Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, April 29

Race 1 - Rocky Amateurs Raceday 8/5 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.28 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: Dale Whyte
R: Ashley Butler (58)
7/2
2g shooting to win (AUS) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: K J Miller
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
16/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.8
Lasco (4)
13/2
T: G R Green
R: N Day (57)
13/2
2g flying artie (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Green Racing
4
3.3
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Haley (56)
9/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea gal (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Adam Sewell (58)
25/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x rosamia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
T: F E Smith
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
2f denman (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
100/1
2f warhead (AUS) x vital statistic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.5
9/10F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/10F
9
9.5
100/1
T: F E Smith
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
100/1
2g altius (AUS) x rose of mayhem (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
10
10.5
25/1
T: F E Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
25/1
2f altius (AUS) x gamble in gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Spinks (58)
30/1
2g knight exemplar (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Club 150 2021 Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.64 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Stubai (2)
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
13/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mikado, Osorno, Surge,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: K J Miller
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/2
6g el nino (USA) x my request (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
3.1
9/10F
T: G K Taylor
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
9/10F
4
4.5
5/2
T: Nick Walsh
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
5/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6
60/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (54.5)
60/1
6g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Rggs Raceday Sat 19 June Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.67 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Sabor (4)
2/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58)
2/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savvy Seven, Sensitivity,
This nick: 64 runners; 52 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
16/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x fizzy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
6/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
6/4F
4m oratorio (AUS) x silver sass (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x just fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.4
Voight (6)
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
13/2
6
3.9
14/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
14/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
9.4
66/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
66/1
3g rapid man (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
13.9
8/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
8/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
17.9
40/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Newmarket Raceday Fri 9/7 (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.16 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
T: L V Rowe
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
4g hvasstan (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
4/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
3
1
8/11F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
8/11F
4g poet's voice (GB) x she's streetsahead (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
T: G R Green
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
8/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x olivine (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (59)
14/1
6g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
30/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
7
5.7
11/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: C Whiteley (57)
11/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
8
9.7
25/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
25/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
9
9.9
20/1
T: James Baker
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Rockhampton Cup Sat 10/7 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.34 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: D J Durand
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
5/2
7g strategic (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Girl Charlotte, Tycoon,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
8/1
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
13/8F
5m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
Brad (1)
9/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (60.5)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.8
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
5/1
6g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 6 - 2021 Winter Racing Carnival-55 (1050m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.79 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/9F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (58)
4/9F
Winning siblings: No Ties,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: William Weeks
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
3
2.3
50/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
50/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
14/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
14/1
7m ready's image (USA) x miss grand (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
30/1
6g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.6
30/1
T: W E Winters
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
16/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ma ma i love you (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.3
30/1
T: R L Meek
R: B Moffat (59)
30/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
11.1
20/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (56)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Callaghan Pk Functions Ctre-C5 (1050m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.18 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/4
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Captain Tango,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Auxin (5)
6/4F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (56)
6/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (58)
11/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Georgiou
4
1.1
20/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
20/1
6g bagger vance (AUS) x sascha's spirit (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
30/1
5m wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4
Doom (3)
25/1
T: R B Bowen
R: B Pengelly (58)
25/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
9/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Thomas (54)
9/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x umajet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (59.5)
25/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
5.1
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
40/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 8 - Racecourse Market Every Sun-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: F E Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
6/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x little bond street (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
5/2F
3
1.3
15/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
15/2
5m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
4
2.3
4/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
Ordell (11)
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
20/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
30/1
7
4
Nasa (3)
10/1
T: R B Bowen
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
10/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.1
Nicks (12)
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
9/2
3f pierro (AUS) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x the dark heavens (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
10
5
25/1
T: P D Dillon
R: N Thomas (56.5)
25/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
11
6.8
25/1
T: R L Meek
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.