Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 26

Race 1 - Peter Kafataris (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.35 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
7/1
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: D Lane
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
7/1
3f toronado (IRE) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.5
Key (5)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
5/1
4
3.7
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (60.5)
9/2
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.4
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
13/2
3g more than ready (USA) x runway star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
6.1
15/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/4F
7
6.5
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
15/2
3g artie schiller (USA) x major conquest (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
15.3
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (55)
15/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.10 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
9/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x nisroc (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Chomeur (13)
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms L Day (52)
20/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x sticky fingers (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
0.7
Furphy (19)
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Adkins (54)
20/1
4
2.3
11/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: J Ford (58)
11/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x purrpurrperam (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (56)
12/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
2.6
Zarafah (12)
16/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
16/1
5m americain (USA) x hampton rover (USA) (miswaki (USA))
7
2.8
11/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (58)
11/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ellen Hennessy (51)
30/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x bernazena (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
3.9
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (56)
8/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
4.2
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (52)
9/1
6m stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
4.3
3/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
3/1F
6g zariz (AUS) x calamity miss (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
5.9
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x wonderlandbynight (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
13
9
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/1
3g benfica (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
14
9.2
60/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
4m so you think (NZ) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - B'makers Day Stayers Cup-Bm90 (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:32.55 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Avdulla (60)
13/8F
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
Winning siblings: Sweet Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tyler Schiller (50)
2/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
9/1
8g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (51)
9/2
4m proisir (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.3
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Adkins (52)
8/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Barry Cook (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.00 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Zing (4)
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/8F
4m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/2
3
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
8/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
11/2
5
2.5
Tochi (9)
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
20/1
5m al maher (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
10/1
6m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
10/1
4m dissident (AUS) x ostentatious (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
6
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (52)
12/1
Race 5 - Garry Burgess (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.65 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Meg (12)
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (50)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x martilago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 79 runners; 49 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Cummings
2
0.8
Buba (10)
14/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
14/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
5/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
16/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x paprika (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
8/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
7
5.2
Knight (2)
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.4
8/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x griante (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
7.7
Toostar (11)
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (52.5)
60/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
10
10.5
80/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: K Jennings (62)
80/1
11
15.4
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Ford (58.5)
16/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Taylor Civic Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.67 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Kaptive Hero, Lamarche,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
6/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
13/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
13/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.2
Ranier (1)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (59.5)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.6
Fender (9)
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
5/1
4g toronado (IRE) x ceccanti (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
3.9
Sambro (7)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
4h soldier hollow (GB) x taita (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 7 - Keith Free Oam (Bm88) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.43 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peggy Selene, Plenary,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/2
5g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/10F
4g galileo (IRE) x anja (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
0.7
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
7/2
5
2.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
12/1
6m street cry (IRE) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
50/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
7
3.2
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (59)
60/1
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
8
3.3
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (58)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
12.3
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (56)
40/1
Race 8 - Acy Securities (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.63 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Builder, Solspeil,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
5/2F
5g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/2F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
30/1
4g verrazano (USA) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.9
40/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (59.5)
40/1
7
2.7
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (62)
30/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
3
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (55.5)
60/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.3
11/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/4
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
3.5
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
10/1
Race 9 - Warren Woodcock (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.03 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
6/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hierarchal, Sejana, Vindex,
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
Hulk (6)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: S Clipperton (58)
11/2
3g helmet (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
2.6
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms L Day (56)
16/1
6
2.8
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J P Morris (59)
16/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (57.5)
13/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
3.2
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
4/1
4g per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
3.3
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (59)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
3.5
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (59.5)
25/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
11
4
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
25/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
12
5.2
100/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
100/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.