Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.64 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/4F
2g night of thunder (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cafe Tortoni, Torsiton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
6/1
2g el roca (AUS) x zakelina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
2f dissident (AUS) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
3.2
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
2c ocean park (NZ) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/1
2g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.6
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (58)
15/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x gossamer (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
40/1
2g turffontein (AUS) x pangani (AUS) (pins (AUS))
8
6
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/2
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.2
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/2
2c street boss (USA) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.9
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
9/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x mamwaazel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
10/1
2c teofilo (IRE) x calaverite (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
8.3
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: C Newitt (56)
60/1
2f americain (USA) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (1717m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.23 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58.5)
6/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x tenacious miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Felix Fiorente,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: A & J Williams
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
10/9F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
2.6
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
6
4.6
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (58.5)
15/2
4g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
6
100/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x magic pulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
8.7
Adie (13)
100/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
11
11.4
11/4
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
3g uncle mo (USA) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
12
11.9
200/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
200/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Multi Builder Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.90 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Japery (11)
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
11/4
2g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deluxe Denise,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
5/4F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.8
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (57.5)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.7
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
5
2.9
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.4
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
25/1
3f wanted (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.6
50/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (59.5)
50/1
8
9.4
100/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (56)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
9.6
50/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
50/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
10.8
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lewis German (57.5)
40/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x diamond schwarz (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
11
11.6
40/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
40/1
12
41.6
13/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (57.5)
13/2
3f magnus (AUS) x happy sequel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.71 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
25/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Penthouse Playboy,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
13/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)/Vandyke Racing
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
3
1.1
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: C Newitt (56)
80/1
3f deep field (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
7/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.2
Paris (8)
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.4
15/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (58)
15/2
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x viva la cent (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
4.7
9/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (59)
9/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Emily Brown (60.5)
15/4
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.35 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x hotnuff (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gas Burner, Lightenuff, Rich Enuff,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
12/1
5g master of design (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.9
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Allen (60.5)
9/10F
3g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bstock/Aquis/Gelagotis Racing
4
3
9/4
T: Christine Sexton
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/4
4m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.5
100/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x crystal kiss (AUS) (decanter (CHI))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
40/1
7g king of prussia (AUS) x no blushing (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5.7
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (60)
20/1
5g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
10
9.7
Cobain (11)
100/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
11
11.7
200/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
200/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.02 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
9/1
9g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: R J Blacker
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
4m shocking (AUS) x mirror mirror (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
12/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
5.3
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
5.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
6/1
5g maxios (GB) x la reine noir (GER) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
10.7
Kalalo (3)
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
16/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
11.2
11/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
11.4
9/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Harry Grace (58)
9/2
9
13.4
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
5m all american (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
17.6
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: B E Grylls (56)
100/1
8m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
24.6
Dandre (2)
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
6g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
24.9
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Money Back Odds-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.28 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (60)
7/2
6g trusting (AUS) x weaveworld (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Multimedia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/2
4g master of design (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
2/1F
5g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.2
No Joy (10)
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
15/4
4m al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
4.5
Sassoon (11)
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
4.7
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Lewis German (56)
150/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
40/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Michael Poy (57)
20/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
T: P Foster
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
18.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
9g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.68 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60.5)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Nicolini Vito, Shokora,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
7/2F
5g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
4
2.7
15/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (60)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
Vici (10)
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
3.1
Miroku (9)
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.3
11/2
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (60)
11/2
8
3.4
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
25/1
9
3.6
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
10
4.6
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
6g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
11
7.6
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
14/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
12.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59.5)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.