Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, March 21

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.36 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
5/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
5.5
9/4F
T: S B Lee
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
8
11/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
5g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
10.7
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
16/1
3g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 2 - Blue Star Print Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.24 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
3/1F
3c mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Mosscon, Setcon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/2
4
2
11/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: M Zahra (58)
11/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (58)
11/1
3g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
6/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x sugar cube (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: T T Walsh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
5m reset (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
6.7
25/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
3g big brown (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
18.7
100/1
T: N T Robb
R: B Park (58.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Polytrack (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.91 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (56)
7/2
4m wanted (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
4m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2
1.8
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (58)
4/1
5m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4
7/4F
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/4F
5
4.2
Tris (3)
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (54)
9/1
4m street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
15/4
T: P T Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
15/4
Race 4 - Dream Thoroughbreds (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.49 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Melham (58.5)
6/4F
6g galileo (IRE) x golden ballet (USA) (moscow ballet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
5/1
3
0.9
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
5/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x irish blessing (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
4/1
5
2.2
Scraps (9)
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x pouncoir (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
12/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.3
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (55)
11/1
7g mount nelson (GB) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
8
4.6
Weave (4)
16/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.74 (32.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: I Am Ruben, Macchiato Espresso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
9/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
15/1
4g stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: M Zahra (57)
7/2
4m magnus (AUS) x marryatville (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
3
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
15/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.2
3/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ethan Brown (55)
3/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - United Petroleum (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.33 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
8/1
3g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allisam, I'm Too Hot,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
5/4F
3
0.2
11/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (58.5)
11/1
3g moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
20/1
3f keano (NZ) x back in town (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.7
Scuba (4)
66/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (59)
66/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
6
1.8
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
1.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
12/1
8
3.1
Kronos (2)
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Zahra (60)
15/1
3g helmet (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
3.6
6/1
T:
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
10.6
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.27 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
6/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Queue For Quality, Secret Wand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: George Doderico
R: J Winks (59.5)
9/2
3
1.3
7/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2F
4
2.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56)
8/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.8
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
8/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x uma love (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
8.1
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55)
25/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
13.1
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
23.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (54)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.55 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.9
Giddyup (11)
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Currie (58)
16/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.8
11/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/4
3g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x paint it black (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
4.8
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
16/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
7
5
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (58)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
100/1
5m wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
10
8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x glitz 'n' glam (AUS) (air express (IRE))
11
9.7
Borrow (13)
7/1
T: A B Logan
R: B Park (57.5)
7/1
12
9.9
14/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
14/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.