Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready 3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.19 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58)
8/11F
3g toronado (IRE) x segenhoe valley (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
3.5
8/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
6
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: First Light Racing / Mr P Willetts
4
6.4
12/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
11.9
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x keep thinking (AUS) (faltaat (USA))
6
12.1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x white dove (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
13.3
100/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
8
13.4
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x becerra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
14.7
200/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (58)
200/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.45 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (56.5)
11/4
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
6.8
20/1
T: A R McGregor
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x sweeping plains (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
4
6.9
Realism (12)
15/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
15/4
5m al maher (AUS) x classic approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
10.1
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g best choice (AUS) x kelmelkris (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
11.3
11/1
T: A R McGregor
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
21.3
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/2
4h savabeel (AUS) x kashmir (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Wynnes Coaches Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.99 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
6/4
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Marius (3)
20/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
3
3.3
4/5F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
4/5F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.2
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x choice dawn (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
12
10/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
10/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x underfoot (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
12.2
Veto (4)
25/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Split Multi (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.43 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
4/7F
4g deep field (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charging Ahead, Pegasi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock / McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
2.3
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/1
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
Aluf (4)
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (60)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.6
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
5g bianconi (USA) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5.1
15/4
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
15/4
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (56)
100/1
6g street boss (USA) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.8
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Harry Grace (61.5)
40/1
7g captain rio (GB) x miss defy (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Workforcexs (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.60 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/4
6m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Patrick Carey Racing Stables
2
0.8
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
60/1
3
1
20/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.1
11/8F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
11/8F
4g needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
4/1
4g redwood (GB) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
9/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
9/1
7g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
7.6
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
20.6
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: J Benbow (57.5)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Blended Multi (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.97 (40.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
25/1
7g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Sassoon (17)
15/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Michael Poy (56)
15/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Andrew Payne Racing
3
3.3
13/2
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
13/2
8g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Blackshaw
4
3.4
8/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
8/1
7g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.5
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: W Gordon (59.5)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
8
5.8
13/4F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Moor (59)
13/4F
5g all too hard (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
9.5
Dandre (15)
7/2
T: I M Pankhurst
R: M J Walker (57)
7/2
7g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
19.5
6/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Sale Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.21 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
2
5
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56.5)
4/1
6g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Matt Brown
3
5.5
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (59)
11/8F
5g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
4
5.7
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
4/1
7g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
8.9
80/1
T: M Farrugia
R: J Maskiell (56)
80/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
9.2
Elvaric (14)
40/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
5m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
9.4
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.8
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
4g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
12.6
50/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
50/1
7m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
15.8
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
16/1
7g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 8 - No 1 Car Wash (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.33 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4
4m brazen beau (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
7.1
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (56)
8/1
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.7
30/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (56)
30/1
8g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
7.8
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x she rules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
6
20.8
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M Zahra (59.5)
5/4F
4m wandjina (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Powered Sol. McCc Series-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.19 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
11/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (60)
20/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.9
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
16/1
5h dawn approach (IRE) x cape alex (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
7/2
5m helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
5/2F
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
5/2F
8
6.9
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60.5)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: M J Dee (59.5)
16/1
6g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
7.2
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Mott (59)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.9
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.2
50/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
50/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.