Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, January 31

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.75 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Brazen Beau, Epic Faith,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (57)
40/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
0.4
Ramon (2)
40/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
40/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55)
25/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.9
15/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58.5)
15/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
13/4
Race 2 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.04 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/8F
3c casino prince (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: J'adore, Military Rock, Navy Gal,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
1.4
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (57)
6/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
6
3.2
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
8/1
7
3.3
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (57)
7/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
3.5
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (59)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Dream Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/4F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Aitken (57.5)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
2.7
4/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x marryatville (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (56)
8/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
2.9
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
10/1
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
7/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x bonbird (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
50/1
6g dubleo (USA) x wild irish girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
20/1
Race 4 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.36 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x never (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Marine Vanguard,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
9/4
3
2.1
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
7/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: Colin Scott
R: L Nolen (59)
16/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss alia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
Kaimu (2)
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
16/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.2
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (59)
10/1
3f handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
8
3.4
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
3f so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
9
6.4
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
10
7.1
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
50/1
3f moshe (AUS) x bird of paradise (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 5 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.00 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Eaton (5)
15/4
T: M and L Cerchi
R: D Oliver (58.5)
15/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
9/1
2
0.1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/2
5m pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.5
15/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/4
5
0.6
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
12/1
6
0.7
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
7/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.7
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (59.5)
40/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.9
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (59)
7/1
4g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.9
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/1
5h pentire (GB) x flaming roberto (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 6 - United Petroleum (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.30 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: General James, Maui, She's Deluxe,
This nick: 156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
15/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (52)
10/1
4m commands (AUS) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.4
9/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
5.7
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (53)
11/1
4m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
5.8
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (53)
7/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
6/1
4m street cry (IRE) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.4
7/2F
T: Michael Huglin
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2F
9
6.5
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
9/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
7
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
11
7.4
40/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (54.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Sheen Group (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.59 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Krusty (6)
7/2F
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
7/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x upper crust (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flitter Bye, Jesellix, Nevada Blue,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/2F
5g starcraft (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (58)
10/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
6/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
5g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (59.5)
15/1
4g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
7.2
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
16/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Weapon (15)
7/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
7/2F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: No Thankyou Ali,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
7/2F
4m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
0.2
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/2
4g reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
0.6
Vin Fiz (11)
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
16/1
4g master of design (AUS) x flight plume (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1.8
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
4m street boss (USA) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (57.5)
11/1
3g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
30/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
2.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
2.9
40/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Zac Spain (59)
40/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
3
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Aitken (58.5)
100/1
6g pentire (GB) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
3.7
Mutin (17)
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
4.5
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (59)
30/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
4.8
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (58)
40/1
14
5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
15
6.2
200/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
200/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.