Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 2

Race 1 - Australian Rotary Health Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:05.65
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
14/1
Winning siblings: Snoberg,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C MUNCE (57.00)
15/4
2c don eduardo (NZ) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
9/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x speaker (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
0.5
50/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J A CASSIDY (57.00)
50/1
2g youthful legs (USA) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
0.6
3/1F
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
3/1F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x regal county (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
0.9
7/2
T: J DENHAM
R: R M QUINN (57.00)
7/2
2f dehere (USA) x feather duster (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (55.00)
20/1
2f keeper (AUS) x gimmick (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
3.9
11/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
11/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x risky banter (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.9
NEVER (10)
14/1
T: J C COYLE
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
14/1
2f tale of the cat (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
9.4
150/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: TIM CLARK (57.00)
150/1
2c beautiful crown (USA) x manly maid (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
Race 2 - Nepean Engineering Hcp (85) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.02
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
9/2
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Mary Too, Sahra, Scherzer,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
2/1F
3
1.5
13/4
T: P M PERRY
R: C MUNCE (55.50)
13/4
3c untouchable (AUS) x festival queen (GB) (quiet american (USA))
4
2.2
15/2
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
15/2
3g desert sun (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
25/1
3c tale of the cat (USA) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (55.50)
11/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.9
40/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
40/1
8
4.2
25/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: P ROBL (55.50)
25/1
3g intergaze (AUS) x come in glory (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7.2
12/1
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (55.50)
12/1
3c belong to me (USA) x sungail (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 3 - Camden Hire Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:17.20
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: P ROBL (57.50)
5/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x certain (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (57.00)
10/1
3
1.3
INTUIT (8)
25/1
T: G A RYAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
25/1
3f commands (AUS) x wrap around (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: C E CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
5/2F
3f commands (AUS) x mezdorf (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
1.8
15/4
T: G A RYAN
R: C MUNCE (54.00)
15/4
6
2.1
15/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J QUINNELL (56.00)
15/2
7
2.3
4/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J A CASSIDY (53.50)
4/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x empire lady (AUS) (tsarbaby (USA))
8
3.6
80/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
80/1
9
3.7
16/1
T: S G HOOD
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
16/1
3g honours list (IRE) x pipe the side (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: TIM CLARK (53.50)
20/1
Race 4 - Angostura Bitters Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:03.37
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: D P SMITH
R: C MUNCE (54.00)
6/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x with ease louise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (58.50)
7/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
3.5
5/4F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
5/4F
4
3.8
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
20/1
4g rubiton (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
4.6
15/1
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: A BULLOCK (59.50)
15/1
5g dr fong (USA) x molly brown (GB) (rudimentary (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: P ROBL (53.00)
20/1
4m red ransom (USA) x mother duck (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
6
11/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
11/2
8
6.1
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
20/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
20/1
5m carnegie (IRE) x donna natalia (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
7
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
12/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x tambara (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.2
9/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: TIM CLARK (54.50)
9/1
5g black hawk (GB) x jester kiss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (81) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Dead Time: 1:50.48
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
7/2F
3f zabeel (NZ) x more diamonds (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Real Special,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: NATHAN BERRY (57.50)
12/1
5m polish precedent (USA) x riyafa (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
3
0.8
8/1
T: J DENHAM
R: C MUNCE (59.00)
8/1
5m desert sun (GB) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
4
2.8
14/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J A CASSIDY (54.50)
14/1
5
3.2
6/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
6/1
4m danewin (AUS) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
20/1
7
6.5
14/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J PENZA (55.00)
14/1
4m giant's causeway (USA) x metal of honor (USA) (conquistador cielo (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
16/1
9
8
12/1
T: MS D SLINKARD
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
12/1
4m hussonet (USA) x the roscoe rose (USA) (thorn dance (USA))
10
8.2
60/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
60/1
4m arena (AUS) x rose of alba (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
11
8.3
RAJASI (13)
12/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
12/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x citronella (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
8.8
4/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.50)
4/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x omerta blue (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
13
9.8
16/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
16/1
Race 6 - Marshalls Motors Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.28
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
5/2F
5h spinning world (USA) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
8/1
4g hussonet (USA) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.3
15/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
15/2
4g zabeel (NZ) x done that (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.7
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
6/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x ochiltree (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
4.1
25/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
25/1
7g snippets (AUS) x finneto (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
6
4.4
9/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
9/1
4g red ransom (USA) x cool chick (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
T: C J WALLER
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
40/1
5g dehere (USA) x hunting gal (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
8
6.1
5/2F
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (56.00)
5/2F
9
7.6
11/1
T: G M BEGG
R: J QUINNELL (52.50)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x tycoon scene (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.1
100/1
T: P M PERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.00)
100/1
Race 7 - Masterton Homes Hcp (86) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead Time: 1:30.04
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
7/2F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x swing again (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x rubicall (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
20/1
4h show a heart (AUS) x chickabiddy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.00)
16/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
T: P M PERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
11/2
4g mossman (AUS) x heatherbrae (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
6
2.7
MUFASA (10)
30/1
T: G M BEGG
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
30/1
4g scenic (IRE) x gyffies (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.8
30/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (57.00)
30/1
4g viscount (AUS) x rain in spain (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
3.1
25/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
25/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x puppet strings (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
9
3.5
9/2
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: A BULLOCK (56.00)
9/2
8g charnwood forest (IRE) x violet spring (IRE) (exactly sharp (USA))
10
5.8
13/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
13/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
11
6.3
10/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (57.00)
10/1
12
7.3
11/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: J QUINNELL (55.50)
11/2
13
9.6
SAGWALA (13)
25/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
25/1
Race 8 - Co-Ordinated Landscapes Wltr (1800m)
Class: Welter Track: Dead Time: 1:51.69
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
JOKU (5)
13/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C MUNCE (54.50)
13/4
4g xaar (GB) x biru lang (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
Winning siblings: Worthy Rival,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (55.50)
2/1F
3
2
11/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.00)
11/1
4
2.4
30/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.50)
30/1
5g king cugat (USA) x come on klaire (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
2.5
13/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
13/2
5m singspiel (IRE) x vivid concert (IRE) (chief singer (IRE))
6
3
40/1
T: S G HOOD
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
40/1
8g kaapstad (NZ) x skylarking (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
3.2
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
20/1
5h danehill (USA) x legend maker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.7
66/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
66/1
5g keeper (AUS) x honey be ours (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
4.2
7/2
T: J DENHAM
R: J BOWMAN (61.50)
7/2
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
10
9.2
20/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
20/1
3g dubai destination (USA) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.