Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, May 10

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.65 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/2F
4m authorized (IRE) x gorgeous miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Kanguru, Ornamental Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59.5)
10/1
4m shocking (AUS) x musicanna (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.2
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (57)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (58)
11/2
4m commands (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Beau Mertens (61)
6/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x chloe (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.7
50/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
4m al maher (AUS) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
30/1
6m niello (AUS) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
6.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
3f congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.9
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
15/2
11
9.4
30/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
30/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
12
9.5
11/2
T: M W Young
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
11/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x goodbye norma jean (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.15 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
7/1
3
1.4
9/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Yendall (58)
9/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
3.1
11/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (59)
11/4F
3g domesday (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
10/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
7
4.9
9/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
9/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.9
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (61)
5/1
4g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
9
12.9
60/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
60/1
10
14.2
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (57)
14/1
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
11
24.2
Zuhayr (15)
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.99 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
5m blevic (AUS) x bluegrass danni (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
2
0.3
11/4F
T: D Binaisse
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
11/4F
4
1
Gibbon (10)
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.2
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (51.5)
20/1
6m chatline (AUS) x gold motif (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
1.5
15/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
7
4
15/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.2
7/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C Newitt (59)
7/2
5g churchill downs (AUS) x favorite spice (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
5.2
15/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (52)
15/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Toronado @ Swettenham (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.18 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Wasabi (12)
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
10/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Fuji, O'dellini,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Themis (6)
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
3
0.4
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (55)
2/1F
3f redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
13/4
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/4
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
5m street cry (IRE) x varevees (GB) (kahyasi (IRE))
6
6.1
25/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Chris Caserta (55)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
8m gonski (AUS) x belle poppi (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.5
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (59)
10/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
8.8
66/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
66/1
10
9.5
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
11
15
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Craig Williams (60)
16/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x welsh karioi (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
Race 5 - Elaren Security Services-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.04 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hard Empire,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
1.8
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
15/4
3g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
2.7
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/8F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4
60/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Chris Caserta (58)
60/1
6g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.7
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (59)
15/1
6g reset (AUS) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: D Yendall (58.5)
30/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
5.8
150/1
T: D T Curran
R: H Coffey (56)
150/1
4g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
10
5.9
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
3g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.4
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
12
19.4
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Beau Mertens (57)
10/1
4m bernardini (USA) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.16 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belrose, Biscay Sport, Wired, Woolooware,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
10/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
0.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
3f bernardini (USA) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.3
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
0.4
40/1
T: P A Jones
R: H Coffey (56)
40/1
6
0.7
Sundell (15)
30/1
T: D E Oliver
R: Chris Symons (54)
30/1
3f moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.7
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
40/1
8
2.8
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/10F
3c so you think (NZ) x savababe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (55)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
10
5.9
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.6
Ridgway (10)
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
3c gio ponti (USA) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.73 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Alrouz (6)
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
30/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x starina (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2F
5g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
1.1
14/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
14/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M Zahra (58.5)
12/1
7
4.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/1
4g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.7
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/1
9
5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
4g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
10
20
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
12/1
4m street cry (IRE) x celtic queen (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
30
16/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
16/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
30.4
50/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
50/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x centennial star (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Thebigscreencompany.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.71 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: C J Davis
R: John Allen (58)
7/1
4m new approach (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Mycroft, Octavian, Secret Status,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/2
3
4.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/4F
4
4.9
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
100/1
5
5.1
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
6
5.9
Ginali (9)
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
7
6.4
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: H Coffey (55.5)
30/1
4m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.1
66/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C Newitt (58.5)
66/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lovingly (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8.3
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x phi gracely (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
9.1
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (55.5)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
12.3
20/1
T: G M Carson
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
12.7
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
18.7
20/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
6m good journey (USA) x bluecrown (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.