Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - Arrowfield Stud Highway (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.34 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
17. Penthouse
54  - 9/2
R: B Avdulla
T: Matthew Dale
3f capitalist (AUS) x undoubted pleasure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Johnny Boss, Pretty Woman,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
2
0.1
19. Clifton Springs
57.5  - 20/1
R: J R Collett
T: B F Cavanough
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
3
1.6
1. Salire
59  - 4/1F
R: N Rawiller
T: Cameron Crockett
5g dream ahead (USA) x motown melody (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
7. Pretty Woman
55.5  - 9/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Matthew Dale
4m written tycoon (AUS) x undoubted pleasure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3
5. Extra Flash
57.5  - 9/1
R: J Parr
T: Brett Thompson
5g moonlark (USA) x oriental smile (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
6
3.1
8. Proverbial
55  - 12/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Lou Mary
5m the factor (USA) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
7
3.8
6. Just Strolling
57.5  - 20/1
R: S Clipperton
T: B F Cavanough
8
4.3
21. Tai Lung
56  - 30/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: T J Robinson
4g fighting sun (AUS) x bad kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.5
20. Demitasse
56  - 12/1
R: M J Dee
T: Paul Messara
3g shalaa (IRE) x teaspoon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
4.6
9. The Storm In Me
57  - 30/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Tim McIntosh
11
5.3
14. Little Prophet
55.5  - 25/1
R: A Adkins
T: Colt Prosser
12
5.6
12. London Gal
57  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Scott Collings
5m sizzling (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
5.9
15. I'm Not Slew
54  - 13/2
R: Reece Jones
T: S I Singleton
4m sooboog (AUS) x ramlah (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
14
6.1
3. Limited Reality
56  - 20/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Cameron Crockett
4g unencumbered (AUS) x figmentation (AUS) (commands (AUS))
15
8.3
16. Miss Arizona
55.5  - 60/1
R: J Ford
T: Mark Stewart
16
12.1
13. Diamonds Galore
57  - 60/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: G A O'Brien
4m flying artie (AUS) x dixie smile (USA) (dixie union (USA))
Race 2 - The Bob Ingham Ao Midway-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.88 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4. King Ratel
58  - 4/1
R: N Rawiller
T: Bryce Heys
Winning siblings: Gallant Son,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.2
8. Prince Aurelius
54  - 7/1
R: Reece Jones
T: T Coyle
3
1.5
3. Floating
58  - 7/2
R: Rachel King
T: Matthew Smith
4
1.6
1. Excelladus
59  - 5/2F
R: B Avdulla
T: John Thompson
4g so you think (NZ) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.6
7. Mediaro
54  - 15/2
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Matthew Smith
4g lonhro (AUS) x mediation (GB) (azamour (IRE))
6
2.8
6. Ripped (NZ)
56.5  - 16/1
R: J R Collett
T: R D Collett
7
2.9
14. Iverson
52  - 25/1
R: A Adkins
T: B M Lazzarini
5g so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
3
11. Mars
54.5  - 20/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: L J Bridge
6g sepoy (AUS) x miss venus (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
3.1
5. Olympic Gaze
58  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: P M Perry
10
5.2
9. Dragon Dream
55  - 20/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Allan Kehoe
5g may'haab (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - The Jack Ingham Ao (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.91 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16. Iowna Merc
52.5  - 3/1F
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
3c winning rupert (AUS) x mercedes (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jeteye,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Sacrimony (NZ)
57.5  - 4/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C J Waller
4g per incanto (USA) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$105,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.1
4. Billiondollarbaby
58.5  - 13/2
R: S Clipperton
T: P & P Snowden
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.2
14. Operative
54  - 5/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
3c written tycoon (AUS) x secret doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.3
8. Wategos
57  - 12/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Bjorn Baker
4g capitalist (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.3
6. Mabel
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: T J Bartley
4m dream ahead (USA) x my girl tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
9. Anagain
56.5  - 12/1
R: N Rawiller
T: Joseph Pride
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
3.6
13. Preemptory
56  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: D A Williams
4g winning rupert (AUS) x tears (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
9
4
11. Tidal Impact
56  - 11/1
R: Tim Clark
T: D Lane
4m shalaa (IRE) x eventide (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
6.7
5. Vianello
56  - 15/2
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
4m teofilo (IRE) x serenissima (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Max Brenner Christmas Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.29 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
3. Torrens
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Parr
T: Marc Chevalier
Winning siblings: Dangerous Dan, Southern Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4. Bonny Ezra (NZ)
56  - 6/1
R: M J Dee
T: C J Waller
7g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2
5. Regal Lion (NZ)
56  - 11/2
R: S Clipperton
T: Annabel Neasham
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
4
2.1
6. Gin Martini (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: J G Sargent
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.3
10. Rondino
53  - 7/2F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G D Hickman
6
2.4
7. Pale King (FR)
54  - 12/1
R: Tim Clark
T: M, W & J Hawkes
6g dabirsim (FR) x spring stroll (USA) (skywalker (USA))
7
3.8
9. Criminal Code
53  - 20/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
6g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
4.3
8. McGeehan
54  - 16/1
R: J R Collett
T: P & M Cave
6g excelebration (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.8
1. Dr Drill (GB)
59  - 9/2
R: B Avdulla
T: C Maher & D Eustace
8g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
10
5.2
2. Warning
57.5  - 7/1
R: N Rawiller
T: A & S Freedman
11
12.8
11. Kozluca
53  - 66/1
R: Rachel King
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
5g exosphere (AUS) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Inglis Nursery (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.75 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12. Saltaire
54  - 12/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: J A O'Shea
2f star turn (AUS) x testa sarah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avolonte,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.1
8. Facile
54  - 1/1F
R: B Avdulla
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ryan & Alexiou Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Alma Vale Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
6. Blanc De Blanc
54  - 15/2
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Michael Freedman
2f i am invincible (AUS) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock / Freedman Brothers Filly Partnership
4
3.7
4. The Little Pumper
56  - 11/2
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c shalaa (IRE) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
3. Disneck
56  - 15/2
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
6
5
10. Line Of Law
54  - 16/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Bjorn Baker
7
6.3
13. Tango Fever
54  - 14/1
R: J R Collett
T: G Portelli
8
7.7
9. Istoria Girl
54  - 100/1
R: J Ford
T: Lauri Parker
2f written by (AUS) x inthenameofliberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
8.1
2. Bold Julius
56  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2c brazen beau (AUS) x caesarissa (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
10.8
1. Alfavita
56  - 60/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Robert Quinn
2c maurice (JPN) x boca chica (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
11.2
11. Mercury Rose
54  - 60/1
R: S Clipperton
T: G Portelli
2f pariah (AUS) x streep (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
Race 6 - Wests Group Macarthur (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.82 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2. Barossa Rosa
56  - 9/1
R: J R Collett
T: T J Bartley
5m adelaide (IRE) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: On Her Word, Zorossa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7. Kir Royale
53.5  - 9/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4m i am invincible (AUS) x champagne cath (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Chris Waller Racing, Sydney, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.9
5. Nicci's Fling
53  - 11/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G Portelli
5m nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
4
1.2
3. Queen Bellissimo (NZ)
56  - 13/2
R: B Avdulla
T: Brad Widdup
5m swiss ace (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.6
8. Per Inaway (NZ)
51.5  - 6/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
4m per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
1.8
6. Twice As Special
54  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: J C Coyle
6m testa rossa (AUS) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
2
1. Brookspire
58.5  - 9/2
R: Reece Jones
T: C J Waller
8
2.9
9. Mosht Up
52.5  - 40/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Stephen Schofield
7m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.3
4. Authentic Jewel
55.5  - 5/2F
R: J Ford
T: Brad Widdup
Race 7 - Racing & Sports Razor Sharp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.66 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5. Sky Command
54  - 10/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4m deep field (AUS) x love commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commanding Artist, Voyage Samurai,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
4. Waihaha Falls (NZ)
54.5  - 13/4
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
5g sacred falls (NZ) x think mink (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
3
0.9
10. Brigantine
53  - 2/1F
R: Tim Clark
T: James Cummings
4g astern (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.1
7. Fox Fighter
54  - 10/1
R: S Clipperton
T: David Payne
4g foxwedge (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.4
12. Superium
53  - 30/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: M, W & J Hawkes
6g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3
11. King Of Hastings
53  - 20/1
R: Rachel King
T: A & S Freedman
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
7
3.5
3. Ranges
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Parr
T: P & P Snowden
6g shooting to win (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.8
2. Taksu
59  - 40/1
R: G Schofield
T: Joseph Pride
7g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4.8
1. Eleven Eleven
61  - 16/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G D Hickman
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
10
5.2
13. Surreal Step
53  - 40/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Brad Widdup
6g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
11
5.3
8. Much Much Better
54  - 16/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: Sara Ryan
5g stratum (AUS) x dayeala (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
12
6.6
9. Dragonstone
53.5  - 12/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
13
7.4
6. Najmaty
54  - 12/1
R: J R Collett
T: P & P Snowden
4m i am invincible (AUS) x najoom (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 8 - The Ingham (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.50 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
4. Kirwan's Lane (NZ)
57  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
6g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: JOHNY JOHNY, Spirit Of Galway,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2
0.2
8. Lion's Roar (NZ)
56  - 50/1
R: Ben Coen
T: J A O'Shea
5g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
11. Atishu (NZ)
55  - 11/1
R: S Clipperton
T: C J Waller
5m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1
15. Aramayo
54  - 30/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Sam Kavanagh
7g poet's voice (GB) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
5
1.2
9. Sky Lab
55.5  - 20/1
R: J Parr
T: P M Perry
5g real impact (JPN) x gold mission (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.3
6. Riodini (NZ)
56  - 13/2F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6g proisir (AUS) x giardini (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
1.5
20. Wild Planet
53  - 20/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: M, W & J Hawkes
7g animal kingdom (USA) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
1.7
1. Huetor (FR)
59  - 11/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: P & P Snowden
6g archipenko (USA) x briviesca (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
2.2
12. New Mandate (IRE)
55  - 11/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
5g new bay (GB) x mishhar (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
10
2.7
13. Bartholomeu Dias (GB)
54.5  - 40/1
R: A Adkins
T: Annabel Neasham
11
2.8
5. Surf Dancer (IRE)
57  - 25/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6g lope de vega (IRE) x beach belle (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
3.1
2. Sunshine Rising (FR)
59  - 20/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
13
3.3
14. Diamil (IRE)
54.5  - 7/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J A O'Shea
5g awtaad (IRE) x diylawa (IRE) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
14
3.4
17. Brutality
54  - 15/2
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Joseph Pride
6g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
3.5
3. Polly Grey (NZ)
57  - 100/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
8m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
16
3.9
10. Skyman (GB)
56  - 20/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
7g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
17
5.1
7. Berdibek (FR)
55.5  - 100/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: J A O'Shea
9g dark angel (IRE) x beraviyna (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
18
5.3
16. Dajraan (GB)
54  - 8/1
R: Rachel King
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5h frankel (GB) x mossfun (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
19
5.7
18. Spirit Ridge (GB)
53.5  - 60/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Annabel Neasham
20
7.4
19. Longvillers (FR)
53  - 15/1
R: M J Dee
T: C J Waller
5h le havre (IRE) x lady meydan (FR) (american post (GB))
Race 9 - Thanks Bob & Jack Ingham-Bm88 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.94 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1. Nugget (GB)
61  - 8/11F
R: Zac Lloyd
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6g siyouni (FR) x gemstone (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Steely
60  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
6g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Dylan Barnett Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: G Ryan
3
3.2
10. Bullfinch (GB)
58  - 9/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
6g kodiac (GB) x thistle bird (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
3.5
7. Jojo Was A Man
59  - 15/1
R: Reece Jones
T: John Thompson
5g al maher (AUS) x jo jo girl (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
3.7
14. Mahagoni (GB)
54  - 9/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: David Payne
4g muhaarar (GB) x festoso (IRE) (diesis (GB))
6
4.1
13. Irish Legend (IRE)
55  - 9/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: L J Bridge
5g sea the stars (IRE) x stealth missile (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
5.1
11. Pesto (GB)
56  - 40/1
R: J Parr
T: M, W & J Hawkes
7g new approach (IRE) x pickle (GB) (piccolo (GB))
8
5.4
4. Cisco Bay
61.5  - 9/1
R: B Avdulla
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
8g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6
3. Parry Sound
60.5  - 100/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Sara Ryan
7g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.2
12. Outlandos
55.5  - 60/1
R: Rachel King
T: J G Sargent
6g dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.9
6. Fun Fact
58.5  - 60/1
R: Jenny Duggan
T: Bjorn Baker
7g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
10
2. Dashing Willoughby (GB)
59.5  - 100/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Sam Kavanagh
7g nathaniel (IRE) x miss dashwood (GB) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 10 - Pfd (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.69 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2. Democracy Manifest
60  - 5/2F
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
Winning siblings: Kermatin, Satin Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Allam Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.3
12. Arnaqueur
57  - 13/2
R: J R Collett
T: Jean Dubois
4g astern (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
3
1.6
13. Kanazawa
55  - 6/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
4g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$160,000
4
1.7
14. Banju
53.5  - 9/2
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Lyle Chandler
6g benfica (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.6
8. High Court
58  - 80/1
R: Rachel King
T: R P Northam
7g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
3
10. Bend The Knee
56  - 10/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J A O'Shea
4g snitzel (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
3. Lovely Esteem (GB)
59  - 30/1
R: Ben Coen
T: C J Waller
5m siyouni (FR) x persona grata (GB) (sir percy (GB))
8
3.2
19. Bluff 'n' Bluster
52.5  - 80/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J C Coyle
9
3.4
7. Soami
58.5  - 12/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: David Pfieffer
6g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
4.2
16. Robusto
55  - 12/1
R: M J Dee
T: C J Waller
3g churchill (IRE) x she's clean (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.3
6. Astero
56.5  - 10/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Matthew Smith
5g zoustar (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
6.8
4. Bergen
57  - 25/1
R: Jenny Duggan
T: Sara Ryan
7g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
7.4
18. Toretto
55.5  - 30/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Matthew Dale
5g press statement (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.