Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, February 2

Race 1 - Gippsland Relief Fund Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.64 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/13F
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/13F
3g dedline (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alfred Street, My Kingdom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
3/1
4g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
5
11/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
11/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x sarawak (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
5.4
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
25/1
4g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.74 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: J W Price
R: B Higgins (57.5)
5/4F
3f dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
3/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
6/1
3f dissident (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
4m ekraar (USA) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.3
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: A Tomita (56.5)
100/1
6
7.6
25/1
T: A B Logan
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
25/1
4m god's own (AUS) x djandoubi (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
7.7
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57.5)
13/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x viennese waltz (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
7.8
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
25/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x chevere (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
9
8
100/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Chris Symons (58)
100/1
4m best choice (AUS) x fire of desire (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.3
25/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (58)
25/1
4m equiano (FR) x blazeland (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
21
20/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 3 - Quest Sale Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.26 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Reilmartini,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
12/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
30/1
6m redente (AUS) x bonneglenfield (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
4
1.3
Carlos (4)
1/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
1/1F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/1
3g reset (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
6
3.5
60/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
7
4
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
7.3
150/1
T: C Gafa
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
150/1
9
11.5
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x coming home (AUS) (aristotle (IRE))
10
16.5
100/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Sale Signtorque Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:23.11 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/9F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Decor, Federal, Mr Mani, Nikau, Respected, Tempestuous,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
Scriba (5)
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
5/2
3
1.6
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
25/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x carlaxna (IRE) (linamix (FR))
4
3.3
16/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
16/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
8.3
100/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
100/1
5m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.1
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Nathan Punch (55)
40/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x palmer street (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
10.8
100/1
T: D B Ferguson
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x kintyre lady (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
18.8
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x veetwelve rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
28.8
30/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x georgia's storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
99
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - John Elliman Real Estate-Bm70 (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.00 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/8
5g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Rada, El Rada, Power Trip,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
50/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (54)
50/1
6m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
3.5
Wenner (3)
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Higgins (60)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4
16/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Nathan Punch (54)
16/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5.2
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
1/1F
6
6.2
11/1
T: A B Logan
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 6 - Turnbull Toyota (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.32 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
5/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
3/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
2
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (60)
5/2F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.5
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
11/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x show'em bonne (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.5
14/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
14/1
6m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.6
9/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: R Mc Leod (60)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
10.8
25/1
T: Mark Sues
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 7 - Viatek Sale Qlty (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.75 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (55.5)
11/8F
6m reset (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/2
7g lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
3.6
13/8
T: Ms K Edwards
R: L Nolen (61)
13/8
5g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.7
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (54)
14/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.7
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
6
6.9
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (54)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Gbg Concrete&Contruction-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.56 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Skywishes, Speed Stinger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
10/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
9/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.8
40/1
T: A L Douch
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
40/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
14/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
14/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
9/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
3.4
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61.5)
4/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
6.4
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (61)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Programmed Property Servs-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x yalatif (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Allen (58)
30/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x jen jen (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
1
11/4
T: Christine Sexton
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
11/4
4m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.7
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (58.5)
9/4F
5
2
40/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
40/1
4m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.1
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
7/1
5m magnus (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.3
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
10/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x grand excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.1
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
6.3
80/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Michael Poy (54)
80/1
10
16.3
60/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
60/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x rocket rose (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.