Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, July 4

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.27 (32.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
2f denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hummalong, Strela, Tycoon Humma,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
5/1
2f street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
3.5
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/10F
4
7
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/2
5
7.2
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
12/1
6
8.4
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (57)
12/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
13.4
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
30/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x in a tangle (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.22 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
10/9F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x slice of paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
40/1
2c shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: N Callow (56.5)
20/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
6
2.3
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (56.5)
9/1
2g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55.5)
5/1
2c equiano (FR) x circus polka (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
12/1
2g helmet (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
12
50/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
50/1
2g toorak toff (AUS) x izba (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
14
66/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.02 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Legale (7)
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bao Zheng, Knight Hero, Legal Rock,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
4
3
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (60)
10/1
4g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
8/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
6.3
9/1
T: C Maher
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
9/1
3g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
100/1
7m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
7.4
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
6/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
13.4
80/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
7m good journey (USA) x bluecrown (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
16.9
Rubme (8)
50/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (59)
50/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
11
24.9
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
9/1
4g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.20 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/1
4g jukebox jury (IRE) x ventiane (GER) (konigstiger (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
7/2
3
1
4/5F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (57)
4/5F
4g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (54)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.1
66/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (56)
66/1
8
11.1
Dandre (13)
40/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
12.6
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
16.1
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
20/1
8g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57.5)
15/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Ritchford, Whykayoh,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x kooeah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.6
13/8F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
13/8F
5m magnus (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
9/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Zac Spain (53)
12/1
6m reset (AUS) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.6
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
15/4
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
10.1
30/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
4m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.30 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
40/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Afalonhro, Eclair Breeze,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (59)
5/2F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x futoon (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.9
Zedda (4)
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
5/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x strategic answer (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
4.2
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
3f statue of liberty (USA) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
8.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x it girl (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
9
9.4
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M Aitken (58.5)
8/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x never (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
10.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
22.2
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
60/1
3f hard spun (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.64 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Eduardo (14)
7/2
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (59.5)
7/2
4g host (CHI) x blushing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: My Angus, Watch Me Blush,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
9/4F
3g commands (AUS) x rewaaya (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.5
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
4m align (AUS) x untangle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
9/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.5
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: L Nolen (61)
25/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
4.7
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
12/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.6
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
14/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5.7
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (60.5)
14/1
4g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.8
14/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (61)
14/1
11
10.3
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
4m hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
13.3
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (60)
30/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.28 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (59)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (54)
11/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x midnight (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
4.8
1/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Yendall (54.5)
1/1F
3c street cry (IRE) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
5
5.2
12/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M Aitken (58)
12/1
4g captain rio (GB) x miss defy (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6
9/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
7
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
16/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.5
66/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
66/1
5g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.5
100/1
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (57)
100/1
7g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
10
12.2
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: C J Parish (59)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x regal reward (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.