Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, December 9

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Typhoon Harmony
59.5  - 3/1F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Peter Gelagotis
4g written tycoon (AUS) x jubilant harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cyclone Harmony,
This nick: 57 runners; 42 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Holster (NZ)
59.5  - 13/2
R: M J Dee
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
4g tavistock (NZ) x lovetrista (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$70,000
3
1.6
10. Bad Influence (NZ)
53  - 5/1
R: Will Price
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f contributer (IRE) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
1.7
6. Eddie's Choice
58  - 9/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: J D Sadler
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
5
2.2
5. Uranium
59.5  - 11/1
R: L Currie
T: G B Andrews
4g toronado (IRE) x hidden energy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.9
3. The Black Panther
59.5  - 13/4
R: Damien Thornton
T: G Eurell
7
3.1
8. The Ronin Dreams
58  - 80/1
R: W Egan
T: Lisa Jones
3g eurozone (AUS) x our georgy girl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
3.4
7. The Admiral
58  - 25/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M D Moroney
8
3.4
9. Seneca Falls
57.5  - 16/1
R: Damian Lane
T: M C Kent
8
3.4
7. The Admiral
58  - 25/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M D Moroney
Race 2 - Ive Print Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.67 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. Dance To Dubai
57  - 3/1F
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x brisk (GB) (nayef (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Darren Weir Rcg
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$60,000
2
0.4
3. Audacious Heart
57  - 3/1F
R: Jamie Kah
T: A & S Freedman
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.9
14. Starlight Scope
57  - 25/1
R: Jack Martin
T: P G Carey
4
3.4
16. Write The Score
57  - 5/1
R: M J Walker
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f written tycoon (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.6
6. Diamond Dagger
57  - 30/1
R: Lewis German
T: G Eurell
3f shamus award (AUS) x paddy's gem (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
6
11. Lil' Boomber
57  - 100/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: D J Laws
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss willow (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
6.5
15. Unique Artist (IRE)
57  - 14/1
R: Damian Lane
T: P Stokes
3f ivawood (IRE) x shamarlane (GB) (shamardal (USA))
8
7
2. Auclert
57  - 30/1
R: J Noonan
T: Ms R Waymouth
3f toronado (IRE) x the french house (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
7.1
12. Parure
57  - 9/1
R: D Oliver
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x fontein ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
10
8.4
9. Free Of Sin
57  - 10/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: Chris Bieg
3f keep the faith (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
9.9
4. Cop A Clip
57  - 7/1
R: D Moor
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f i am invincible (AUS) x dylan's promise (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.42 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9. Lady In The Sky (NZ)
56.5  - 13/4
R: Fred W Kersley
T: M D Moroney
4m savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morus,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$37,500
2024 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2
0.2
5. Lindelani
55  - 12/1
R: Campbell Rawiller
T: Michael Trotter
4m turffontein (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Michael Trotter Racing
3
0.6
10. Miss Five Hundred
56  - 13/2
R: Jye McNeil
T: Peter Gelagotis
5m dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
4
2.8
3. Perfect Illusion (GB)
59  - 2/1F
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Mitchell Beer
6g nathaniel (IRE) x chicita banana (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
11. Sassoon
53  - 50/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Ms R Kelly
7g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
4.2
8. Barmah Al
56.5  - 50/1
R: Declan Bates
T: D S Archard
5g niconoise (AUS) x sweet peggysue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
1. Meteor Light (IRE)
60  - 10/1
R: Will Price
T: Shawn Mathrick
7g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
19.6
7. Pineapple Girl
57  - 30/1
R: J Noonan
T: M D Moroney
9
21.9
2. Pufnstuf
59  - 15/1
R: Lachlan King
T: E W Ewert
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
99
6. Pay The Man
57  - 9/2
R: L Currie
T: T & C McEvoy
5m dundeel (NZ) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.99 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7. Madame Boitier (NZ)
58  - 14/1
R: D Oliver
T: S Morrish
3f ocean park (NZ) x rose alba (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gypsy Danger, Unresolved,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
2
0.5
1. Super Yulong
62  - 4/1
R: B Melham
T: M M Laurie
3g excelebration (IRE) x bo dee (AUS) (rock hard ten (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Y Zhang
2021 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
3
2.3
2. Abreed
61.5  - 5/4F
R: John Allen
T: Andrew Noblet
3g dundeel (NZ) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing/Mark Pilkington Management
4
2.6
4. Wise Dragon
60.5  - 10/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
3g fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
2.7
6. Domfiore
58.5  - 100/1
R: J Noonan
T: A W Noonan
3g fiorente (IRE) x westchester (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
2.8
5. Aswaat
59  - 2/1
R: Damian Lane
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
3f deep field (AUS) x clear ripples (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Welcome Back Members (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.54 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3. Ididitforlove
59.5  - 4/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Patrick Payne
4g foxwedge (AUS) x true doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Johnny Yuma, True Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: P Payne
2
0.4
10. Ziavera
57  - 9/2
R: Lachlan King
T: P Stokes
4m uncle mo (USA) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
3
1.7
7. Brazen Brando
60.5  - 15/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: P Stokes
4g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
4
1.8
11. Du Well
56.5  - 20/1
R: Lewis German
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5m duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
6. Delusions
61  - 12/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5m so you think (NZ) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
1. The Mobot
59.5  - 10/1
R: Will Price
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m uncle mo (USA) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4
5. Lovin' Laughs
61.5  - 6/1
R: Jack Hill
T: M Sell
4g foreplay (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
4.2
12. Strategist
57.5  - 10/1
R: M J Dee
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
3g written tycoon (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6
9. Jabali Ridge
58  - 7/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g jabali (AUS) x single princess (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.2
4. Lauchetti
61.5  - 40/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
8g equiano (FR) x join the dance (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Tile Importer (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.65 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Witchfulthinking
58.5  - 4/5F
R: Will Price
T: Andrew Noblet
4m war chant (USA) x rokeby's witch (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rockeby Road,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
9. White Hibiscus
59  - 5/1
R: D Oliver
T: D T O'Brien
4m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock Ltd
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$600
3
1.5
7. Moeen
59.5  - 9/1
R: L Nolen
T: P Stokes
4m wandjina (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: McCalmont Bloodstock
4
3.4
2. Soaring Eagle
59  - 14/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: D R Brideoake
5m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
4. Shilo Lass
60.5  - 12/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M D Moroney
4m foxwedge (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.5
11. Sanctuaire
58  - 30/1
R: J Noonan
T: A W Noonan
6m animal kingdom (USA) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5
3. Stratessa
58  - 14/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Henry Dwyer
4m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
6. Star Jan
57.5  - 15/1
R: Campbell Rawiller
T: Archie Alexander
9
6.2
10. Madam Pompom (NZ)
56.5  - 80/1
R: Lewis German
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4m smart missile (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
10
7.7
8. Don't Question Me
57  - 60/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: J P Salanitri
4m foxwedge (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.57 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10. Austrata (IRE)
59  - 11/2
R: M J Walker
T: C J Waller
4g australia (GB) x caserta (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
1. Hard 'n' Tough
60.5  - 15/2
R: Will Price
T: Symon Wilde
6m hard spun (USA) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.2
4. Anirishman
61.5  - 9/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.7
13. Spring Break (NZ)
58.5  - 13/4F
R: D Yendall
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g tavistock (NZ) x danny holiday (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.4
5. Il Divo
59  - 30/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: G M Begg
6g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
2.8
2. Nordic Symphony
61  - 5/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Symon Wilde
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x vikea (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
2.9
11. Black Beau Tie
59  - 14/1
R: J Noonan
T: G F Wheeler
5g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.2
3. Hey Happy
60  - 25/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Patrick Payne
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
4.6
6. Nothin' Leica High
59  - 66/1
R: Lewis German
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
4.8
7. Huntly Castle
60.5  - 20/1
R: J Mott
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
4g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
8.8
12. Shockingly (NZ)
56  - 60/1
R: Harry Grace
T: A W Noonan
5g shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
20.8
8. Igniter
60  - 5/1
R: John Allen
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5g snitzel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 8 - Quayclean (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Fundraiser
61.5  - 5/4F
R: Damian Lane
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
4g helmet (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, Beseech, Moral Force, So It Is, Suit,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11. Excelleration
59.5  - 7/2
R: W Egan
T: Richard Cully
4g excelebration (IRE) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Emma Scott
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
2.8
2. Address Melbourne
62  - 10/1
R: D Oliver
T: B H Anderson
4h puissance de lune (IRE) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
2.9
13. Zougazem
56.5  - 4/1
R: Will Price
T: M, W & J Hawkes
5
3.1
17. Magnossiva
58  - 30/1
R: L Currie
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
1. Santelmo Fuego
60  - 30/1
R: Campbell Rawiller
T: Symon Wilde
5g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.4
6. High 'n' Dry
61  - 40/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
6g high chaparral (IRE) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
4.7
18. Jimenez
58  - 25/1
R: J Noonan
T: D J Arnold
5g bel esprit (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.8
9. Manhattan Arch
58.5  - 30/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Daniel Bowman
10
5.3
19. The Regiment
58  - 40/1
R: D Yendall
T: J F Moloney
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.5
16. No New Tricks
57  - 25/1
R: Lewis German
T: B & J Purcell
5g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
9.6
3. Allano (IRE)
59.5  - 200/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Scott Cameron
10g lando (GER) x antonym (USA) (bahri (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.