Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Wednesday, November 20

Race 1 - The Agency Real Estate Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (57)
5/4
Winning siblings: Kuzco Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/10F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$825,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock/Harras Syndicate
3
8
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
10/1
2g choisir (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
11.3
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
2c real impact (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
5
11.5
80/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (57)
80/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x tale of dreams (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Bowermans Office Furniture Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.18 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Pincer (6)
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
10/9F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: A Adkins (54.5)
9/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
4
2.9
60/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
60/1
5
6.9
7/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
8.7
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
25/1
4g so you think (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
8.8
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
100/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Ribchester @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balletusa, New Horizons,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Rari (4)
7/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/4
3g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.4
10/9F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
10/9F
3g so you think (NZ) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
6
12.7
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (56)
80/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 4 - Iron Jack (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.06 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
4/7F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x thalia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Bacchanalia, The Graces,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57.5)
50/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
4/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
5/1
3f rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.6
Tallis (4)
12/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Boss (58.5)
12/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x we got fun (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.41 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Missybeel,
This nick: 149 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment
2
1.3
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Chris C Williams (58)
5/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.7
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/1
4g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
9/1
6m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/1
4g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.9
Resort (8)
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
16/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.9
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: A Adkins (53.5)
20/1
6m bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Press Statement @ Vinery-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Miss Wonderland, Wonderbabe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Orcein (3)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
13/4F
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58)
13/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x freequence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
5/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
66/1
T: J R Gask
R: B Spriggs (59)
66/1
7
8.3
Vedder (6)
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
15/4
4g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.8
15/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (54)
15/1
6g moshe (AUS) x hi way babe (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
12.6
60/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Brock Ryan (50)
60/1
99
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
11/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.05 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
30/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paion,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (61)
5/2F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (57.5)
9/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x compton rainbow (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
4m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.3
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (53.5)
40/1
7
4.1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/2F
3f pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.6
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58.5)
12/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x unblemished (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.