Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, March 29

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.14 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/2F
3f dalakhani (IRE) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Aroha Te Mana, Wil John,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Forliah (12)
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
4/1
3
3.6
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x zoria (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
5
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
5
6.5
80/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
80/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.8
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
11/2
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.2
11/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Noonan (56)
11/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
8
7.3
16/1
T: K F Milham
R: J Bowditch (58)
16/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x night light (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
7.7
50/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
50/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x moorea (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.9
25/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
9
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
15/1
12
11.3
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x vickstar (AUS) (stormhill (AUS))
13
23.3
Eshowe (8)
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
3g crowded house (GB) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 2 - Bennett Electrical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.57 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (58)
14/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x hot marmalade (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (58)
7/1
3
1.7
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
8/1
4
2.9
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/2F
5
3
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: B Werner (58)
12/1
3g rubick (AUS) x paparazzi dreamer (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.2
80/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
80/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.5
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
3g moshe (AUS) x tribune lady (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
9
7.2
30/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
10
7.5
11/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
11/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
13.5
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/2F
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x french fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Andersons Removals Maffra Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: Bulloo, Flying Flywheel, Trumpsta,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
25/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
2.9
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/10F
3f tavistock (NZ) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
66/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
7
4
Akima (13)
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x fairy star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.1
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.4
14/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (58)
14/1
10
7.4
Tideway (15)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
6/1
3f helmet (AUS) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.6
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Park (58.5)
100/1
4g equiano (FR) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
8.3
Dharma (11)
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Emily Brown (53)
30/1
13
12.1
66/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Lewis German (58)
66/1
3g stryker (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13.3
150/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
4m masterpiece (ARG) x roxalanna (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
15
18.1
30/1
T: Amber Hendry
R: Harry Grace (55)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Carpet Country Sale (Bm58) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.75 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (61.5)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Unassailable, Vainglorious,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: T J Andrews
R: L Nolen (59.5)
12/1
7g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59)
6/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.7
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Matthew Cartwright (61)
13/2
6g gorky park (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
0.9
66/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Michael Poy (56)
66/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
1.6
100/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
100/1
7
2.9
10/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
3g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
3
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
13/2
9
3.1
9/2F
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/2F
4m reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.8
9/2F
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58.5)
9/2F
4m war (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.1
16/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Kiran Quilty (56.5)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fire fairy (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
12
6.3
30/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
13
6.4
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
3f declaration of war (USA) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
9.6
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
200/1
11g al maher (AUS) x miss tinkerbell (AUS) (woodman (USA))
99
100/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Jsm Embroidery & Workwear-Bm58 (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.17 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
11/1
4g shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Shocktillyoudrop,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (61.5)
10/9F
4m manhattan cafe (JPN) x circuit lady (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
3.2
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/4
4
3.2
50/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
7g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.5
11/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ben Thompson (60)
11/2
6
3.9
50/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Liam Riordan (56)
50/1
7
5.2
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
5m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (62)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
30/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
7.8
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
14.8
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Bowditch (60)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Gippsland Vet. Hospital (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Albert Of Monaco, Express Point,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Megamea (11)
6/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/1
3f master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
2/1F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x express street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
0.4
13/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
13/2
5m magnus (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
7
3.8
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
16/1
8
4
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
100/1
4m choisir (AUS) x jive talk (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.8
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (61)
7/1
10
5.1
Deyama (15)
30/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
4m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
5.8
Marcada (13)
16/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (57.5)
16/1
12
21.8
60/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (57.5)
60/1
5m pluck (USA) x overly (AUS) (over (AUS))
Race 7 - Maryvale Sand (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.83 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: T Rogers
R: Beau Mertens (60)
13/4
4m domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berganza, Escamillo, Plus Effronte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: J Noonan (61)
9/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x landuc (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
5/1
3g deep field (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (58)
16/1
5m pierro (AUS) x light express (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: R Pecora
R: M J Allen (58)
50/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
12/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.4
Racorza (11)
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (59.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Higgins (60.5)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x all about the coin (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
4.8
Feign (10)
3/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
3/1F
3f sepoy (AUS) x commanding secret (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.5
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
11/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
6.5
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (60)
9/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
7
60/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: B Rawiller (61)
60/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
9
40/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
9.4
Shotchu (15)
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Lynch (57.5)
60/1
4g bullet train (GB) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Maffra Comm. Sports Club-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.42 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (59.5)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x ocran (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honey Bunch, Honey Flower, Honey Pie, Mayara,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
1.1
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
16/1
6g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
20/1
5
2
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
40/1
6
2.8
40/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
40/1
7
3
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
3.5
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
14/1
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Emily Brown (58)
16/1
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
4.5
Tigger (1)
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (60.5)
5/2F
7g purrealist (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
6.7
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
30/1
9g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
8
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (61)
15/2
4g niagara (AUS) x la tourneau (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
8.1
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
3/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Duart Homestead (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.96 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
3/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.8
6/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Park (58)
6/1
4g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.9
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
8/1
4g master of design (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6.9
8/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
8/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
8.2
Endow (4)
10/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
10/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.4
10/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
10/1
8
9.6
60/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (60)
60/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x streghetta (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
11.4
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
2/1F
5m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.