Breednet Results

SALE - Monday, April 30

Race 1 - Higgins Machinery/Mec. Mdn (1411m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (54)
15/2
3f shellscrape (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunday Patrol,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: N Callow (56.5)
5/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
1
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
11/1
4
5
7/2
T: G W Egan
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/2
5g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.5
Mirusia (10)
8/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
8/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x nice night (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9
11/8F
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (58)
11/8F
3c helmet (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
9.4
25/1
T: G J Brady
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
4g gonski (AUS) x fearless waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1105m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/10F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
66/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A B Robertson (58)
66/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
4
0.6
11/4
T: M J Enright
R: N Callow (58)
11/4
3g cape blanco (IRE) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.1
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53)
100/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.2
66/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
66/1
3f husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
2.2
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
2.4
Mojos (4)
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
30/1
3c moshe (AUS) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
2.5
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
3g commands (AUS) x sharp secretary (USA) (cactus ridge (USA))
10
7.2
80/1
T: G M Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
80/1
3g host (CHI) x new years eve (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
9.5
Rerun (6)
100/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
3g reset (AUS) x fleur de louis (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
9.7
100/1
T: B Stockdale
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x junie (AUS) (seul amour (NZ))
Race 3 - Sale Football Netball Club Mdn (1728m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.56
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
6/4
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
Winning siblings: Exquisite Beauty, Reeve's Muntjac,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/9F
3g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
3g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
9
60/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
9.1
50/1
T: K J Jones
R: B Werner (58.5)
50/1
5g edenwold (CAN) x snapwood (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
6
9.3
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
7
12.5
66/1
T: T J Andrews
R: B Park (58.5)
66/1
8
13
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
80/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
15.3
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
25/1
7m shinko king (IRE) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
10
16.3
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
100/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Football Netball Club (Bm58) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.89
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
13/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (59.5)
9/1
3
0.5
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
5/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.6
30/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
30/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1
5/2F
T: R N Godbolt
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
4g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.2
3/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (60)
3/1
8
2.8
16/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (60.5)
16/1
7g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
9
3.6
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
T: R J Carmichael
R: Nathan Punch (54)
100/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ladyswood (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
5.5
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (51)
60/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 5 - Radio Trfm & Gold 1242 (Bm58) (2219m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.44
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (59)
11/2
5g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Zlatan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (59.5)
11/4F
7m marwina (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.4
13/4
T: T D Cowan
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/4
7g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
1.6
9/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
9/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2
15/4
T: T W Evans
R: M J Dee (57.5)
15/4
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4m al samer (AUS) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (57)
8/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
15.5
66/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Michael Poy (53)
66/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x major card (AUS) (press card (USA))
9
17.5
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
9g bahhare (USA) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - Jsm Embroidery (Bm70) (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
13/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Voltage, Stratum Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
4/1
4m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
5/1
4
3.1
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (57)
11/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (60)
12/1
7m danzero (AUS) x sensational spot (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
30/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
3.9
5/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x sleek chassis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.3
5/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Newry Fencing Contractors-Bm58 (1728m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.46
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: J T Conlan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
9/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
9/2
6g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.8
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/2
3g sharkbite (AUS) x leica koorda (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
11/1
5
2.4
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Michael Poy (53)
60/1
7m tale of the cat (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
66/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
66/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
4.8
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (59)
7/1
6m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
7.3
6/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Noonan (60)
6/1
9
9.5
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (51)
20/1
7m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
10
11.5
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
25/1
7g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 8 - Gibsons Groudspread (Bm64) (1005m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/8F
3f pour moi (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle Roc, Shampagne Dancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (57)
3/1
3
0.3
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (53)
30/1
8g estambul (ARG) x queen falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
0.4
20/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
20/1
6m blevic (AUS) x bluegrass danni (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
0.5
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
0.6
14/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
14/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
0.7
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (59)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
1.2
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
12/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.4
6/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
6/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
9.4
Casque (7)
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Lester Grace (59.5)
20/1
4h helmet (AUS) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.