Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, December 23

Race 1 - Carlton & United Brew. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
5/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x charleston lady (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
15/1
3f reset (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
1.1
1/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: Martin Seidl (57)
1/2F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x sparkling miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
1.2
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.2
66/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
66/1
3f danerich (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
15/2
Race 2 - Monacellars Wine & Spirits Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hostwin Supreme, Magic Supreme, Morion,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
2/1F
3g al maher (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/4
6g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
1.1
80/1
T: M Farrugia
R: John Robertson (58.5)
80/1
4g stryker (AUS) x nenagh (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
5/2
6
3.9
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
11/1
3c instinction (AUS) x jollica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: W J Wood
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x crystal kiss (AUS) (decanter (CHI))
Race 3 - Tyrepower Sale Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.41
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
10/1
4g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
50/1
4g keano (NZ) x lady lorne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.4
9/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/1
5
0.5
30/1
T: Tara Taggart
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g domesday (AUS) x sacred rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
0.7
13/4
T: Wayne Walters
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
13/4
4g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
1.9
7/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
7/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
7/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
16/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
10
6.7
50/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
50/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
6.8
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
7.1
12/1
T: Ms L Bence
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
12/1
5g reset (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
13
9.6
50/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
50/1
4g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Turnbull Plumbing Mdn Plate (1717m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.21
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58.5)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soldiers Hill,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.1
4/9F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
4/9F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.4
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
100/1
5g danesis (IRE) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
4
6.3
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
11/2
4g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
5
7.1
30/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.3
50/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
50/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ali saint (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
9.3
9/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
9/1
3f host (CHI) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.3
66/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
66/1
5m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Mansi On Raymond (Bm70) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.51
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: George Doderico
R: Ben Thompson (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Samuelsson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x elusive storm (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
8.3
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
11/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
10
15/8F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
15/8F
5g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
11.5
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
7/2
5g kodiac (GB) x think (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
6
14.2
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Trent Germaine (60.5)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
7
15
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Martin Seidl (58)
16/1
6g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 6 - Subway Sale (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
13/8F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x mirovaya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Rush,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/1
5m equiano (FR) x portline (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
3.2
3/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
3/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
6m mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.6
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
11/2
6m street sense (USA) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
5.4
Spicer (4)
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
3/1
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
10.1
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
8
10.5
80/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
80/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Cabinet Connections (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Martin Seidl (60)
7/1
4g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Sayonaramosa,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
7/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
3.6
5/2F
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
5/2F
5g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
40/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
13/4
5m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
5.1
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
7/1
6m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.3
9/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
9/1
8
7.1
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
10/1
7g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 8 - Ral Constructions (Bm58) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: J L Wilson
R: Ben Thompson (61.5)
25/1
7g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pressure Drop,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
2.3
100/1
T: S McCusker
R: John Robertson (60.5)
100/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2.4
13/2
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (58)
13/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
25/1
5m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.7
15/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/4
4m excelebration (IRE) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.1
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Martin Seidl (60)
7/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x maiden on fire (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
4.4
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
50/1
8g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.1
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
9.6
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x rosey dane (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.09
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (60.5)
7/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Stirling Grove, Vintage Grove,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
5m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
5/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.9
15/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
15/1
5g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
10/1
4g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
40/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
4.7
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (60)
12/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Thompson (60)
10/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
T: A L Douch
R: L Nolen (61.5)
60/1
7g redente (AUS) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.