Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, June 19

Race 1 - Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:35.47 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Herrlich
56  - 7/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: D T O'Brien
3g snitzel (AUS) x veruschka (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diamond Back, Lehndorff,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.5
2. Purveyor
58  - 2/1F
R: B Shinn
T: S B Laming
3g merchant navy (AUS) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
3
3
5. Hanafubuki (NZ)
55  - 11/2
R: L Currie
T: T Busuttin & N Young
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Merrick Station / Group 1 Bloodstock
4
5.2
6. Crown Of Catherine
54.5  - 11/4
R: Jye McNeil
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
6.7
7. Gypsy Cove (NZ)
54.5  - 13/2
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms C Alderson
3g redwood (GB) x danish seaway (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.9
3. Taikyu
57  - 20/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Angus Townley
3g rulership (JPN) x rosa bonita (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
Race 2 - Thoroughbred Club Of Australia (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.34 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7. Go To Hollywood
58  - 4/1
R: Ben Allen
T: John R Allen
4g alpine eagle (AUS) x rose ceremony (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: P Ferne
2
0.2
2. Nasraawy
57  - 12/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Gavin Bedggood
6g snitzel (AUS) x elzeeza (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
3
0.4
10. Geminga
57  - 12/1
R: M Aitken
T: Gary Boyce
4m star turn (AUS) x seven sonnets (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
0.7
4. Machinist
59  - 16/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: Jack Laing
4g lord of the sky (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
0.9
8. Rumours Abound
58  - 6/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: R T Stubbs
4m press statement (AUS) x tiffany's (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
1.2
9. Cheval Chic
57.5  - 4/1
R: B Shinn
T: D T O'Brien
4m written tycoon (AUS) x moreau (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
1.9
1. Beast Mode
59  - 3/1F
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4g better than ready (AUS) x where it began (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2
5. Dollar Chaser
58.5  - 7/1
R: L Nolen
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
5g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
2.7
6. Bold Response
56.5  - 16/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Julius Sandhu
4g zoustar (AUS) x stolen angel (AUS) (denman (AUS))
10
8.7
11. Miss Mucinni
56  - 20/1
R: L Currie
T: Gavin Bedggood
6m so you think (NZ) x micucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.51 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Luna Cat
61  - 12/1
R: L Currie
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Gaze Grise, Pouvoir De Soie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$9,000
2
0.3
9. Kiko
57  - 3/1
R: B Shinn
T: J T Conlan
4m capitalist (AUS) x sky treasure (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$720,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Nick Turnbull
3
1
3. I Choose You
59  - 10/1
R: M J Dee
T: M W Walker
4m i am invincible (AUS) x choose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2
12. Iphimedia
55.5  - 20/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x montana sunset (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.2
4. Heart Of Glass
55.5  - 5/2F
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: T & C McEvoy
3f impending (AUS) x crystalised (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
8. Juice Box
57.5  - 100/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms R Kelly
5m kuroshio (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
3.3
10. Tiz Enuf
55  - 11/4
R: Celine Gaudray
T: A & S Freedman
3f rich enuff (AUS) x metis (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
4
13. Wind Dreamer
56  - 60/1
R: J Maskiell
T: John Keane
5m dream ahead (USA) x windrunner (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.8
7. Demando
57.5  - 40/1
R: J Mott
T: Andrew Noblet
6m nicconi (AUS) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.1
5. La Vina
58  - 40/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Gavin Bedggood
7m artie schiller (USA) x foo keima (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
5.5
11. Jungle Sensation
56  - 100/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Andrew Homann
12
7.3
2. Holly Lolly
58.5  - 9/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: C W McDonald
4m snitzel (AUS) x zaina rizeena (GB) (shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Stow Storage Solutions (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.98 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2. Subrising
59  - 3/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: N A Blackiston
3f needs further (AUS) x grisbi's run (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Designed To Run, Grisbi's Pal,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: R. Beadle, Arthurs Creek
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.8
11. Eye Of Epaulette
54.5  - 30/1
R: R T Tremsal
T: D Binaisse
3f epaulette (AUS) x eye of the tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: 888 Racing / Intel Bloodstock
3
1.1
12. Perfume River
54  - 30/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.2
7. Pacific Cross
56.5  - 5/2F
R: B Shinn
T: M D Moroney
3f merchant navy (AUS) x rosegarden (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.9
8. Pipi Road
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Michel
T: Ms C Alderson
3f grunt (NZ) x utzon (NZ) (charm spirit (IRE))
6
5.3
10. Morisa
56  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: M C Kent
3f maurice (JPN) x awsaaf (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.7
9. Somebodytolove
56.5  - 11/4
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
3f more than ready (USA) x luluoru (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
3. Surprise Valley
58.5  - 12/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f deep field (AUS) x my goodness (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.5
5. Ginger Sweet
57  - 12/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Peter Gelagotis
3f tavistock (NZ) x winter sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
11.2
6. Heart Of Venice
56.5  - 10/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f merchant navy (AUS) x oxford heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives (Bm74) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:32.03 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10. Senor Uno (NZ)
55  - 66/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: M C Kent
Winning siblings: Midnight Mystery,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Breeze Up Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DJ Miller
2
0.4
13. Duke Of Hastings (NZ)
57  - 16/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Simon Zahra
5g sacred falls (NZ) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Cranton Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
0.5
4. Fire Glo Too
59  - 9/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g star witness (AUS) x fireglo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
4
0.5
14. Martial Eagle (IRE)
57  - 11/2
R: B Shinn
T: Charlotte Littlefield
6g adlerflug (GER) x montezuma (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
1.2
17. Galilaeus (GB)
56.5  - 15/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: A & S Freedman
4g galileo (IRE) x madame chiang (GB) (archipenko (USA))
6
2
15. Nassak Diamond (NZ)
54  - 40/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Patrick Payne
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.3
2. Goldenstatewarrior (IRE)
60  - 7/2
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher
4g golden horn (GB) x hangzhou (GB) (le havre (IRE))
8
4.3
5. Sing For Peace (NZ)
59  - 11/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Patrick Payne
5g tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
18. Fam Gorman
56  - 12/1
R: J Maskiell
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
4g impending (AUS) x warrington (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.1
1. Mathew (NZ)
60.5  - 5/2F
R: L Nolen
T: Patrick Payne
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
15.1
8. Our Candidate (IRE)
58.5  - 100/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Lee Horner
9g camelot (GB) x miss mariduff (USA) (hussonet (USA))
12
15.5
16. Moya Lass
56.5  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Julius Sandhu
13
18.5
19. Havisham
53.5  - 100/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Andrea Leek
6g tavistock (NZ) x so pristine (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
14
19.2
11. Sky Horse (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Patrick Payne
7m tavistock (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.73 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Nation's Call (IRE)
61  - 11/4F
R: B Shinn
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4h frankel (GB) x making light (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
2
0.1
2. Awash
59  - 9/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: C Maher
4g merchant navy (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mark Pilkington Management (FBAA)
3
2.3
11. Lady Adelaide
58  - 20/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
5m adelaide (IRE) x spanski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
3
4. Overactive (GB)
60  - 7/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: A & S Freedman
4g awtaad (IRE) x hyperactive (GB) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
3.4
7. Spare Coin
59.5  - 9/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Symon Wilde
4g rich enuff (AUS) x little things (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.7
13. Sirius Statement
55.5  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Saab Hasan
7
7.4
3. Star Vega (IRE)
60.5  - 8/1
R: L Currie
T: A & S Freedman
4g lope de vega (IRE) x pacharana (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
7.6
9. Soldier of Love
56  - 150/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: K T Bourke
8g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8.1
8. Mogwai
59  - 10/1
R: M J Dee
T: James Cummings
3g epaulette (AUS) x gremlin (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.6
5. Think Winning
57  - 8/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Julius Sandhu
11
12.1
14. Temleh
54  - 200/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: L Xuereb
6g helmet (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
13.9
6. Run Naan
57.5  - 25/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Vincent Hall
8g makfi (GB) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 7 - Senet Gambling Law Experts (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.35 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6. Gottabesavvy (NZ)
60.5  - 7/1
R: Ben Allen
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g savabeel (AUS) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bonbora, Maidstone Park,
This nick: 228 runners; 165 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.8
5. Albanian I Am
60.5  - 15/2
R: L Currie
T: P Koumis
4g impending (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
3
1.2
13. Turn It Up Tommy (NZ)
55  - 25/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Denis Pagan
5g tivaci (AUS) x zelitist (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge / Huntingdale Lodge
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
4
1.6
3. New York Hurricane
59.5  - 7/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Liam Howley
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x al dhakira (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.7
10. Blushing Tycoon
58.5  - 15/1
R: J Mott
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g written tycoon (AUS) x crimson kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.1
17. Fine Rebel
55  - 25/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: J F Moloney
4m rebel raider (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
2.4
12. Superstock (NZ)
58  - 11/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4g tavistock (NZ) x sistabeel (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
8
2.5
4. Seb Song
61  - 25/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Jason Warren
6g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
3.5
1. Moveforlex
61.5  - 3/1F
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
4g so you think (NZ) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
4.5
7. I Am The Empire (IRE)
57.5  - 10/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Annabel Neasham
5g camelot (GB) x close regards (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
5.2
11. Brilliant Venture (NZ)
58  - 150/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Andrea Leek
7g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
5.7
14. Futtaim
57.5  - 20/1
R: J Bowditch
T: M, W & J Hawkes
13
25.7
15. Pitchanun (NZ)
57.5  - 8/1
R: B Shinn
T: D T O'Brien
6m savabeel (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.71 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12. Rhapsody Chic (NZ)
58.5  - 11/8F
R: B Shinn
T: A & S Freedman
4g sacred falls (NZ) x boho chic (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Pertab Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
1.3
4. Awapuni Princess
57  - 14/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Gavin Bedggood
6m deep field (AUS) x love the rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
3
2.5
16. Eishaa
56.5  - 20/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P A Preusker
4
2.5
18. Hola Amigos
58  - 13/4
R: Ben Allen
T: Ms W Kelly
4g toronado (IRE) x lost amigos (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
3.8
2. Always Hapi
58.5  - 30/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: V L Malady
5g american pharoah (USA) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.5
19. Superset
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ms J Beriman
T: Shawn Mathrick
4g super one (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.5
7. Glitzing
59  - 16/1
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
8
5.7
17. Thisismyturf
58  - 100/1
R: J Mott
T: Tom Dabernig
4g turffontein (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
5.8
13. Skiing
58.5  - 15/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher
4g frosted (USA) x maddison (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.5
15. Treasurway
57.5  - 15/2
R: Jye McNeil
T: Jason Warren
11
6.8
6. The Negotiator
60  - 25/1
R: L Nolen
T: C I Brown
4g dundeel (NZ) x endless summer (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
7.2
1. Jack Of It
62  - 25/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Cathleen Wilson
13
7.7
3. William Thomas
61.5  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Smiley Chan
9g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.