Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, July 22

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Same Game Multi Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.98 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Reuber (4)
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
2g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/1
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
0.8
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
2/1F
2f night of thunder (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.5
11/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59)
11/2
6
1.6
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59)
20/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x queenofthegalaxy (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
3.6
McCain (1)
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
11/4
8
18.6
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Lewis German (55)
20/1
2f headwater (AUS) x live in sin (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.49 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
5/2F
2c headwater (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cogliere, Just Sizzling, Tarikah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Moor (57.5)
12/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$560,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock / G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
2.4
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
13/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/2
5
3
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.2
15/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
2f deep field (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
5/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
5/1
2f zebedee (GB) x gemmas joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7.3
100/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56)
100/1
2g outreach (AUS) x sherbet bomb (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.82 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
15/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (56)
9/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
8/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
8/1
3g toronado (IRE) x bookaparty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
4/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jamie Kah (57)
10/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.8
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
9/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x spanski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
4.3
Ciliata (10)
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
4.6
5/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (61)
5/2F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x hardassah (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.6
Tanner (4)
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
11.3
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
50/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - John Gourley (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.76 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
4/1F
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reliable Lovin',
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Platini (14)
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
3
0.9
40/1
T: S B Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
40/1
3f so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
5/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.2
5/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
3g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
1.5
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
10/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x hepburn miss (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
1.6
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
5/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
1.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
2.1
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (60.5)
12/1
10
2.3
10/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Will Price (58)
10/1
11
22.3
50/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B E Grylls (57)
50/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:37.75 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (57)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
3
3.3
14/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
5g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
5
13/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
5g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.1
Sassoon (13)
100/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Lewis German (54)
100/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
30/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
6.2
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Will Price (59)
3/1
6g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
20/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.1
100/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.3
66/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56)
66/1
4m camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9.8
15/8F
T: P G Moody
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
15/8F
4g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
Race 6 - Jeffrey Armstrong (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.90 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/2F
4g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.7
15/2
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (59.5)
15/2
6g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x walayef (USA) (danzig (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lewis German (55)
20/1
8
6.7
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
7.2
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56)
50/1
7g kodiac (GB) x namibia (GER) (galileo (IRE))
10
7.9
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/1
6g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
8.1
Revlis (14)
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.3
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
11/2
13
8.7
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.56 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Chalaza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Craig Williams (62)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (58)
7/4F
4
0.5
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: M Rodd (61)
30/1
6m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x debecca (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
2.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (61)
20/1
5m mizzen mast (USA) x somerset west (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
2.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
8/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
2.9
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
7/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
3.3
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
3.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
4.8
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (61)
11/2
12
6
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
50/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 8 - Vale Scales Of Justice (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.68 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Social Conquest, Yankee Lou,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.5
11/2
T: Ms R Frost
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/2
4
1.2
100/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
100/1
10g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
Pravro (3)
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
60/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
1.8
15/2
T: T T Walsh
R: L Nolen (63.5)
15/2
9g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
2.3
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.1
Zizzis (11)
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.2
13/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (60)
13/4F
10
4.7
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
9/1
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
11
4.8
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
12
5.2
25/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
25/1
4g fast company (IRE) x marinebird (IRE) (bad as i wanna be (IRE))
13
5.3
Gibbon (12)
66/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Will Price (53.5)
66/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
6
40/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
40/1
8g stanford (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.