Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Atc Owners Benefit Card (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Doubtland, Family Folks, Newstead,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/4F
3g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
4/1
3c sebring (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.7
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
10.1
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Chandon S (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.61 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54.5)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Child, Kohli, So Detached,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
3/1F
4m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.7
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T Angland (57)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (53)
16/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
6m street sense (USA) x love the feeling (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
3.9
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Ford (53.5)
25/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
4.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7.2
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Tim Clark (55)
60/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Boohoo.Com (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.36 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Tim Clark (53)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raj Mahal, War On Everything,
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (58.5)
20/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x telescopic (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
11/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
2
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/4F
5
2.4
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (53)
11/1
4g gio ponti (USA) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Innes Jnr (51.5)
20/1
4m authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
9.8
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/4
5g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
9
10.5
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Rachel King (51.5)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
11.1
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (60.5)
10/1
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.02 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Blonde, Loving Cilla, Vanzetta,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (58)
5/2F
3f denman (AUS) x wintour (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
9/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Layt (56)
8/1
3g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.6
13/2
T: Derek Piper
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
3f denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
3.9
Volpe (2)
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (58.5)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.9
Nobody (6)
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: C Reith (57)
30/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x faslyma (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
12.4
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: A Adkins (52.5)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
Race 5 - November Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.75 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54)
2/1F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (53)
9/4
5g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
3
2.3
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
15/4
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (62)
15/1
8g excites (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (57)
10/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
8g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - November Topaz Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.29 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/2F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
1/2F
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin kiss (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
Embley (1)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
4
3.9
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
9h lando (GER) x princess cheri (GER) (mondrian (GER))
5
5.8
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
Race 7 - Jaydub Electrical (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pretzel Logic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
5m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
4
3.4
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x caerless (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
8.6
Duibio (2)
50/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: T Angland (60)
50/1
Race 8 - #theraces (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Flow (4)
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
4/1
4g more than ready (USA) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.9
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
6/1
5
4.9
14/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tim Clark (55)
14/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
30/1
5g duporth (AUS) x one true love (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
15/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (57)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.2
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x orchard glory (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
8
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
25/1
10
9.2
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (60)
30/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 9 - Boxing Day @ Randwick (Bm96) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.26 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Glenall (11)
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54)
25/1
6g cheval de troy (NZ) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.4
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
11/2
5
1.9
Pomelo (10)
7/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/2F
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.3
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
11/1
5m commands (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.8
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Adkins (51.5)
6/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pie 'n the sky (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
2.8
60/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57)
60/1
8g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
3.2
66/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Josh Adams (59)
66/1
7g sebring (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
4.2
Kudero (5)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Deanne Panya (56)
50/1
7g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
4.8
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (56)
80/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
12
30/1
T: G W Murray
R: B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.