Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, December 11

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Plate Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.98 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classic Gaming, Immortal Love,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
3
0.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
4
3
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
9/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.3
11/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (54)
11/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x encrypted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.1
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.6
13/2
T: S V Brown
R: N Callow (58)
13/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
12.6
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (58)
30/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.49 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
9/10F
3g so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Winning siblings: So You Leica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Loe (2)
13/4
T: G A James
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/4
3
3.7
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/4
4g champs elysees (GB) x zacchera (GB) (zamindar (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: N Callow (56.5)
20/1
4m pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
30/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
8.3
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
200/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
8.4
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (57)
14/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
9.7
100/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x palmer street (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.8
150/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (56.5)
150/1
7m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.28 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: W H Kok (58)
15/8F
4m pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Persan, Surecan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
4/1
4g tobique (AUS) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2
7/1
T: S V Brown
R: N Callow (59)
7/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x babybird (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
4
2.3
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
9/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
4.4
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
4/1
5m bernardini (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (60.5)
25/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.7
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.87 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57.5)
9/1
3f star witness (AUS) x peahen (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Crosscube,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
12/1
4m al maher (AUS) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Currie (60)
14/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
7/2
6m duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
6/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
1.8
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (55)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.6
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
11/2
4m helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.8
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (61)
25/1
5m moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
9
2.9
100/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
100/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
3.4
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (59.5)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
3.6
13/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
13/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x roma giaconda (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
4.6
Fudged (4)
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
13
5.3
Ooroo (10)
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Lewis German (55)
16/1
Race 5 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.46 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58.5)
4/5F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Matador (11)
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
8/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
30/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.6
Props (8)
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x proper lines (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
40/1
9
5.8
14/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: D Yendall (60)
14/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
8
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (59)
10/1
4g master of design (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
13
100/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (59)
100/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.85 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: L Currie (57.5)
4/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
5m reliable man (GB) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
3.3
Eaton (4)
14/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (59)
14/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Benjamin Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
3.4
7/2F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
7/2F
4g bernardini (USA) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
3.5
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
6
5.3
20/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
7
15/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (58)
15/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminating (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
7.8
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
7/2
4g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
9.3
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
14.3
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
15/2
4g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
Race 7 - Mrc 6 Month Membership (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.67 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Skelm (7)
12/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (59)
12/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
3/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
100/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
100/1
10g dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
4
9/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
4.6
Scamper (13)
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: N Callow (57)
60/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5
11/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
5.7
9/10F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
9/10F
5g new approach (IRE) x the shrew (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
11.7
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (60)
50/1
5m americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
12.2
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
30/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (59.5)
16/1
5g moshe (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
21
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (59)
66/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.