Breednet Results

ROEBOURNE - Saturday, July 29

Race 1 - Onyx Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Clarke (3)
13/8F
T: P J Daly
R: C Nicoll (58)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Somethinaboutdaisy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
9/4
5g bushranger (IRE) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Dean Cocivera
R: L Camilleri (56)
11/2
3f planet five (USA) x naughty business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.3
3/1
T: Sue Olive
R: M Heagney (56)
3/1
3f slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
9
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: P Farrell (58)
12/1
4g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 2 - Thrifty (Bm56+) (1100m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Chelsi Forder (57)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Farrell (55.5)
11/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
T: R J Malpass
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
11/2
8g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4
8/1
T: L W Healey
R: Maddison Brown (55)
8/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x mimosa park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
5
13/4F
T: D R Couper
R: N Rudland (60)
13/4F
5g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: J S Latham
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
20/1
5g bletchley park (IRE) x dajeune (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
8
Jago (1)
15/4
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (60.5)
15/4
6g de troy (ARG) x duress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
11.8
7/2
T: K W Timms
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
7/2
9g mr. prosperous (USA) x little toot (AUS) (jon george (GB))
9
14
40/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
40/1
6g redoutable (AUS) x sure canny (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
10
15.8
66/1
T: R J Lewis
R: M Heagney (55)
66/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x light start (AUS) (tristalight (NZ))
Race 3 - Double R (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
10/9F
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x sashed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anthracite, Pennants,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T J Brennan
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
4g cardinal virtue (AUS) x astraea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
15/4
5m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Maddison Brown (57.5)
9/2
4
2.3
12/1
T: R J Malpass
R: N Rudland (55)
12/1
6m fath (USA) x witches spell (AUS) (shagny (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Chelsi Forder (53.5)
15/1
5m musket (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
20/1
8
12.5
30/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Farrell (57.5)
30/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
12.6
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
50/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
13
20/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: L Camilleri (55)
20/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x majorette (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Settlers (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Sue Olive
R: Maddison Brown (59)
15/4
7g danzero (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2F
T: D and B Pearce
R: N Rudland (60.5)
5/2F
5g zentsov street (USA) x gale warning (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
3
3.5
Sneaky (3)
20/1
T: Ms J Henderson
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
20/1
11g testa rossa (AUS) x tycoon princess (AUS) (king marauding (AUS))
4
5.5
Crusoe (6)
13/4
T: Matthew Stephens
R: L Camilleri (56)
13/4
7g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
6.5
Howdee (8)
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Farrell (55)
9/1
6
7.5
15/4
T: Natalie Burke
R: Chelsi Forder (56)
15/4
6g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
8.3
15/2
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (58)
15/2
9g invincible spirit (IRE) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - McS (Bm56+) (1800m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (59)
5/4F
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kidfontein, Sirfontein,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Dean Cocivera
R: N Rudland (61)
9/2
7g bernardini (USA) x oceano (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
5.5
15/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
15/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
8.7
11/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Andrew Castle (58)
11/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
8.8
15/4
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms E Cockram (55.5)
15/4
6g saxon (AUS) x juebelle (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
10
50/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
50/1
8g reset (AUS) x love halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
15
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Chelsi Forder (52)
20/1
7g seinne (CHI) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
15.2
15/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: P Farrell (55)
15/1
5g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
18
25/1
T: R J Malpass
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
5g flying pegasus (AUS) x minnie mo (AUS) (i'm your boy (USA))
Race 6 - Supagas (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: V J Cockell
R: Maddison Brown (56.5)
2/1F
7g red ransom (USA) x livonia (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Japhils, Recalcitrata, Seonia,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Chelsi Forder (52)
14/1
3
1.2
8/1
T: G S Hughes
R: C Nicoll (59)
8/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
4
4.8
6/1
T: K L Moore
R: M Heagney (56.5)
6/1
7g balmont (USA) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
4.9
11/1
T: M Ball
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
11/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
6.5
11/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Andrew Castle (55)
11/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x rock on layla (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
12.3
16/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
16/1
4g saxon (AUS) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
14.3
7/2
T: P J Dellar
R: N Rudland (55.5)
7/2
3g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
800
10/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
10/1
7g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Roebourne Cup (Bm70+) (2200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.05
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
7/4F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Still It Moves,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: P R Bamford
R: M Heagney (55)
11/2
6g bold expectation (AUS) x smolder (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
6.1
12/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: L Camilleri (55)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x florimont (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
8.5
7/2
T: P J Dellar
R: N Rudland (55)
7/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
5
11.8
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
20/1
6
12.8
40/1
T: M Ball
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
40/1
7
14.5
5/1
T: R D Bell
R: Maddison Brown (56.5)
5/1
7g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
8
14.8
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Andrew Castle (55)
20/1
9
15.3
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Farrell (55)
8/1
7g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
37.3
80/1
T: M Ball
R: D Miller (55)
80/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x flying tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.