Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, June 3

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.77 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x chi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aoraki,
This nick: 62 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.4
Insaaf (10)
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
16/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x aneeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (61)
5/1
2g street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: W Egan (59.5)
8/1
2g al maher (AUS) x royal illusion (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
4.3
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
40/1
2c shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: D Dunn (59.5)
40/1
2c unencumbered (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/2
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x steps in time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Allen (60.5)
16/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x baroness gabriella (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
8.7
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
2/1F
2c exosphere (AUS) x special bid (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
10
13.7
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: C Newitt (56.5)
100/1
2f choisir (AUS) x always (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.35 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
3/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x mumbai rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombay Rocket,
This nick: 22 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
10/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
15/4
3f stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (60)
15/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: L Nolen (60)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
30/1
7
3.1
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (58.5)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
25/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x silkesong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.4
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
8/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
10
6.4
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Rodd (58)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Mrc Foundation (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.77 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
9/1
5m power (GB) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Lewis German (55.5)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x little favours (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
9/2F
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.5
Zoubo (7)
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
6/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x testa reale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
0.7
9/2F
T: Richard Cully
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
9/2F
6
0.9
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (55)
7/1
4m magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.1
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60.5)
10/1
8
2.9
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
30/1
5m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
4.6
9/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
9/2F
5m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
10
4.8
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
4m pins (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
12
5.7
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Michael Poy (59)
20/1
5m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
13
8.9
150/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: Beau Mertens (56)
150/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.78 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
5/1
5m strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: I Won't Dance, Senitoa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (60)
13/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fairy belle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
5/1
6g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.1
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (59)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
4.9
2/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (60)
2/1F
4g dansili (GB) x gaze (GB) (galileo (IRE))
6
7.9
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Harry Grace (53)
50/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
9.6
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (57)
11/1
6g galileo (IRE) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Money Back Odds-Bm78 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:36.73 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
5/2
4g sea the moon (GER) x danella (FR) (highest honor (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
4/1
3
2.1
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (55)
5/2F
6g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
6.3
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/1
5g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
7.6
10/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
6g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
6
10.3
60/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Chris Caserta (60.5)
60/1
8g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
7
10.8
14/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
14/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
14.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56)
100/1
9
16.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Will Price (53)
150/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
10
17.1
25/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (61.5)
25/1
8g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.57
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Yendall (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ahmad, Into The Oblivion,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
11/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.3
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5
100/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x peek a boo (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.1
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (59.5)
9/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.3
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ben Thompson (57)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.8
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
3f danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
9
8.1
60/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Samuel Payne (56)
60/1
10
9.1
30/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
30/1
3f delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
11
9.3
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
10/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x vivid (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
12
12
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (56.5)
40/1
13
18
Wu Darl (16)
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.60 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artwear, Devious, Essence, Serious Fun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60.5)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
3.2
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (57.5)
13/2
5g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.2
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
50/1
4g tobique (AUS) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (56)
30/1
6
3.5
Taksu (7)
11/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/2F
4g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
10/1
4g sun ruler (AUS) x the pearl singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.5
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
8/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
9
11/2F
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (59)
11/2F
4g makfi (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Mott (61.5)
100/1
11g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
12
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
8/1
12
14.7
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x spinning lady (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
15.2
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
15/2
5g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.46 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akamas, Famechon,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
9/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56)
14/1
4g so you think (NZ) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
2
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Will Price (56)
7/4F
3g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.1
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
11/4
7
5.1
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Harry Grace (53)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
11.6
Akhurst (12)
80/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
80/1
6g sea battle (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
19.6
200/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
200/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
99
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.