Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, July 17

Race 1 - Rjc Members Appreciation Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.41 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Stubai (5)
15/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (58)
15/4
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mikado, Osorno, Surge,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
12/1
3f the factor (USA) x the dark heavens (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
4.3
5/4F
T: I P Prizeman
R: G Geran (56)
5/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x pekan flight (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
4
7.8
14/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
14/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8
11/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
11/1
6
8.2
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
16/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: P D Dillon
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
20/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x la vitesse (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
8
12.4
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/4
9
15.9
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x any dane now (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Club Members Appreciation Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.59 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
2f hallowed crown (AUS) x olivine (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Rearry,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.2
50/1
T: G R Green
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
50/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x ambers gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.7
9/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/4F
2f star witness (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
5.1
7/2
T: James Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
7/2
2g excites (AUS) x rasheetah (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
7.1
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
11/1
7
7.2
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
11/2
2c poet's voice (GB) x malidor (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
9.7
7/2
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/2
2f red element (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
Race 3 - Capricornia Yearling Sale-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.39 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (62)
9/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: L V Rowe
R: B N Stewart (60.5)
9/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
3
2.6
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (62.5)
7/2
4g so you think (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
4
Bromes (3)
6/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: Emma Bell (59.5)
6/1
4g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: P Hamblin (64)
5/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Elyce Smith (55)
40/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (61)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (63)
8/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
Race 4 - Phil Peel Jewellers Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (64)
15/8F
4g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Karolina, Sweet Snitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
8/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
5/2
3g deep field (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.7
100/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.7
100/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
100/1
6g magnus (AUS) x embers (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Beau Appo (60.5)
25/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57.5)
20/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
6.4
10/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
10/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tycoon tango (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Claude Green Memorial Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Samara Evans
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cool Sequence, Kuril Fox,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$70,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Otway Bloodstock
3
1
7/4F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Elyce Smith (56)
7/4F
4
1.8
40/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
40/1
5m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
15/8
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
15/8
5g golden archer (AUS) x columns (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Zoe White (57)
20/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
5.8
60/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
60/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.5
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
5/1
3f time for war (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
8
60/1
T: K J Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55)
60/1
6m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
10
31.5
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Beau Appo (57)
100/1
4g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions Capricornia Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.02 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dakota Graham (55)
14/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (58)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fastongrass (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
12/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.7
Pogo (13)
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (56)
10/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
7
3.7
4/1F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (60)
4/1F
3g rothesay (AUS) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
30/1
9
5.5
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
13/2
10
6.8
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Beau Appo (55)
12/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x flinders chase (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
9.3
9/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
9/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
12
11.3
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
6/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
11.4
150/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
150/1
3g real saga (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Bull Masters Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.14 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
7/1
4g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.4
Quidni (4)
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (60)
5/1
4
2.2
4/5F
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/5F
4m dream ahead (USA) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.4
16/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.9
50/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
50/1
7
4.6
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
16/1
9
6.4
100/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Elyce Smith (57)
100/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - 2020 Tab Rockhampton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.46 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (55)
5/2F
4g artie schiller (USA) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Naseem,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (55)
16/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
0.4
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
25/1
4g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
4
0.8
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
3/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
0.9
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
6
1.2
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
1.7
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: B N Stewart (60)
7/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.9
Proane (11)
80/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
80/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.2
60/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
60/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
3.3
100/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
4
150/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Adam Sewell (55)
150/1
8g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
5
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
13/2
13
7.3
30/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
8.5
200/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (55)
200/1
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
15
9.5
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Zoe White (55)
40/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
16
15.3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (55)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
Race 9 - XXXX Gold R'hampton Newmarket (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.89 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
5/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Underwood,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
40/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
30/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (55)
20/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.5
All Eez (15)
40/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x equiparada (ARG) (editor's note (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (61.5)
5/1
7
5
11/8F
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
11/8F
3g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Beau Appo (55)
100/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (55)
50/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.8
Raiden (2)
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
80/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
80/1
12
9.5
150/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (55)
150/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x informant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
9.8
100/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
99
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.