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
7/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x you're dreamin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
7
5.3
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
12/1
4m toronado (IRE) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
9
6.1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
4/1F
3f no nay never (USA) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
9
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
11/2
Race 5 - Tab Concorde Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.66 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
1/2F
7g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
2.5
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
4/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x gypsy robin (USA) (daaher (CAN))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
3
3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
8/1
7g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snowgums (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Bowman (59)
16/1
5h exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8.5
100/1
T: A P Ball
R: Brock Ryan (56)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
18.4
80/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Parr (56)
80/1
7g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Darley Furious Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Jamaea (3)
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
20/1
3f headwater (AUS) x isibaeva (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Sidorova,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
2
0.1
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56)
50/1
3f husson (ARG) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.9
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
5
1.4
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x doulmera (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
6
1.5
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
13/2
7
1.6
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
6/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x najoom (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
1.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
9
2.1
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x rising romance (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
4.6
50/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
50/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x kiss the daddy (USA) (scat daddy (USA))
11
5.2
13/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
13/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.8
Wolves (14)
100/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Rachel King (56)
100/1
3f wolf cry (AUS) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
6.2
25/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: G Boss (56)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Fujitsu General Tramway Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.33 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/4F
7g leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x kesara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Kirks Ryker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
40/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
3
2.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
Rock (6)
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/1
6g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
6
4.4
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
9/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/2
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
5.6
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
11/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
6
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
12/1
4g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.3
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms L Day (55)
40/1
9g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Heineken Chelmsford Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.77 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
13/4
T: K J Parker
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/4
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (59)
40/1
5g proisir (AUS) x giardini (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
2.9
16/1
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (56.5)
16/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$62,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
4
3.4
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
2/1F
7g new approach (IRE) x falls of lora (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
11/1
6g born to sea (IRE) x almansa (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
6
4.1
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (59)
60/1
6g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
5/1
6m dundeel (NZ) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/1
9
6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (59)
50/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.2
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
30/1
7g maxios (GB) x magma (GER) (dubai destination (USA))
11
6.3
150/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (59)
150/1
7g makfi (GB) x tia kia (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
12
11.4
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
14/1
7g tai chi (GER) x nantana (GER) (paolini (GER))
13
13.3
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
150/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x air kiss (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Acy Securities (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.00 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
Geist (11)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
6/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x wraith (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
6/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight Racing
3
1.1
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Clipperton (62)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
1.2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
1.5
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
6
1.9
60/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58)
60/1
5g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
2.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (60)
25/1
5g kodiac (GB) x thistle bird (GB) (selkirk (USA))
8
2.4
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
2.5
100/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
2.6
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
40/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
2.8
60/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
60/1
9g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
3.2
80/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Adkins (55)
80/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
13
4.1
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
8.3
200/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
200/1
6g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
15
10.2
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tom Sherry (61)
80/1
6g gale force ten (GB) x sapphire spray (IRE) (viking ruler (AUS))
16
10.4
Saquon (17)
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Boss (55.5)
14/1
4g no nay never (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
Race 10 - Sharp Extensive It (Bm94) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.41 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55.5)
40/1
6g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
25/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x empress lily (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
0.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5g dissident (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
13/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
1.5
15/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (54)
15/1
7g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.6
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x zerkaza (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
1.7
Ashman (19)
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
8
3.5
60/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (61)
60/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Boss (60)
30/1
4g real impact (JPN) x gold mission (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
3.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
4.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
12/1
12
5.3
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/1
5h sea the stars (IRE) x crimson cheer (USA) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
6.6
5/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
5/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x snow bell (FR) (kendargent (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.