Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, November 8

Race 1 - Hopkins Brothers Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.54 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Day (55.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Bingo, Shipwrecked, Turf Burner,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
3/1
6g salade (AUS) x midnight nova (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.5
2/1F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
2/1F
5g sebring (AUS) x expertise (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
1
11/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Hannah English (59)
11/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
16/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x glenaroua (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
8/1
4m man of illusion (AUS) x huribel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.2
100/1
T: William Baulch
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
6m red element (AUS) x benvista (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Winstondale Contractors Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.86 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55)
7/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4.8
2/7F
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (61.5)
2/7F
3g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5
20/1
T: Neil Vagg
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
3f instinction (AUS) x tabali (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
4
5.2
11/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
11/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x little bond street (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.3
Sidina (7)
60/1
T: C Smith
R: N Day (54)
60/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Hannah English (54)
10/1
3g real saga (AUS) x pearl black (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
11.9
25/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
25/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x bonny the viper (AUS) (garrison savannah (NZ))
8
22.2
100/1
T: William Baulch
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
3f instinction (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Pkf Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.46 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: J S O'Shea
R: Elyce Smith (54)
9/4
5m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: J S O'Shea
R: M Mc Gillivray (61.5)
7/2
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
2.1
13/2
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
8g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4
Marway (6)
5/4F
T: J L O'Sing
R: N Day (54)
5/4F
4g hemingway (IRE) x maredamah (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x secret scribe (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
12.7
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (63)
20/1
8g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Jrt/Cq Capras Breeders Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.72 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
8/15F
T: T Button
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
8/15F
2f sidereus (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Gypsy Toff, Penfold, Rikishi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
25/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x wicked temptation (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
3
3.9
11/2
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
11/2
2f wicked style (USA) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
5.1
5/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (56.5)
5/1
2f carrara (AUS) x champagne kitten (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.6
40/1
T: F E Smith
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
40/1
2f real saga (AUS) x maxixe (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
9.4
50/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Hannah English (56.5)
50/1
2f time for war (AUS) x crazy mamma (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
9.6
25/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
25/1
2f red element (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
16.1
80/1
T: T Button
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
80/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
18.1
10/1
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
10/1
10
24.6
50/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
50/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x saturday slew (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
Race 5 - Jrt / Cq Capras Breeders Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.60 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
5/2
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/2
2g sebring (AUS) x kicker (USA) (hard spun (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
2/1F
3
3.1
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
30/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x queen istona (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
4
5.7
9/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
9/2
2g better than ready (AUS) x umajet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
7.7
11/4
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
11/4
6
8.1
20/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: D Simmons (56.5)
20/1
2g jabali (AUS) x iwishican (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
8.2
60/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (56.5)
60/1
2g carrara (AUS) x bittermagic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
11.5
50/1
T: T Button
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
50/1
2g wicked style (USA) x senchel (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
14.2
50/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
50/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x ambers gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
22
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
100/1
2c golden archer (AUS) x oshi (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (54.5)
15/4
6m man of illusion (AUS) x scotch grey (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
13/4F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
20/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
2.2
Howick (5)
10/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
10/1
5m denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
T: K E Hansen
R: B Pengelly (59)
5/1
6
4
Doom (4)
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
7/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (58)
25/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7
Shenron (10)
8/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
8/1
10
23
50/1
T: G R Green
R: R Oakford (57.5)
50/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Capricornia Yearling Sales-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akage, Disturbing, I Am Impinge, Jalan Jalan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
6/4F
6g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
13/2
4g tobique (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.3
Whoosh (3)
10/1
T: K N Smyth
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
10/1
6g stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.6
12/1
T: C J McIver
R: D Simmons (58.5)
12/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (54)
6/1
7
4.3
9/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: Hannah English (54)
30/1
6m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
9
6.2
11/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (54)
11/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
7
25/1
T: P D Dillon
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
25/1
7g wanted (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: M J Stephens (54)
100/1
8g reset (AUS) x apple express (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
12.5
15/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (54)
15/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x hearty laughter (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.