Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 12

Race 1 - Funland Australia Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.66 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Multaja, Shielded,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57.5)
6/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
4
1.5
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
2c choisir (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
2c sebring (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (57.5)
20/1
2c sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
18.3
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: N Callow (58)
13/4
2c snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 2 - Club Marconi (Bm69) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.28 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58)
3/1
3f stratum (AUS) x ruth's secret (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: The Crimson Idol,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (60)
7/2
3c smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (58)
5/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
4
10.4
Mandee (6)
7/4F
T: C Maher
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/4F
5
12.1
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Cosmedic Central (Bm81) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.42 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
6/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brown Thomas, Every Chance,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (59.5)
7/2
6g dutch art (GB) x place de moscou (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
5g pentire (GB) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: D A Jones (54)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x brittle express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.2
13/2
T: David Payne
R: N Callow (57.5)
13/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.6
80/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Deanne Panya (51)
80/1
6g domesday (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
8.7
11/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: G Buckley (55)
11/1
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.66 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Napayshini,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Adkins (57)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (54)
10/1
4m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.4
7/2F
T: R J Price
R: G Buckley (59)
7/2F
5g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (57)
9/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
3.7
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
6/1
4g excellent art (GB) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Spriggs (57)
11/1
6g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
12/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Guymer (56)
12/1
9
6.3
25/1
T: K A Davison
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
10
10
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Shinn (59)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
14.5
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (57)
14/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - All Our Mob Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.14 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty, King Of The Dance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (60)
13/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (62)
4/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
3
Kudero (6)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Deanne Panya (51)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.6
9/4
T: T R Martin
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
9/4
7g husson (ARG) x fairy moth (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 6 - Club Marconi Amartrice (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.12 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
15/8F
4m domesday (AUS) x see a victory (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/2
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.2
Alart (2)
8/1
T: P M Farrell
R: T Angland (59)
8/1
4m excellent art (GB) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.3
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
13/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x indalama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: R J Price
R: B Spriggs (55)
12/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/1
5m tale of the cat (USA) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Mix & Serve (Bm85) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.48 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Moher (2)
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
15/8F
4g lonhro (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballinaclash, Urgup,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/2
4g duporth (AUS) x one true love (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
14/1
T: Paul Murray
R: T Angland (55.5)
14/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
6
5.1
30/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Nick Heywood (56)
30/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
13/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
7.6
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (59)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - #theraces (Bm84) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.39 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (61)
13/4F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Ryker (4)
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
10/1
3
1.1
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Deanne Panya (53)
16/1
4
1.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
7/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
15/1
6
1.7
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
7
3.7
12/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (52)
12/1
6g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: J G Litt
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
20/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
8.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.97 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Nieta (8)
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57.5)
6/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
8/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58.5)
30/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
4.4
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/2
4g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
16/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.5
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (60.5)
4/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.7
50/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: D A Jones (56)
50/1
7g dane fever (AUS) x magic myalla (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.