Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, February 22

Race 1 - Elaren Security Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.86 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
11/8F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/4
3
5.3
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
4
6.5
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
5
7.7
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M J Dee (58)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.2
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g bianconi (USA) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Moorookyle Park Stud Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.74 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
2/1F
2c street cry (IRE) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
12/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
4.1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
6/1
2c moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
T: C Maher
R: Damian Lane (55)
10/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
4.8
6/1
T: S J Richards
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
2c helmet (AUS) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (53)
20/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.1
11/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/4
2c helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (55)
20/1
2g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.9
150/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (54.5)
150/1
2g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.1
80/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (55)
80/1
2g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Star Group (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.73 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59)
40/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
Stare (9)
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
4
2.1
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
11/8F
5
3
2/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
2/1
3f so you think (NZ) x picholine (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
25/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.5
66/1
T: R J Stephens
R: L Nolen (58.5)
66/1
3f stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
5.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
8.7
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (59)
30/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 4 - Oti (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.78 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (54)
10/9F
3g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
7g indian haven (GB) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
3
1.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
5g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.2
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
5g raven's pass (USA) x love everlasting (GB) (pursuit of love (GB))
5
5
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
14/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
6.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (55.5)
9/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x clear vision (GB) (observatory (USA))
7
9.7
Oerter (4)
60/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x florete (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.8
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (60)
11/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11.1
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
30/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Mitavite Challenge Heat 3-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.90 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Adepto, House Spouse, Single Act, Spectra, Surge,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
15/2
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x stormy princess (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
7/4F
4g ad valorem (USA) x marsiliana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
5/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
2.3
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (60.5)
14/1
4g red giant (USA) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
4.1
20/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Boost Extra (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (32.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
4/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
4/7F
4h shamardal (USA) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
4.2
10/1
T: P Morgan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
10/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
5.4
14/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
14/1
4g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
6.4
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Craig Williams (56)
50/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Beau Mertens (60)
25/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
40/1
4g tickets (AUS) x kali smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.5
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (56)
80/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
10.2
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
11.2
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
80/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Mitavite Challenge Heat 4-Bm78 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.47 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
5g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bellini Boy, Polzeath, Shock Shock,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
9/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.2
11/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
11/4F
4
1.2
9/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.7
Ashdam (1)
13/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: M Aitken (58.5)
13/2
5g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
9/2
7
4.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
8
4.9
15/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 8 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.57 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59.5)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Palmer
2
0.1
7/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (57)
7/1
4m domesday (AUS) x ashtaroth (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
4m bramshaw (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
0.4
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/1
4m equiano (FR) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.6
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
16/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
1.1
15/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
15/1
6m chatline (AUS) x gold motif (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
1.8
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.6
15/2
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (56.5)
15/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x rich esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.