Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Widden Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.87 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5. Libertad
56.5  - 9/2
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
2c russian revolution (AUS) x electric charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kinetic, Surething To Win,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: T Nolen
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9. Saltaire
55  - 7/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
2f star turn (AUS) x testa sarah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
4
1. Barber
56.5  - 3/1F
R: J Bowman
T: James Cummings
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x trim (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.6
6. Tumbling
56.5  - 9/2
R: B Avdulla
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2c trapeze artist (AUS) x viviette (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
6.6
4. Introducing
56.5  - 15/2
R: B Prebble
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c trapeze artist (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
6
7.7
12. Destructive Diva
54.5  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: N F Gardner
2f smart missile (AUS) x atom eve (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
10.6
2. Zulfiqar
56.5  - 8/1
R: B Melham
T: James Cummings
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x sayf shamal (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
11.7
8. Rimbaud
56.5  - 60/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
9
15.4
7. Fludway
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Moreira
T: Michael Freedman
10
33.9
13. More Than A Star
54.5  - 80/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: B F Cavanough
Race 2 - Fujitsu Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.27 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6. The Fortune Teller
56  - 4/1
R: T Marquand
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Winning siblings: Velours Bleu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.2
5. Matcha Latte
56  - 3/1F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Sara Ryan
3c maurice (JPN) x wayward (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Viribright Racing
3
3
3. Wolverine (NZ)
58  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: K A Lees
3f tivaci (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David Ellis (CNZM)
4
3.9
12. Fall For Cindy (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: Z Purton
T: J A O'Shea
3f sacred falls (NZ) x cindy cee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
11.4
4. Zoe's Promise
57  - 4/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f swear (AUS) x kinz funky monkey (USA) (the green monkey (USA))
6
17.5
8. Cosmic Field
56  - 12/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Nathan Doyle
3g deep field (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
18.4
2. Glint Of Silver
59  - 13/2
R: J Ford
T: David Pfieffer
3g rubick (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
42.3
9. Dubai Flyer
56  - 66/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: M S Minervini
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x qarah (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Chairman's Quality (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:52.45 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5. Surefire (GB)
56  - 16/1
R: J Moreira
T: C J Waller
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x modesta (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Monopolize,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
9. Gin Martini (NZ)
54  - 13/2
R: Damian Lane
T: J G Sargent
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$220,000
3
0.4
6. Nerve Not Verve (NZ)
55.5  - 7/1
R: Dean Holland
T: M D Moroney
7m shocking (AUS) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Ballymore Stables)
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
2.7
3. High Emocean (NZ)
56  - 7/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6m ocean park (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.8
17. Pesto (GB)
53  - 40/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: M, W & J Hawkes
7g new approach (IRE) x pickle (GB) (piccolo (GB))
6
2.9
7. Benaud
55.5  - 6/1F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
4g reliable man (GB) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3
1. Stockman (NZ)
59  - 13/2
R: S Clipperton
T: Joseph Pride
6g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.2
8. Sacramento
55  - 16/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
16. Le Baol (FR)
53  - 16/1
R: Ms L Day
T: C Maher & D Eustace
7g orpen (USA) x la teranga (FR) (beat hollow (GB))
10
4.6
12. Normandy Bridge (FR)
53  - 11/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5g le havre (IRE) x aiglonne (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
11
5.9
2. Torrens
57  - 16/1
R: J Parr
T: Marc Chevalier
12
13.5
13. Raging Bull
53  - 16/1
R: Rachel King
T: David Payne
13
18.1
18. Zegalo (IRE)
53  - 100/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Mike Cattell
6g zoffany (IRE) x mzyoon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
14
23
19. Tappy's Lad (NZ)
53  - 80/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: K & I Taplin
5g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
25
4. Asterix (NZ)
56  - 12/1
R: M J Dee
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g tavistock (NZ) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Race 4 - Tab Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.33 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9. Arts
55  - 25/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Edward Cummings
3f xtravagant (NZ) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
11. Mountain Guest
55  - 30/1
R: Damian Lane
T: J G Sargent
3f tarzino (NZ) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.5
2. Premise (NZ)
58  - 8/1
R: C Schofield
T: J A O'Shea
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
4
4.8
3. Sequestered
58  - 10/9F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
3f pierro (AUS) x abduction (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.6
10. Whisker To Whisker
55  - 15/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: John Thompson
3f pierro (AUS) x zanbagh (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
6.1
4. Eau De Vie
56.5  - 5/1
R: Z Purton
T: Richard & Will Freedman
3f snitzel (AUS) x c'est beau la vie (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
7
12. Fay's Angels
55  - 100/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Ms K Owen
3f anacheeva (AUS) x mo vo (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.7
6. Silvakia (NZ)
55.5  - 11/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Mark Newnham
3f reliable man (GB) x slovakian (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.9
7. Candy Love (NZ)
55.5  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: A & S Freedman
3f savabeel (AUS) x absolutely me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.2
1. Hoops (NZ)
58  - 14/1
R: John Allen
T: D T O'Brien
3f tivaci (AUS) x caramel sundae (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
15.3
5. Madalsa
55.5  - 20/1
R: T Marquand
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f pierro (AUS) x adawiyah (IRE) (dubawi (IRE))
12
27.2
8. Premierro
55.5  - 20/1
R: J Moreira
T: C J Waller
3f pierro (AUS) x manhattan muse (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Newhaven Pk Ctry C'ships Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.54 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11. Sizzle Minizzle
56  - 60/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Brett Robb
3g sizzling (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle, Tarbert,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$35,000
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2
4. Talbragar
57.5  - 3/1F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Cody Morgan
5g snitzel (AUS) x overreach (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.2
3. I'Ve Bean Tryin'
57.5  - 12/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Matthew Kelley
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
4
2.4
7. Bianco Vilano
56  - 15/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: R T Stubbs
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cap bianco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2.5
8. Our Last Cash
56  - 14/1
R: Rachel King
T: Ms D Scott
5g magnus (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.9
16. Kimberley Secrets
54  - 6/1
R: Z Purton
T: N J Olive
3f wandjina (AUS) x highland secrets (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.7
10. Imatruestar
56  - 30/1
R: K Jennings
T: Grant Jobson
4g star turn (AUS) x hadiklaim (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
5.3
1. Akasawa
59  - 15/2
R: A Bullock
T: Paul Messara
5g real impact (JPN) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
9
5.7
15. Running Bear
54  - 8/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Ms J Bowen
5m your song (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5.9
2. Testator Silens
57.5  - 7/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: Luke Clarke
5g star witness (AUS) x so detached (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
11
6.4
14. Smooth Esprit
56  - 80/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C Lundholm
6g bel esprit (AUS) x empress me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
12
8.6
5. Sir Ravanelli (NZ)
57.5  - 15/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: Terry Evans
5g iffraaj (GB) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
13
8.8
9. Bean Foggy
56  - 40/1
R: B Looker
T: D J Graham
4g spill the beans (AUS) x morning fog (AUS) (red element (AUS))
14
12.6
12. Wizard Of Oz
56  - 66/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: W J Gavenlock
15
12.7
6. Amicus Curiae
57.5  - 80/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: M D Griffith
5g choisir (AUS) x think aloud (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
16
14
13. De Forerunner
56  - 100/1
R: Reece Jones
T: D R Mirfin
4g dream ahead (USA) x amber isle (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.52 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10. Militarize (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Moreira
T: C J Waller
2c dundeel (NZ) x amerindia (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Trilogy Racing
2
3.5
2. Don Corleone
56.5  - 13/2
R: J Bowman
T: P & P Snowden
2c extreme choice (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
3
4.8
13. Pier Pressure
54.5  - 150/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
4
5
4. Veight
56.5  - 15/4
R: Damian Lane
T: T & C McEvoy
2c grunt (NZ) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.8
9. Bases Loaded
56.5  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c deep field (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.1
5. Maharba
56.5  - 16/1
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.3
1. Cylinder
56.5  - 7/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x circular (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
8
6. Brave Mead
56.5  - 7/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2c brave smash (JPN) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
9.7
3. Empire Of Japan
56.5  - 12/1
R: Z Purton
T: P & P Snowden
2c snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
13.5
8. Cafe Millenium
56.5  - 16/1
R: T Marquand
T: J A O'Shea
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x veloce forte (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
20.3
11. Butch Cassidy
56.5  - 20/1
R: B Prebble
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c written tycoon (AUS) x rose ahead (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
12
35.5
7. Disneck
56.5  - 100/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Bjorn Baker
13
35.6
12. Bold And Blazen
56.5  - 200/1
R: Reece Jones
T: I B Finn
2c mendelssohn (USA) x oh barbie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Furphy T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.79 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
6. I Wish I Win (NZ)
58.5  - 8/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody
4g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 147 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.5
10. Giga Kick
56.5  - 11/2
R: Z Purton
T: Clayton Douglas
3g scissor kick (AUS) x rekindled applause (GB) (royal applause (GB))
3
1.3
4. Mazu
58.5  - 6/1
R: S Clipperton
T: P & P Snowden
4g maurice (JPN) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Parsons Creek Pastoral Co, Milbrodale
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.4
1. Nature Strip
58.5  - 15/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
8g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.7
12. Mariamia
56.5  - 25/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Joseph Pride
6m toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
2. Lost And Running (NZ)
58.5  - 16/1
R: J Bowman
T: J A O'Shea
6g per incanto (USA) x dreamlife (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
6.8
15. In Secret
54.5  - 11/2
R: B Melham
T: James Cummings
3f i am invincible (AUS) x eloping (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7
11. Lofty Strike
56.5  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: Julius Sandhu
3c snitzel (AUS) x overreach (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.7
14. Shades Of Rose
56.5  - 60/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
4m rubick (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8
8. Rocketing By
58.5  - 100/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: David Pfieffer
11
8.5
13. Passive Aggressive
56.5  - 12/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
12
15.8
3. Private Eye
58.5  - 6/1
R: B Avdulla
T: Joseph Pride
13
16.1
9. Shelby Sixtysix
58.5  - 60/1
R: Tim Clark
T: D A Williams
6g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 8 - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.76 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
2. Mr Brightside (NZ)
55.5  - 5/1F
R: Z Purton
T: Ben & J D Hayes
5g bullbars (AUS) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.2
4. My Oberon (IRE)
54  - 30/1
R: John Allen
T: Annabel Neasham
6g dubawi (IRE) x my titania (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
3
1
11. Nugget (GB)
51.5  - 20/1
R: A Gibbons
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6g siyouni (FR) x gemstone (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.4
15. Hope In Your Heart
50.5  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: K J Parker
4m dundeel (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.5
14. Mustang Valley (NZ)
51  - 20/1
R: R Dolan
T: Andrew Forsman
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x cream of the crop (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
2
21. Osipenko (NZ)
50  - 14/1
R: M J Dee
T: C J Waller
3c pierro (AUS) x raskova (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
2.1
5. Fangirl
53.5  - 11/1
R: J Moreira
T: C J Waller
4m sebring (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.4
8. Duke De Sessa (IRE)
52  - 10/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4h lope de vega (IRE) x dark crusader (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.4
16. Zougotcha
50.5  - 7/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
3f zoustar (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.2
19. Communist
50  - 16/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Michael Freedman
3g russian revolution (AUS) x cappadocia (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
7.3
9. Gentleman Roy
52  - 30/1
R: Rachel King
T: Ben & J D Hayes
6g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
8.2
17. Protagonist (FR)
50  - 11/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: W J Haggas
6g wootton bassett (GB) x sagariya (FR) (shamardal (USA))
13
8.5
12. Bandersnatch
51  - 12/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M, W & J Hawkes
14
10.9
10. Lion's Roar (NZ)
52  - 30/1
R: C Newitt
T: J A O'Shea
5g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
15
13.2
1. Alligator Blood
57.5  - 15/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6g all too hard (AUS) x lake superior (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
13.3
6. Going Global (IRE)
53.5  - 30/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
5m mehmas (IRE) x wrood (USA) (invasor (ARG))
17
14.8
20. Lindermann
49  - 30/1
R: Dean Holland
T: C J Waller
3c lonhro (AUS) x self esteem (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
18
18.4
18. Cepheus (GB)
50  - 80/1
R: D Yendall
T: M J Dunn
6g sea the stars (IRE) x crimson cheer (USA) (van nistelrooy (USA))
19
26.4
7. Converge
52  - 16/1
R: B Prebble
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g frankel (GB) x conversely (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
20
30.9
13. Golden Mile
51  - 20/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
3c astern (AUS) x calaverite (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 9 - Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:40.37 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
13. Major Beel (NZ)
56.5  - 30/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g savabeel (AUS) x gram (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 228 runners; 165 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
12. Virtuous Circle (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: B Prebble
T: Liam Howley
3c almanzor (FR) x she is stryking (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Liam Howley Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
3
1.6
10. Suizuro
56.5  - 40/1
R: J Moreira
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g real impact (JPN) x sussuro (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.5
1. Sharp 'N' Smart (NZ)
56.5  - 3/1F
R: J Bowman
T: Team Rogerson
3g redwood (GB) x queen margaret (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
3.8
14. High Approach
56.5  - 100/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Archie Alexander
3g highland reel (IRE) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
3. Elliptical
56.5  - 15/1
R: M Zahra
T: A & S Freedman
3c dundeel (NZ) x marquise da rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.7
6. Andalus (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: Z Purton
T: S B Marsh
3g almanzor (FR) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5
15. Stroke Of Luck
56.5  - 20/1
R: T Marquand
T: J A O'Shea
9
8
4. Pericles
56.5  - 7/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
3g street boss (USA) x accessories (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
9.3
9. Mark Twain (NZ)
56.5  - 13/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g shocking (AUS) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
9.6
18. Twigman (NZ)
56.5  - 100/1
R: L R Dittman
T: P L Shailer
12
9.7
11. Tapildoodledo (NZ)
56.5  - 80/1
R: Reece Jones
T: K & I Taplin
3g proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
10.3
7. Full Of Sincerity (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: Damian Lane
T: Andrew Forsman
3g puccini (NZ) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
14
12.6
16. Cheval Savant
56.5  - 80/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g savabeel (AUS) x passion cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
12.7
8. Japanese Emperor (NZ)
56.5  - 11/1
R: B Melham
T: M D Moroney
16
12.8
5. Williamsburg
56.5  - 16/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c snitzel (AUS) x fenway (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
17
13.2
17. Domingo (NZ)
56.5  - 60/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
3g contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
18
17.8
2. Manzoice
56.5  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: C J Waller
3c almanzor (FR) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 10 - China Horse Club P J Bell Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.00 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5. Magic Time
55  - 5/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
3f hellbent (AUS) x time awaits (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmonova, Henlein,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $150000
2
1.3
1. Parisal
56  - 15/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
3f astern (AUS) x circular (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.5
10. Lady Laguna
54  - 11/1
R: M J Dee
T: Annabel Neasham
3f overshare (AUS) x catalina de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
2. Opal Ridge
55  - 11/8F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Luke Pepper
3f rubick (AUS) x chadana (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
5
3.8
3. Dashing Legend
55  - 12/1
R: B Avdulla
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3f snitzel (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
12. Mumbai Jewel
54  - 30/1
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
3f i am invincible (AUS) x mumbai rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.9
9. Sumatra
54  - 20/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
3f lonhro (AUS) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.2
11. Ojai
54.5  - 14/1
R: B Melham
T: James Cummings
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x matilija (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
5.5
14. Ithadtobezou
54  - 25/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: John Thompson
3f zoustar (AUS) x define (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.6
17. Tsarina Sophia
54  - 50/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
11
5.8
19. Bindi's Choice
54  - 100/1
R: J Ford
T: David Pfieffer
3f denman (AUS) x in lighten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6
13. Portray
54.5  - 25/1
R: Damian Lane
T: James Cummings
3f ribchester (IRE) x alucinari (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
8.2
6. Avebury (NZ)
55.5  - 25/1
R: T Marquand
T: J A O'Shea
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
14.6
20. Smooth Sailing
54  - 50/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
3f your song (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
15
31.9
16. Seven Sisters
54.5  - 60/1
R: S Clipperton
T: James Cummings
3f street boss (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.