Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, April 18

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.40 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Vitani (11)
13/8F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/8F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Leeward, Manapine, Pineapple, Tormented,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
13/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
3
2.1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58)
13/8F
4
2.4
100/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
3.6
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
11/1
3g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5
Hostar (3)
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
3g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
5.4
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (56)
50/1
3f reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
60/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.9
200/1
T: R W Harrison
R: B Park (56)
200/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm84) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:15.19 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
3/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
25/1
10g shirocco (GER) x salonblue (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
3
4.8
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55)
10/9F
5g dansili (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
5.5
Weave (3)
5/2
T: Ms A Yates
R: C A Robertson (54.5)
5/2
5g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.7
10/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Dean Holland (54)
10/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x cappy (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
21.7
150/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
7g valixir (IRE) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: G M Carson
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
8/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Scot, Sam's Oscar,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (54.5)
15/2
4m wanted (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.3
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
11/8F
5
2.6
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
4m wanted (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Blue Star Print Group (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.96 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
13/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rich And Rare,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: B Rawiller (59)
4/1
4
3.3
60/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (58)
60/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.1
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/1
3g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
9/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
11/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/2
3g so you think (NZ) x freja (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Liam Riordan (55)
30/1
4g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
30/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.3
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (60)
50/1
5g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.6
66/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
66/1
7m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
26.3
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
5m duporth (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
Race 5 - Polytrack (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.41 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59.5)
15/4F
4g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (53)
15/4F
5h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
9/1
4
2.2
8/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/2
4g medicean (GB) x ship's biscuit (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.3
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
8g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.4
Bringit (10)
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (54)
10/1
4h authorized (IRE) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Dream Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lil' Angel, Odelia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (59.5)
4/1
3f al maher (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
14/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
5
3.3
Dental (4)
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.3
80/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (58.5)
80/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
3f helmet (AUS) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
18
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
3f duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (61)
10/9F
5g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Pirate, Retallica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
30/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
2.2
12/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
12/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.3
11/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Mott (57.5)
11/1
5g pins (AUS) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
8/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
8/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (59)
4/1
4g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.8
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Liam Riordan (57)
16/1
5g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.1
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
25/1
4g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
4.2
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
30/1
10
4.3
15/1
T: V L Malady
R: Zac Spain (59)
15/1
7g war pass (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Handicap (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.25 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/1
4m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Correspondent, Most Elegant,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
9/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
7/1
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.1
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
15/2
5m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.9
Ensuing (15)
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
9/1
5m street sense (USA) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
2.6
7/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
7/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
8
2.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
10/1
9
3.2
12/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Chris Caserta (57)
12/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
4.7
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
50/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.